CZECH REPUBLIC TEST RUGBY SCORES
Known as Czechoslovakia to 1991. Results in blue indicates a match data sheet.                                                                                      Updated 04.12.2013
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
22.05.1927 ROMANIA BRATISLAVA LOST   5 - 21  
09.11.1931 GERMANY LEIPZIG LOST    0 - 38  08.11 per Germany  
12.02.1933 ITALY (1) MILAN LOST    3 - 7  
16.04.1933 ITALY (2) PRAGUE LOST   3 - 12  
16.05.1934 GERMANY PRAGUE LOST    9 - 19  06.05 per Germany  
10.11.1946 NETHERLANDS BUSSEM WON  14 - 8  
22.05.1948 ITALY PARMA LOST    0 - 17  
22.05.1949 ITALY PRAGUE WON  14 - 6  
02.10.1949 ROMANIA PRAGUE LOST    5 - 20 04.10 per Romania  
12.05.1954 EAST GERMANY (1) GOTTWALDOV WON  26 - 6  
15.05.1954 EAST GERMANY (2) KLADNO WON  44 - 11  
20.04.1955 ROMANIA BRNO LOST    0 - 3  
11.12.1955 ITALY ROME LOST    6 - 17  
29.04.1956 ITALY PRAGUE LOST    9 - 19  
16.12.1956 FRANCE TOULOUSE LOST    3 - 28  
05.05.1957 WEST GERMANY BRUNN WON    9 - 3  
03.08.1957 FRANCE MOSCOW LOST  19 - 38  
07.08.1957 ROMANIA MOSCOW LOST  11 - 12 04.08 per Romania  
06.10.1957 FRANCE XV LIBEREC LOST    3 - 30  
17.04.1958 WEST GERMANY HANOVER WON  11 - 0 27.04 per Germany  
19.05.1959 POLAND BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 9 Victory Cup  
21.05.1959 EAST GERMANY BUCHAREST WON  22 - 0 Victory Cup  
24.05.1959 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    0 - 11 Victory Cup  
22.05.1960 EAST GERMANY ZWICKAU WON    9 - 0 Victory Cup  
25.05.1960 POLAND GERA WON    6 - 5 Victory Cup  
26.05.1960 ROMANIA GLAUCAU LOST    3 - 13 25.05. Per Romania  
24.05.1961 EAST GERMANY PRAGUE WON  16 - 10 Peace Cup.Per 8-0  E.Germany  
26.05.1961 POLAND BRNO WON    9 - 3 Peace Cup  
27.05.1961 ROMANIA PRAGUE LOST  12 - 19 Peace Cup  
24.05.1962 ROMANIA PIOTROKOWL T. LOST    6 - 11 Peace Cup. 23.05 per Romania  
26.05.1962 POLAND PRUSZKOW WON  17 - 0 Peace Cup  
28.05.1962 EAST GERMANY PLOCK WON    8 - 6 Not listed E.Germany  
20.05.1963 POLAND DREW    0 - 0  
26.05.1963 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 23 Peace Cup  
17.06.1963 WEST GERMANY PRAGUE LOST    3 - 6 16.06 per Germany  
20.05.1964 ROMANIA BAUZEN LOST    3 - 14 Peace Cup  
22.05.1964 EAST GERMANY GORLITZ LOST    3 - 11 Not listed E.Germany  
06.06.1965 ITALY (1) PRAGUE LOST    5 - 14 Not listed Italy  
06.10.1965 SWEDEN PRAGUE WON  42 - 0  
17.10.1965 WEST GERMANY ODENWALD LOST    6 - 25  
08.12.1965 ITALY (2) SAN DONA LOST    0 - 3 Not listed Italy  
10.12.1965 ITALY (3) LIVORNO  LOST    0 - 11  
08.05.1966 FRANCE XV PRAGUE LOST  12 - 36  
29.05.1966 ROMANIA PRAGUE DREW    9 - 9 FIRA Nations Cup  
26.11.1966 NETHERLANDS PRAGUE WON  16 - 5  
30.04.1967 MOROCCO CASABLANCA WON    6 - 0  
04.05.1967 SPAIN MADRID WON    9 - 8  05.05 per Spain  
17.09.1967 BELGIUM PRAGUE WON  46 - 6  
22.11.1967 WEST GERMANY PRAGUE WON    9 - 6  
05.05.1968 FRANCE PRAGUE LOST    6 - 19  
26.05.1968 ROMANIA (1) BUCHAREST LOST    3 - 17 FIRA Nations Cup  
27.10.1968 ROMANIA (2) RICANY LOST    9 - 18  
27.04.1969 FRANCE XV BESANCON LOST  14 - 34  
25.08.1969 POLAND HAVIROV WON  25 - 8  
26.10.1969 WEST GERMANY HAMBURG WON  18 - 11  
23.11.1969 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 42  
26.04.1970 ITALY PRAGUE LOST    3 - 11  
