GEORGIA TEST RUGBY SCORES Results in blue indicates a match data sheet. Updated 03.07.2018 |
||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT | SCORE | COMPETITION & NOTES | Home |
12.09.1989 | ZIMBABWE | KUTAISSI | WON | 16 - 3 | Not listed Zimbabwe | |
14.04.1990 | ZIMBABWE (1) | BULAWAYO | LOST | 16 - 22 | Not listed Zimbabwe | |
21.04.1990 | ZIMBABWE (2) | HARARE | WON | 26 - 10 | Not listed Zimbabwe | |
21.11.1991 | UKRAINE (1) | TBLISI | WON | 19 - 15 | ||
24.11.1991 | UKRAINE (2) | RUSTAVI | WON | 6 - 0 | ||
13.07.1992 | UKRAINE (1) | KIEV | WON | 18 - 13 | ||
15.07.1992 | UKRAINE (2) | KIEV | WON | 15 - 0 | ||
19.07.1992 | LATVIA | KIEV | WON | 28 - 3 | ||
25.05.1993 | RUSSIA | GDANSK | LOST | 9 - 15 | WCQ Euro.East | |
27.05.1993 | POLAND | GDANSK | LOST | 6 - 23 | WCQ Euro.East | |
31.10.1993 | LUXEMBOURG | CESSANGE | DRAWN | 10 - 10 | Fira Grp C1 | |
03.04.1994 | KAZAKHSTAN | GUELENJIQ | WON | 17 - 5 | ||
04.06.1994 | SWITZERLAND | CHAUX DE FONDS | WON | 22 - 21 | Fira Grp C1 | |
23.03.1995 | BULGARIA | SOFIA | WON | 70 - 8 | Fira Grp B2 | |
25.03.1995 | MOLDOVA | SOFIA | WON | 47 - 5 | Fira Grp B2 | |
15.10.1995 | GERMANY | TBLISI | WON | 14 - 3 | Fira Grp B1 | |
19.11.1995 | DENMARK | AALBORG | WON | Default | Fira Grp B1 | |
24.11.1995 | NETHERLANDS | CASTRICUM | LOST | 3 - 55 | Fira Grp B1 | |
12.04.1996 | CZECH REPUBLIC (1) | TBLISI | WON | 20 - 3 | Fira Grp B1 | |
22.09.1996 | CZECH REPUBLIC (2) | PRAGUE | WON | 18 - 14 | Fira Pool B | |
20.10.1996 | RUSSIA | TBLISI | WON | 29 - 20 | Fira Pool B | |
19.04.1997 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 17 - 21 | Fira Playoff 1st-4th | |
10.05.1997 | POLAND | GDANSK | LOST | 23 - 29 | Fira Final 3rd-4th | |
12.10.1997 | CROATIA | TBLISI | WON | 29 - 15 | WCQ Euro. Pool 2, Rnd B | |
18.10.1997 | DENMARK | COPENHAGEN | WON | 19 - 8 | WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B | |
11.04.1998 | ITALY XV | L'AQUILLA | LOST | 14 - 31 | WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B | |
03.05.1998 | UKRAINE | KIEV | WON | 31 - 17 | WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B | |
20.05.1998 | RUSSIA | TBLISI | WON | 12 - 6 | WCQ Euro.Pool 2,Rnd B | |
14.11.1998 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | LOST | 0 - 70 | WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd C | |
18.11.1998 | ROMANIA | DUBLIN | LOST | 23 - 27 | WCQ Euro.Pool 1,Rnd C | |
06.03.1999 | TONGA (1) | NUKU'ALOFA | LOST | 6 - 37 | WCQ Repercharge | |
28.03.1999 | TONGA (2) | TBLISI | WON | 28 - 27 | WCQ Repercharge | |
27.01.2000 | ITALY XV | LIVORNO | LOST | 7 - 51 | ||
06.02.2000 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 32 - 30 | FIRA Div. A | |
20.02.2000 | MOROCCO | TBLISI | WON | 20 - 10 | FIRA Div. A(Friendly) | |
05.03.2000 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 32 - 36 | FIRA Div. A | |
19.03.2000 | NETHERLANDS | TBLISI | WON | 41 - 6 | FIRA Div. A | |
02.04.2000 | ROMANIA | TBLISI | LOST | 20 - 23 | FIRA Div. A | |
04.02.2001 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | WON | 32 - 3 | ENC 1 | |
18.02.2001 | PORTUGAL | TBLISI | WON | 36 - 13 | ENC 1 | |
04.03.2001 | RUSSIA | KRASNODAR | WON | 25 - 23 | ENC 1 | |
18.03.2001 | SPAIN | TBLISI | WON | 41 - 10 | ENC 1 | |
