MOROCCO INTERNATIONAL RUGBY RESULTS
Results in blue indicates a match datasheet. Updated 02.01.2014
 
DATE OPPONENT VENUE RESULT SCORE COMPETITION & NOTES Home
25.12.1931 SPAIN (1) RABAT LOST  14 - 16  
28.12.1931 SPAIN (2) RABAT DRAWN  10 - 10  
16.04.1932 SPAIN (1) MADRID WON  14 - 8  
25.12.1932 SPAIN (2) RABAT WON  14 - 0  
09.04.1967 SPAIN MADRID LOST    0 - 3  
20.04.1967 CZECHOSLOVAKIA CASABLANCA LOST    0 - 6  
17.03.1968 SPAIN CASABLANCA WON    6 - 5     
13.04.1968 BELGIUM CASABLANCA WON  14 - 0  
05.05.1968 PORTUGAL LISBON DREW    6 - 6  
02.06.1968 POLAND VARSOVIC LOST    0 - 5  
13.04.1969 SPAIN MADRID LOST    0 - 18  
20.04.1969 PORTUGAL CASABLANCA WON  15 - 6  
1970 NETHERLANDS CASABLANCA WON  23 - 8  
12.04.1970 PORTUGAL BARREIRO WON    9 - 8  
10.05.1970 SPAIN CASABLANCA WON  11 - 8  
20.12.1970 FRANCE XV CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 6  
21.02.1971 ITALY NAPLES WON    8 - 6 European Cup  
09.05.1971 ROMANIA CASABLANCA LOST   0 - 25 FIRA Nations Cup  
30.01.1972 FRANCE XV CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 72  
27.04.1972 CZECHOSLOVAKIA MILLAU WON  21 - 3  
02.05.1972 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    6 - 58 FIRA Nations Cup  
03.03.1973 FRANCE XV MARMANDE LOST    6 - 73  
11.03.1973 SPAIN CASABLANCA LOST    9 - 20  
20.04.1973 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    9 - 69 FIRA Nations Cup  
10.03.1974 FRANCE XV LA ROCHELLE LOST    3 - 54  
31.03.1974 SPAIN MADRID LOST    0 - 22  
16.03.1975 POLAND CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 15  
01.04.1974 ROMANIA CASABLANCA LOST    9 - 22 03.04 per Romania  
28.04.1974 POLAND CASABLANCA LOST    0 - 8 Fira Grp B  
1975 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM LOST    7 - 26 Fira Grp B  
13.04.1975 WEST GERMANY HEIDELBERG LOST  11 - 19 Fira Grp B  
15.04.1975 BELGIUM BRUSSELS WON    4 - 3 Fira Grp B. 3-4 per Belgium  
08.11.1975 BELGIUM BRUSSELS WON  22 - 7 FIRA Grp B  
01.12.1975 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST    0 - 89 Fira Grp A. 17.11. Per Romania  