03.05.1970 FRANCE XV PRAGUE LOST    6 - 53  
24.10.1970 YUGOSLAVIA (1) HAVIROV WON  19 - 3  
29.11.1970 YUGOSLAVIA (2) ZAGREB WON    9 - 0  
25.04.1971 SPAIN MADRID WON  12 - 6 Prague per Belgium  
08.05.1971 BELGIUM RICANY WON  25 - 12  
23.04.1972 FRANCE XV COLMAR LOST    3 - 68  
27.04.1972 MOROCCO MILLAU LOST    3 - 21  
21.05.1972 ROMANIA VYSKOV LOST    3 - 22 FIRA Nations Cup  
08.10.1972 POLAND WARSAW LOST    9 - 23  
29.10.1972 WEST GERMANY OSTRAVA WON  47 - 3  28.10 per Germany  
07.04.1973 POLAND PRAGUE WON  16 - 6  
22.04.1973 BULGARIA PRAGUE WON  45 - 0  
23.06.1973 EAST GERMANY SUMPERK WON  44 - 6  
21.10.1973 YUGOSLAVIA PRAGUE WON  32 - 3 FIRA Grp B  
04.11.1973 ITALY ROVIGO DREW    3 - 3 FIRA Grp B  
26.05.1974 WEST GERMANY HANOVER DREW    6 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
16.09.1974 ROMANIA ALKANA LOST  15 - 18 Alkana Trophy  
18.09.1974 EAST GERMANY (1) VARNA WON  56 - 4 Not listed E.Germany  
19.09.1974 POLAND VARNA LOST  15 - 22 Alkana Trophy  
13.10.1974 EAST GERMANY (2) POTSDAM WON  16 - 6  
03.11.1974 POLAND WARSAW LOST    3 - 4  
17.11.1974 ROMANIA SUMPEWRK LOST    6 - 16 FIRA Grp A  
15.12.1974 FRANCE XV BOURG-EN-BRESSE LOST    3 - 36 FIRA Grp A  
30.04.1975 BULGARIA SOFIA WON  40 - 0  
10.05.1975 ITALY REGGIO LOST    9 - 49 FIRA Grp A  
27.05.1975 SPAIN PRAGUE LOST    7 - 13 FIRA Grp A  
30.08.1975 POLAND LENINGRAD LOST    6 - 27  
31.08.1975 U.S.S.R. LENINGRAD LOST    0 - 28  
26.10.1975 YUGOSLAVIA GOTTWALDOV WON  28 - 3 FIRA Grp B  
16.11.1975 SWITZERLAND LAUSANNE WON  23 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
11.04.1976 BULGARIA CESKE BUDE JOVICE WON  28 - 6  
17.05.1976 POLAND TORUN WON  16 - 15  
13.06.1976 EAST GERMANY PRAGUE WON  54 - 0  
09.08.1976 ROMANIA LVOV LOST  10 - 29 Not listed Romania  
11.08.1976 U.S.S.R.(1) LVOV WON  12 - 7  
14.08.1976 POLAND LVOV LOST    3 - 16  
17.10.1976 U.S.S.R.(2) RICANY WON    9 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
06.11.1976 WEST GERMANY RICANY WON  22 - 6 FIRA Grp B  
17.04.1977 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM WON    9 - 7 FIRA Grp B  
21.05.1977 SWEDEN GOTEBORG WON  50 - 12 FIRA Grp B  
02.08.1977 U.S.S.R. TBLISI LOST  12 - 39  
04.08.1977 POLAND TBLISI WON  21 - 4  
02.10.1977 FRANCE XV HAGODANGE LOST    0 - 63 FIRA Grp A  
20.10.1977 ITALY PRAGUE LOST    4 - 10 FIRA Grp A  
09.04.1978 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 60 FIRA Grp A  
07.05.1978 SPAIN BARCELONA LOST  13 - 20 FIRA Grp A  
28.05.1978 POLAND (1) VYSKOV LOST    3 - 14 FIRA Grp A  
29.07.1978 U.S.S.R. KHARKOV LOST    4 - 18  
01.08.1978 ROMANIA KHARKOV LOST    0 - 28 Not listed Romania  
03.08.1978 POLAND (2) KHARKOV WON  10 - 9  
29.09.1979 BELGIUM PRAGUE WON  44 - 9  
11.11.1979 WEST GERMANY HANOVER WON  27 - 6  
10.05.1981 ROMANIA'B' PRAGUE WON    9 - 0  
20.06.1981 WEST GERMANY BRNO WON  34 - 12  
09.05.1982 ROMANIA'B' BUCHAREST LOST  21 - 29  
14.11.1982 YUGOSLAVIA PRAGUE WON  17 - 9 FIRA Grp C  
27.11.1982 BELGIUM BRUSSELS WON  21 - 6 FIRA Grp C  
23.04.1983 SWITZERLAND NAFELS WON  14 - 9 FIRA Grp C  
07.05.1983 TUNISIA PRAGUE WON  15 - 7 FIRA Grp C  
25.09.1983 SWEDEN PRAGUE WON  20 - 10 FIRA Grp B2  
05.11.1983 YUGOSLAVIA BELGRADE WON  20 - 16 FIRA Grp B2  
15.04.1984 WEST GERMANY HEIDELBERG WON  15 - 3 FIRA Grp B2  
