GEORGIA 2003-04 Player Stats  As at 20.03.2004 FIRST  
PLAYER CLUB/PROVINCE POSITION AGE TESTS TEST  
Abuseridze, Irakli  Aurillac RFC, France Scrum half  
Andghuladze, Lexo  Wing  
Andghuladze, Nodar  Locomotivi Tblissi RFC Centre, wing 26 10  
Alania, Kakha  Locomotivi Tblissi RFC Centre  
Barkalaia, Otra Lelo Orbelli RFC Fullback, centre 20 4 2004  
Bolghashvili, David Albertville RFC, France Number 8 25 23  
Chkaidze, George  Bordeaux RFC, France Flanker 23 11  
Dadunachvili, David  Nimes RFC, France Prop, hooker 22 7  
Didebulidze, Victor  Valence RFC, France Lock 33 31  
Essakia, Sandro Tyrosse RFC, France Prop 29 7  
Firfilashvili Wing  
Ghvaberidze, Levan   France  Hooker  
Giorgadze, Irakli  Auxerre RFC, France Centre  
Gorgodze, Mamuka   Lelo Orbelli RFC Lock, Number 8 20 6  
Gugava, Lexo Lelo Orbelli RFC Wing 22 3 2004  
Guiorgadze, Akvsenti   Rovigo RFC, Italy Hooker  
Jghenti, David Locomotivi Tblissi RFC Lock 24 1 2004  
Jimsheladze, Pavle Bobigny RFC, France Fly half 29 42  
Katsadze, Vasil Wing  
Khamashuridze, Bessik  Aia RFC Fullback, wing 27 34  
Khinchaguishvili, David  Beziers RFC, France Prop 22 4  
Khonelidze, Gocha   Datvebi Batumi RFC Wing  
Kopaliani, Avtandil   Chalon RFC, France Prop  
Kutarashvili, George   Oyonnax RFC, France Hooker, Number 8, Prop 26 3 2004  
Kvinikhidze, Boris Locomotivi Tblissi RFC Fly half 26 4 2004  
Kvirikashvili, Merab Lelo Orbelli RFC Centre, scrum half 21 9  
Labadze, Guia Toulon RFC, France Flanker 31 35  
Machkhaneli, Irakli  Academia RFC Wing  
Maissuradze, Zviad  Locomotivi Tblissi RFC Flanker 24 3 2004  
Margvelashvili, Aleko   Oyonnax RFC, France Prop  
Michael Sujashvili  Prop  
Modebadze jnr, Irakli   Academy RFC Scrum half  
Mtchedlishvili, Zurab   Domont RC, France Lock  
Mtiulishvili, Mevlud Aurillac RFC, France Prop 34 19  
Nadiradze, Ivano   Beziers RFC, France Lock  
Papshvili, Shalva Academia RFC Number 8 22 2 2004  
Pinchiukov, Denis Academia RFC Wing 22 1 2004  
Pirpilashvili, Lasha Lelo Orbelli RFC Centre 2 2004  
Ragushvili, David  Hooker 21 2 2004  
Samkharadze, Bidzina  Locomotivi Tblissi RFC Scrum half 21 4 2004  
Shkinin, Goga Hooligana RFC Wing 27 1 2004  
Shvelidze, Goderdzi   Beziers RFC, France Prop  
Sujashvili, Michael Enisei STM RFC, Russia Prop  
Tchavtchavadze, Niko Qochebi RFC Prop 29 3 2004  
Udessiani, Besso  Chalon RFC, France Number 8 25 6  
Urjukashvili, Makho  Mazamet RFC, France  Wing 24 32  
Urushadze, Rati  Enisei STM RFC, Russia Flanker, Lock 29 3 2004  
Utchava, Kakhaber  Flanker  
Zedguinidze, Ilia   No affiliation Lock 27 30  
Zibzibadze, Tedo  Gourdon RFC, France Centre, Fullback 24 31