08.04.2001 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | WON | 31 - 20 | ENC 1 | |
10.11.2001 | FRANCE XV | TBLISI | WON | 24 - 20 | ||
18.11.2001 | SOUTH AFRICA 'A' | TBLISI | LOST | 17 - 31 | ||
03.02.2002 | NETHERLANDS | TBLISI | WON | 88 - 0 | ENC 1 | |
17.02.2002 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 27 - 23 | ENC 1 | |
03.03.2002 | RUSSIA | TBLISI | DRAWN | 12 - 12 | ENC 1 | |
24.03.2002 | SPAIN | MADRID | WON | 34 - 18 | ENC 1 | |
06.04.2002 | ROMANIA | TBLISI | LOST | 23 - 31 | ENC 1 | |
28.09.2002 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | LOST | 14 - 65 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 4, Pool A | |
13.10.2002 | RUSSIA | TBLISI | WON | 17 - 13 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 4, Pool A | |
15.02.2003 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 30 - 34 | ENC 1 | |
22.02.2003 | SPAIN | TBLISI | WON | 34 - 3 | ENC 1 | |
08.03.2003 | RUSSIA | KRASNODAR | WON | 23 - 17 | ENC 1 | |
22.03.2003 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 30 - 15 | ENC 1 | |
30.03.2003 | ROMANIA | TBLISI | LOST | 6 - 19 | ENC 1 | |
06.09.2003 | ITALY | ASTIA | LOST | 22 - 32 | Friendly | |
12.10.2003 | ENGLAND | PERTH | LOST | 6 - 84 | World Cup, Pool C | |
19.10.2003 | SAMOA | PERTH | LOST | 9 - 46 | World Cup, Pool C | |
24.10.2003 | SOUTH AFRICA | SYDNEY | LOST | 19 - 46 | World Cup, Pool C | |
28.10.2003 | URUGUAY | SYDNEY | LOST | 12 - 24 | World Cup, Pool C | |
15.02.2004 | PORTUGAL | TBLISI | LOST | 14 - 19 | ENC 1 | |
22.02.2004 | SPAIN | TARRAGONA | DRAWN | 6 - 6 | ENC 1 | |
06.03.2004 | RUSSIA (1) | TBLISI | WON | 9 - 3 | ENC 1 | |
20.03.2004 | CZECH REPUBLIC | TBLISI | WON | 23 - 7 | ENC 1 | |
27.03.2004 | ROMANIA | IASI | LOST | 18 - 25 | ENC 1 | |
30.10.2004 | URUGUAY | MONTEVIDEO | LOST | 7 - 17 | Intercontinental Cup | |
06.11.2004 | CHILE | SANTIAGO | LOST | 24 - 30 | Intercontinental Cup | |
20.11.2004 | RUSSIA (2) | KRASNODAR | WON | 27 - 15 | ENC 1 | |
05.02.2005 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 14 - 18 | ENC 1 | |
26.02.2005 | UKRAINE | TBLISI | WON | 65 - 0 | ENC 1 | |
12.03.2005 | ROMANIA | TBLISI | WON | 20 - 13 | ENC 1 | |
12.06.2005 | CZECH REPUBLIC | KUTAISI | WON | 75 - 10 | ENC 1 | |
12.11.2005 | CHILE | TBLISI | WON | 29 - 6 | Intercontinental Cup | |
04.02.2006 | RUSSIA | TBLISI | WON | 46 - 19 | ENC 1 | |
25.02.2006 | ROMANIA (1) | BUCHAREST | LOST | 10 - 35 | ENC 1 | |
11.03.2006 | PORTUGAL | TBLISI | WON | 40 - 0 | ENC 1 | |
29.04.2006 | UKRAINE | ODESSA | WON | 32 - 12 | ENC 1 | |
14.05.2006 | JAPAN | TOKYO | LOST | 7 - 32 | ||
04.06.2006 | BARBARIANS (UK) RFC | TBLISI | LOST | 19 - 28 | ||
10.06.2006 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 24 - 3 | ENC 1 | |
07.10.2006 | ROMANIA (2) | BUCHAREST | LOST | 8 - 20 | WCQ Europe, Round 5, Pool B | |
28.10.2006 | SPAIN | MADRID | WON | 37 - 23 | WCQ Europe, Round 5, Pool B | |
11.11.2006 | PORTUGAL (1) | TBLISI | WON | 17 - 3 | WCQ Europe, Round 5, Playoff 1st leg | |
25.11.2006 | PORTUGAL (2) | LISBON | DRAWN | 11 - 11 | WCQ Europe, Round 5, Playoff 2nd leg | |
03.02.2007 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | WON | 20 - 17 | ENC 1 | |
17.03.2007 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 17 - 31 | ENC 1 | |