13.05.1984 TUNISIA PRAGUE LOST  10 - 20 FIRA Grp B2  
13.10.1984 POLAND HAVIROV WON    4 - 3 FIRA Grp B1  
18.04.1985 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    0 - 12 FIRA Grp B1  
21.04.1985 MOROCCO CASABLANCA WON  22 - 6 FIRA Grp B1 Rabat per Morocco  
19.11.1985 BELGIUM PRAGUE WON  14 - 3 FIRA Grp B2  
02.04.1986 POLAND HAVIROV WON  25 - 0  
13.04.1986 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    6 - 9 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 1  
01.06.1986 SWEDEN PRAGUE WON  51 - 3 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 1  
22.11.1986 BELGIUM VISE LOST  15 - 18 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 1  
12.04.1987 NETHERLANDS RICANY WON  27 - 14 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 2  
24.05.1987 SWEDEN RANNEBY WON  15 - 4 FIRA Grp B2,Rnd 2  
23.04.1988 TUNISIA PRAGUE WON  18 - 9 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 1  
15.05.1988 POLAND SOCHACZEW LOST    9 - 18 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 1  
21.05.1988 MOROCCO PRAGUE WON  15 - 0 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 1  
23.05.1989 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST   8 - 17 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 2  
05.05.1989 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST  16 - 26 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 2  
20.05.1989 POLAND PRAGUE LOST  12 - 26 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 2  
09.09.1989 YUGOSLAVIA      VYSKOV WON  23 - 6 WCQ Euro.  
01.10.1989 PORTUGAL         RICANY LOST  13 - 15 WCQ Euro.  
18.03.1990 NETHERLANDS BRNO LOST    6 - 29 FIRA Grp B2  
30.04.1990 SPAIN VYSKOV DREW  22 - 22 FIRA Grp B2  
05.05.1990 WEST GERMANY HANOVER LOST    7 - 32  
03.06.1990 BULGARIA SOFIA LOST  10 - 15 FIRA Grp B2  
21.10.1990 ROMANIA'B' PRAGUE LOST    9 - 32  
21.04.1991 YUGOSLAVIA BEOGRAD LOST    6 - 22 FIRA Grp C2  
18.05.1991 BULGARIA PRAGUE WON  25 - 3 FIRA Grp C2  
03.05.1992 BULGARIA SOFIA WON  16 - 3 FIRA Grp C2  
31.10.1992 POLAND BYTOM LOST    8 - 25 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 1  
15.11.1992 NETHERLANDS PRAGUE WON  21 - 16 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 1  
15.05.1993 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA LOST    3 - 6 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 1  
05.06.1993 SWEDEN (1) UPPSALA LOST    7 - 30 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 1  
17.10.1993 POLAND VISKOV WON  19 - 18 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 2  
31.10.1993 NETHERLANDS   DEN HAAG LOST    6 - 42 WCQ Euro.Central Rnd B,&  
  FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 2  
03.11.1993 SWEDEN (2)      APELDORM WON  34 - 7 WCQ Euro.Central Rnd B,&  
  FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 2  
06.11.1993 ISRAEL               AMSTERDAM WON  28 - 0 WCQ Euro.Central Rnd B  
23.04.1994 ANDORRA PRAGUE WON  56 - 0 FIRA Grp B1,Rnd 2  
15.05.1994 NETHERLANDS    BRESCIA LOST    9 - 38 WCQ Euro.Central Rnd C  
18.05.1994 ITALY                   VIADANA LOST    8 - 104 WCQ Euro.Central Rnd C  
23.10.1994 GERMANY RICANY WON  12 - 5 FIRA Grp A2  
02.04.1995 SPAIN MADRID LOST    8 - 90 FIRA Grp A2  