28.03.1976 WEST GERMNAY CASABLANCA WON  30 - 3 Fira Grp B  
13.11.1976 POLAND SOCHACZOW LOST    7 - 13 Fira Grp A  
20.02.1977 SPAIN MADRID LOST    3 - 21 Fira Grp A  
06.03.1977 ITALY CASABLANCA WON  10 - 9 Fira Grp A  
20.03.1977 FRANCE XV CASABLANCA LOST    0 - 69 Fira Grp A  
29.11.1977 BELGIUM BRUSSELS WON  25 - 0  
1977 YUGOSLAVIA CASABLANCA LOST    0 - 20 Not listed Yugoslavia  
1979 NETHERLANDS HILVERSUM WON  21 - 17 Fira Grp B  
08.04.1979 WEST GERMANY HANNOVER WON  13 - 6 Fira Grp B  
1979 SWITZERLAND CASABLANCA WON  43 - 0 Fira Grp B  
16.09.1979 SPAIN SPLIT WON  16 - 8 Medieranean Games  
20.09.1979 ITALY (1) MAKARSKA LOST    7 - 10 Medieranean Games  
22.09.1979 YUGOSLAVIA SPLIT WON  22 - 7 Medieranean Games  
22.12.1979 ITALY (2) BENEVENTO LOST    6 - 34 Fira Grp A  
03.02.1980 FRANCE XV CASABLANCA LOST    4 - 33 Fira Grp A  
27.04.1980 POLAND BYTOM LOST  13 - 28 Fira Grp A  
30.04.1980 ROMANIA BUCHAREST LOST  11 - 41 Fira Grp A  
1980 U.S.S.R. CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 11 Fira Grp A  
1981 NETHERLANDS (1) CASABLANCA LOST    6 - 10 Fira Grp B  
1981 TUNISIA (1) TUNIS LOST  10 - 13 Fira Grp B  
21.02.1981 FRANCE XV WON    6 - 0  
12.04.1981 WEST GERMANY CASABLANCA WON  22 - 6 Fira Grp B  
24.05.1981 YUGOSLAVIA SPLIT WON  13 - 0 Fira Grp B  
1981 NETHERLANDS (2) HILVERSUM WON  10 - 3 Fira Grp B  
01.11.1981 POLAND CASABLANCA WON    6 - 3 Fira Grp B  
1981 TUNISIA (2) LOST  13 - 32  
21.02.1982 SPAIN WON    6 - 0 Fira Grp B(by default)  
1982 TUNISIA CASABLANCA WON    6 - 4 Fira Grp B  
19.12.1982 ITALY CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 13 Fira Grp A  
27.02.1983 ROMANIA CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 28 Fira Grp A  
21.03.1983 PORTUGAL LISBON WON  26 - 7 Fira Grp B-Listed as Casablanca,Portugal  
12.04.1983 FRANCE XV (1) CASABLANCA LOST    9 - 16 Fira Grp A  
08.05.1983 WEST GERMANY HANOVER WON  16 - 13 Fira Grp A  
11.05.1983 U.S.S.R. KIEV LOST  12 - 17 Fira Grp A  
08.09.1983 ITALY CASABLANCA LOST    9 - 15 Medieranean Games  
10.09.1983 FRANCE XV (2) CASABLANCA LOST  15 - 25 Medieranean Games  
13.09.1983 SPAIN CASABLANCA WON  10 - 3 Mediteranean Games  
04.03.1984 FRANCE XV LIBOURNE LOST  10 - 45 Fira Grp A  
18.03.1984 ITALY PIACENZA LOST    0 - 27 Fira Grp A  
08.04.1984 ROMANIA BRAILA LOST Default Fira Grp A  
29.04.1984 POLAND RABAT LOST    6 - 7 Fira Grp A  
06.05.1984 U.S.S.R. RABAT LOST    9 - 23 Fira Grp A  
17.03.1985 PORTUGAL RABAT LOST    6 - 12 Fira Grp B1  
14.04.1985 POLAND SOCHACZOW LOST    6 - 28  
21.04.1985 CZECHOSLOVAKIA RABAT LOST    6 - 22 Fira Grp B1-Listed as Casablanca,Czech.  
09.02.1986 SPAIN (1) MADRID LOST  12 - 23 Fira Grp B1  
27.04.1986 WEST GERMANY HEIDELBERG LOST    0 - 6 Fira Grp B1  
11.05.1986 POLAND CASABLANCA WON  16 - 13 Fira Grp B1  
14.12.1986 SPAIN (2) CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 12 Fira Grp B1  