24.03.2007 | RUSSIA | TBLISI | WON | 31 - 12 | ENC 1 | |
07.04.2007 | CZECH REPUBLIC | TBLISI | WON | 98 - 3 | ENC 1 | |
05.06.2007 | NAMIBIA (1) | BUCHAREST | WON | 26 - 18 | IRB Nations Cup | |
10.06.2007 | EMERGING SPRINGBOK | BUCHAREST | LOST | 7 - 24 | IRB Nations Cup | |
16.06.2007 | ITALY 'A' | BUCHAREST | WON | 22 - 20 | IRB Nations Cup | |
11.09.2007 | ARGENTINA | LYON | LOST | 3 - 33 | World Cup, Pool D | |
15.09.2007 | IRELAND | BORDEAUX | LOST | 10 - 14 | World Cup, Pool D | |
26.09.2007 | NAMIBIA (2) | LENS | WON | 30 - 0 | World Cup, Pool D | |
30.09.2007 | FRANCE | MARSEILLES | LOST | 7 - 64 | World Cup, Pool D | |
02.02.2008 | PORTUGAL (1) | TBLISI | WON | 31 - 3 | ENC 1 | |
09.02.2008 | ROMANIA | TBLISI | WON | 22 - 7 | ENC 1 | |
23.02.2008 | PORTUGAL (2) | LISBON | WON | 11 - 6 | ENC 1 | |
29.03.2008 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 22 - 3 | ENC 1 | |
12.04.2008 | RUSSIA | KRASNOYARSK | WON | 18 - 12 | ENC 1 | |
26.04.2008 | SPAIN | TBLISI | WON | 22 - 20 | ENC 1 | |
11.06.2008 | EMERGING SPRINGBOK | BUCHAREST | LOST | 3 - 11 | IRB Nations Cup | |
15.06.2008 | URUGUAY | BUCHAREST | WON | 20 - 18 | IRB Nations Cup | |
20.06.2008 | ITALY 'A' | BUCHAREST | WON | 25 - 3 | IRB Nations Cup | |
14.11.2008 | SCOTLAND 'A' | GLASGOW | LOST | 3 - 69 | ||
07.02.2009 | GERMANY | HEIDELBERG | WON | 38 - 5 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
14.02.2009 | PORTUGAL | TBLISI | DRAWN | 20 - 20 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
28.02.2009 | SPAIN | MADRID | WON | 55 - 11 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
14.03.2009 | ROMANIA | TBLISI | WON | 28 - 23 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
22.03.2009 | RUSSIA | MARIUPOL, UKRAINE | WON | 29 - 21 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
06.06.2009 | CANADA | DENVER | LOST | 10 - 42 | Churchill Cup, Pool A | |
14.06.2009 | IRELAND 'A' | DENVER | LOST | 5 - 40 | Churchill Cup, Pool A | |
21.06.2009 | UNITED STATES | DENVER | LOST | 13 - 31 | Churchill Cup, Playoff 5th-6th | |
14.11.2009 | ARGENTINA 'A' | TBLISI | WON | 24 - 22 | ||
20.11.2009 | ITALY 'A' | PALMANOVA | LOST | 7 - 8 | ||
06.02.2010 | GERMANY | TBLISI | WON | 77 - 3 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
13.02.2010 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 16 - 10 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
27.02.2010 | SPAIN | TBLISI | WON | 17 - 9 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
13.03.2010 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 10 - 22 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1; Antim Cup | |
20.03.2010 | RUSSIA | TRABZON, TURKEY | WON | 36 - 8 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
11.06.2010 | SCOTLAND 'A' | BUCHAREST | WON | 22 - 21 | IRB Nations Cup | |
15.06.2010 | ITALY 'A' | BUCHAREST | LOST | 3 - 21 | IRB Nations Cup | |
20.06.2010 | NAMIBIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 16 - 21 | IRB Nations Cup | |
20.11.2010 | CANADA | TBLISI | WON | 22 - 15 | ||
27.11.2010 | UNITED STATES | TBLISI | WON | 19 - 17 | ||
05.02.2011 | UKRAINE | TBLISI | WON | 62 - 3 | ENC 1A | |
12.02.2011 | SPAIN | TBLISI | WON | 60 - 0 | ENC 1A | |