09.04.1995 MOROCCO CASABLANCA LOST  13 - 18 FIRA Grp A2  
29.04.1995 PORTUGAL PRAGUE LOST  18 - 19 FIRA Grp A2  
27.05.1995 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST  13 - 32 FIRA Qualifying  
23.09.1995 GERMANY HANOVER LOST  17 - 28 FIRA Grp B1  
30.03.1996 NETHERLANDS PRAGUE LOST    3 - 26 FIRA Grp B1  
12.04.1996 GEORGIA (1) KUTASI LOST    3 - 20 FIRA Grp B1  
27.04.1996 DENMARK PRAGUE WON  39 - 6 FIRA Grp B1  
22.09.1996 GEORGIA (2) PRAGUE LOST  14 - 18 FIRA Pool B  
27.10.1996 RUSSIA MOSCOW LOST  14 - 37 FIRA Pool B  
04.04.1997 POLAND OLOMOUC WON  39 - 32  
19.04.1997 NETHERLANDS PRAGUE WON  19 - 18 FIRA Playoff 9th-12th  
11.05.1997 GERMANY (1) PRAGUE LOST    9 - 14 FIRA Final 9th/10th  
13.09.1997 ANDORRA PRAGUE WON  45 - 20 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B  
18.10.1997 GERMANY (2) HANNOVER LOST  17 - 31 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B  
30.11.1997 SPAIN SANTANDER LOST    8 - 39 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B  
14.03.1998 POLAND (1) LODZ LOST  27 - 28  
18.04.1998 PORTUGAL PRAGUE LOST  10 - 15 WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B  
26.09.1998 UKRAINE PRAGUE LOST  22 - 27 FIRA Pool E  
24.10.1998 POLAND (2) BEZEG DOLNY DRAWN  18 - 18 FIRA Pool E  
29.05.1999 RUSSIA PRAGUE LOST  13 - 52 FIRA Pool E  
16.10.1999 SWITZERLAND NYON WON  22 - 18 FIRA Pool E  
01.04.2000 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST    3 - 33 FIRA Div.C Friendly  
15.04.2000 BELGIUM PRAGUE WON  28 - 23 FIRA Div.C  
07.05.2000 LATVIA RIGA WON  30 - 19 FIRA Div.C  
20.05.2000 POLAND (1) PRAGUE WON  39 - 13 FIRA Div.C  
14.10.2000 UKRAINE PRAGUE WON  35 - 3 FIRA Div.B  
04.11.2000 POLAND (2) GDYNIA LOST  16 - 34 FIRA Div.B  
08.04.2001 GERMANY LOST  17 - 30 FIRA Div.B  
28.04.2001 CROATIA (1) MAKARSKA LOST  22 - 32 FIRA Div.B  
19.05.2001 DENMARK PRAGUE WON  42 - 10 FIRA Div.B2  
22.09.2001 BELGIUM PRAGUE WON  46 - 3 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool A  
16.10.2001 SWITZERLAND WON  32 - 6 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool A  
13.10.2001 CROATIA (2) ZAGREB WON  13 - 5 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool A  
03.11.2001 UKRAINE PRAGUE WON  26 - 8 FIRA/WCQ Euro.Rnd 2, Pool A  
06.04.2002 CROATIA BRNO WON  95 - 5 Friendly  
05.05.2002 RUSSIA PRAGUE LOST  17 - 37 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
19.05.2002 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  54 - 12 WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool A  
08.03.2003 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST  10 - 43 ENC 1  
22.03.2003 GEORGIA PRAGUE LOST  15 - 30 ENC 1  
30.03.2003 SPAIN MADRID WON  40 - 38 ENC 1  
14.06.2003 RUSSIA PRAGUE WON  27 - 13 ENC 1  
21.06.2003 ROMANIA PRAGUE LOST    5 - 42 ENC 1  
14.02.2004 ROMANIA (1) BUCHAREST LOST  11 - 55 ENC 1  
06.03.2004 PORTUGAL PRAGUE LOST    8 - 13 ENC 1  
20.03.2004 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST    7 - 23 ENC 1  
27.03.2004 SPAIN PRAGUE WON  16 - 6 ENC 1  
27.11.2004 ROMANIA (2) PRAGUE LOST  14 - 38 ENC 1  
26.02.2005 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST  13 - 19 ENC 1  
12.03.2005 UKRAINE PRAGUE WON  42 - 5 ENC 1  
19.03.2005 RUSSIA PRAGUE WON  11 - 7 ENC 1  
12.06.2005 GEORGIA KUTAISI LOST  10 - 75 ENC 1  