26.02.2011 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 13 - 12 | ENC 1A | |
12.03.2011 | ROMANIA | TBLISI | WON | 18 - 11 | ENC 1A; Antim Cup | |
19.03.2011 | RUSSIA | SOTCHI | WON | 15 - 9 | ENC 1A | |
10.06.2011 | SOUTH AFRICA XV | BUCHAREST | LOST | 17 - 31 | IRB Nations Cup | |
15.06.2011 | ARGENTINA 'A' | BUCHAREST | WON | 14 - 13 | IRB Nations Cup | |
19.09.2011 | NAMIBIA | BUCHAREST | WON | 23 - 18 | IRB Nations Cup | |
14.09.2011 | SCOTLAND | DUNEDIN | LOST | 6 - 15 | World Cup, Pool B | |
18.09.2011 | ENGLAND | DUNEDIN | LOST | 10 - 41 | World Cup, Pool B | |
28.09.2011 | ROMANIA | PALMERSTON NORTH | WON | 25 - 6 | World Cup, Pool B | |
02.10.2011 | ARGENTINA | PALMERSTON NORTH | LOST | 7 - 25 | World Cup, Pool B | |
11.02.2012 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 18 - 25 | ENC 1A | |
25.02.2012 | PORTUGAL | TBLISSI | WON | 22 - 7 | ENC 1A | |
10.03.2012 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | WON | 19 - 13 | ENC 1A, Antim Cup | |
17.03.2012 | RUSSIA | TBLISSI | WON | 46 - 0 | ENC 1A | |
09.06.2012 | UKRAINE | DNEPROETROVSK | WON | 33 - 3 | ENC 1A | |
17.06.2012 | UNITED STATES | DENVER | LOST | 20 - 36 | ||
23.06.2012 | CANADA | VANCOUVER | LOST | 12 - 31 | ||
17.11.2012 | JAPAN | TBLISI | LOST | 22 - 25 | ||
24.11.2012 | FIJI | TBLISI | LOST | 19 - 24 | ||
02.02.2013 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 17 - 13 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
09.02.2013 | PORTUGAL | TBLISI | WON | 25 - 12 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
23.02.2013 | RUSSIA | SOCHI | WON | 23 - 9 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
09.03.2013 | SPAIN | TBLISI | WON | 61 - 18 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
16.03.2013 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | DRAWN | 9 - 9 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A; Antim Cup | |
07.06.2013 | EMERGING IRELAND | TIBLISI | LOST | 15 - 20 | IRB Tibilisi Cup | |
11.06.2013 | URUGUAY | TIBLISI | WON | 27 - 3 | IRB Tibilisi Cup | |
16.06.2013 | SA PRESIDENTS XV | TIBLISI | LOST | 16 - 21 | IRB Tibilisi Cup | |
22.06.2013 | ARGENTINA | SAN JUAN | LOST | 18 - 29 | ||
09.11.2013 | CANADA | TIBLISI | WON | 19 - 15 | ||
16.11.2013 | UNITED STATES | TIBLISI | LOST | 23 - 25 | ||
23.11.2013 | SAMOA | TIBLISI | WON | 16 - 15 | ||
02.02.2014 | BELGIUM | TIBLISI | WON | 35 - 0 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
08.02.2014 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 34 - 9 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
22.02.2014 | RUSSIA | TIBLISI | WON | 36 - 10 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
08.03.2014 | SPAIN (2) | MADRID | WON | 24 - 17 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
15.03.2014 | ROMANIA | TIBLISI | WON | 22 - 9 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A; Antim Cup | |
14.06.2014 | SPAIN (2) | TBILISI | WON | 23 - 13 | IRB Tbilisi Cup | |
18.06.2014 | ARGENTINA JAGUARS | TBILISI | LOST | 16 - 26 | IRB Tbilisi Cup | |
22.06.2014 | EMERGING ITALY | TBILISI | WON | 34 - 10 | IRB Tbilisi Cup | |
08.11.2014 | TONGA | TBILISI | LOST | 9 - 23 | ||
16.11.2014 | IRELAND | DUBLIN | LOST | 7 - 49 | ||
23.11.2014 | JAPAN | TBILISI | WON | 35 - 24 | ||
07.02.2015 | GERMANY | HEUSENSTAMM | WON | 64 - 8 | REC 1A | |
14.02.2015 | PORTUGAL | TBILISI | WON | 20 - 15 | REC 1A | |
28.02.2015 | SPAIN | MADRID | WON | 26 - 13 | REC 1A | Report |
14.03.2015 | RUSSIA | TBILISI | WON | 33 - 0 | REC 1A | Report |
21.03.2015 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | WON | 15 - 6 | REC 1A | Report |
13.06.2015 | URUGUAY | TBILISI | WON | 19 - 10 | Tbilisi Cup | Report |
17.06.2015 | EMERGING ITALY | TBILISI | LOST | 10 - 26 | Tbilisi Cup | Report |
21.06.2015 | EMERGING IRELAND | TBILISI | LOST | 12 - 45 | Tbilisi Cup | Report |
02.09.2015 | CANADA | MOLESEY ROAD | LOST | 15 - 16 | World Cup Warm Up | Report |
05.09.2015 | JAPAN | GLOUCESTER | LOST | 10 - 13 | World Cup Warm Up | Report |
19.09.2015 | TONGA | GLOUCESTER | WON | 17 - 10 | World Cup, Pool C | Report |
25.09.2015 | ARGENTINA | GLOUCESTER | LOST | 9 - 54 | World Cup, Pool C | Report |
02.10.2015 | NEW ZEALAND | CARDIFF | LOST | 10 - 43 | World Cup, Pool C | Report |
07.10.2015 | NAMIBIA | EXETER | WON | 17 - 16 | World Cup, Pool C | Report |
06.02.2016 | GERMANY | TBILISI | WON | 59 - 7 | REC 1A | |
13.02.2016 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 29 - 3 | REC 1A | |
27.02.2016 | SPAIN | TBILISI | WON | 38 - 7 | REC 1A | |
12.03.2016 | RUSSIA | SOCHI | WON | 24 - 7 | REC 1A | |
19.03.2016 | ROMANIA | TBILISI | WON | 38 - 9 | REC 1A | |
11.06.2016 | SAMOA | APIA | DRAWN | 19 - 19 | ||
18.06.2016 | TONGA | SUVA | WON | 23 - 20 | ||
24.06.2016 | FIJI | SUVA | WON | 14 - 3 | ||
12.11.2016 | JAPAN | TBILISI | LOST | 22 - 28 | ||
19.11.2016 | SAMOA | TBILISI | WON | 20 - 16 | ||
26.11.2016 | SCOTLAND | KILMARNOCK | LOST | 16 - 43 | ||
11.02.2017 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 31 - 6 | Rugby Europe Championship | Report |
19.02.2017 | GERMANY | TBILISI | WON | 50 - 6 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
04.03.2017 | SPAIN | MADRID | WON | 20 - 10 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
12.03.2017 | RUSSIA | TBILISI | WON | 28 - 14 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
19.03.2017 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 7 - 8 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
10.06.2017 | CANADA (1) | CALGARY | WON | 13 - 0 | ||
17.06.2017 | UNITED STATES (1) | ATLANTA | WON | 21 - 17 | ||
24.06.2017 | ARGENTINA | SAN SALVADOR | LOST | 29 - 45 | ||
11.11.2017 | CANADA (2) | TBILISI | WON | 54 - 22 | ||
18.11.2017 | WALES | CARDIFF | LOST | 6 - 13 | ||
25.11.2017 | UNITED STATES (2) | TBILISI | WON | 21 - 20 | ||
10.02.2018 | BELGIUM | KUTAISI | WON | 47 - 0 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
17.02.2018 | GERMANY | OFFENBACH | WON | 64 - 0 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
03.03.2018 | SPAIN | TBILISI | WON | 23 - 10 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
10.03.2018 | RUSSIA | KRASNODAR | WON | 29 - 9 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
18.03.2018 | ROMANIA | TBILISI | WON | 25 - 16 | Rugby Europe Championship | |
09.06.2018 | TONGA | SUVA | WON | 16 - 15 | Pacific Nations Cup | |
16.06.2018 | FIJI | SUVA | LOST | 15 - 37 | Pacific Nations Cup | |
23.06.2018 | JAPAN | AICHI | LOST | 0 - 28 | ||
Home Page | ||||||