08.10.2005 NSW WARATAHS PRAGUE LOST    5 - 95  
05.11.2005 UKRAINE ODESSA WON  46 - 8 ENC 1  
12.11.2005 RUSSIA KRASNODAR LOST  12 - 52 ENC 1  
11.03.2006 ROMANIA LA TESTE LOST    3 - 50 ENC 1  
20.05.2006 PORTUGAL PRAGUE LOST  10 - 18 ENC 1  
10.06.2006 GEORGIA PRAGUE LOST    3 - 24 ENC 1  
16.09.2006 SPAIN (1) PRAGUE LOST  12 - 33 WCQ Europe Rnd 4, Playoff 1st leg  
30.09.2006 SPAIN (2) MADRID LOST  17 - 46 WCQ Europe Rnd 4, Playoff 2nd leg  
17.03.2007 ROMANIA PRAGUE LOST  13 - 46 ENC 1  
07.04.2007 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST    3 - 98 ENC 1  
21.04.2007 RUSSIA KRASNODAR LOST    6 - 62 ENC 1  
05.05.2007 SPAIN (1) PRAGUE LOST  15 - 42 ENC 1  
19.05.2007 PORTUGAL PRAGUE LOST    3 - 23 ENC 1  
03.11.2007 SPAIN (2) MADRID LOST    0 - 46 ENC 1  
16.02.2008 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    6 - 42 ENC 1  
22.03.2008 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    7 - 76 ENC 1  
29.03.2008 GEORGIA PRAGUE LOST    3 - 22 ENC 1  
19.04.2008 RUSSIA PRAGUE LOST    3 - 49 ENC 1  
18.10.2008 CROATIA PRAGUE WON  47 - 0 Friendly  
15.11.2008 POLAND OSTRAVA LOST    7 - 13 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
22.11.2008 MOLDOVA PRAGUE WON  11 - 9 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
14.03.2009 BELGIUM BRUSSELS DRAWN  15 - 15 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
21.03.2009 UKRAINE ODESSA LOST  10 - 20 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
25.10.2009 POLAND VARSOVIE WON  19 - 5 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
14.11.2009 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST  30 - 45 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
16.12.2009 HONG KONG PRAGUE WON  17 - 5 Friendly  
03.04.2010 BELGIUM (1) PRAGUE LOST  16 - 19 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
10.04.2010 UKRAINE PRAGUE WON  27 - 16 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 2A  
09.10.2010 POLAND PRAGUE WON  20 - 15 ENC 1B  
13.11.2010 BELGIUM (2) PRAGUE LOST  12 - 24 ENC 1B  
20.11.2010 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM WON  25 - 13 ENC 1B  
12.03.2011 GERMANY HEIDELBERG WON  29 - 23 ENC 1B  
19.03.2011 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST  16 - 24 ENC 1B  
15.10.2011 POLAND NOWY SACZ LOST  13 - 20 ENC 1B  
05.11.2011 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST    0 - 55 ENC 1B  
19.11.2011 NETHERLANDS PRAGUE WON  22 - 10 ENC 1B  
26.11.2011 MOLDOVA PRAGUE LOST    7 - 13 ENC 1B  
10.03.2012 GERMANY PRAGUE LOST  17 - 20 ENC 1B  
06.10.2012 POLAND PRAGUE LOST    3 - 29 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
10.11.2012 SWEDEN PRAGUE LOST  18 - 22 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
17.11.2012 UKRAINE DNEROPETROVSK LOST  15 - 42 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
09.03.2013 GERMANY PRAGUE LOST    8 - 27 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
16.03.2013 MOLDOVA CHISINAU LOST  12 - 37 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
12.10.2013 POLAND WARSAW LOST  10 - 30 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
19.10.2013 SWEDEN STOCKHOLM WON  17 - 11 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
16.11.2013 UKRAINE ZLIN LOST  10 - 17 WCQ Europe R4; ENC 1B  
   
  Home Page