05.04.1987 WEST GERMANY CASABLANCA WON    7 - 0 Fira Grp B1  
12.04.1987 POLAND RUDA SLASKA LOST    4 - 21 Fira Grp B1  
1987 TUNISIA TUNIS WON  11 - 6 Fira Grp B1  
21.05.1988 CZECHOSLOVAKIA PRAGUE LOST    0 - 15 Fira Grp B1  
29.05.1988 POLAND KRAKOW LOST    6 - 18 Fira Grp B1  
13.05.1989 POLAND CASABLANCA LOST    7 - 13 Fira Grp B1  
23.05.1989 CZECHOSLOVAKIA CASABLANCA WON  17 - 7 Fira Grp B1-Listed as 6 - 6 Czech.  
1989 TUNISIA CASABLANCA DREW    6 - 6 Fira Grp B1  
10.02.1990 TUNISIA  (1)                 MENZEL DREW  12 - 12 WCQ  
10.03.1990 BELGIUM CASABLANCA WON  20 - 6 Fira Grp B1  
24.03.1990 PORTUGAL PORTO LOST  10 - 16 Fira Grp B1  
08.05.1990 ZIMBABWE             HARERE LOST    0 - 16 WCQ Africa  
10.05.1990 TUNISIA  (2)          HARERE LOST  12 - 16 WCQ Africa,Fira Grp B1  
12.05.1990 IVORY COAST        HARERE WON  11 - 4 WCQ Africa  
1991 TUNISIA CASABLANCA WON  16 - 3 Fira Grp B2  
09.03.1991 ANDORRA ANDORRA LA VELA WON  25 - 9 Fira Grp B2  
04.05.1991 PORTUGAL CASABLANCA WON  13 - 12 Fira Grp B2  
11.04.1992 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    0 - 15 Fira Grp B2  
25.04.1992 ANDORRA CASABLANCA WON  38 - 11 Fira Grp B2. 38-10 per Adorra  
01.11.1992 BELGIUM BRUSSELS WON  11 - 9 Fira Grp A1  
17.04.1993 GERMANY CASABLANCA WON  23 - 3 Fira  Grp A1  
15.05.1993 RUSSIA MOSCOW LOST  16 - 24 Fira Grp A1  
29.05.1993 FRANCE XV (1) CASABLANCA LOST  12 - 34 Fira Grp A1  
17.06.1993 SPAIN (1) CARCASSONNE DREW    6 - 6 Mediterannean Games  
19.06.1993 ITALY CARCASSONNE LOST    9 - 70 Mediterannean Games  
21.06.1993 FRANCE XV (2) AGDE LOST    0 - 86 Mediterannean Games  
23.06.1993 CROATIA CARCASSONNE WON  36 - 16 16-30 per Croatia  
28.10.1993 TUNISIA                TUNIS WON    6 - 5  
30.10.1993 IVORY COAST      TUNIS LOST    3 - 15  
28.11.1993 SPAIN (2) MADRID LOST  17 - 48  
21.01.1994 BELGIUM BRUSSELS LOST  14 - 18 Fira Grp A2  
23.03.1994 GERMANY HANOVER LOST  18 - 35 Fira Grp A2-Listed as 26.03 Germany  
30.04.1994 PORTUGAL CASABLANCA WON  20 - 15 Fira Grp A2  
04.05.1994 TUNISIA CASABLANCA WON  25 - 10 Fira Grp A2  
14.06.1994 IVORY COAST        CASABLANCA WON  17 - 9 WCQ Africa  
16.06.1994 ZIMBABWE            CASABLANCA LOST    9 - 21 WCQ Africa  
18.06.1994 NAMIBIA                CASABLANCA DREW  16 - 16 WCQ Africa  
18.03.1995 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST  16 - 26 Fira Grp A2  
26.03.1995 SPAIN MADRID LOST    8 - 44 Fira Grp A2-3-44 per Spain  
09.04.1995 CZECH REPUBLIC CASABLANCA WON  19- 13 Fira Grp A- 08.04 & 18-13 per Czech.R.  
10.12.1995 TUNISIA SOUSSA WON  20 - 11 Fira Grp A1  
06.01.1996 FRANCE XV CASABLANCA LOST    8 - 22 Fira Grp A1  
16.03.1996 SPAIN CASABLANCA LOST    3 - 24 Fira Grp A1  
06.05.1996 GERMANY OUJDA WON  21 - 6  07.05 & 23-6 per Germany  
12.05.1996 RUSSIA SAFI LOST  10 - 13 Fira Grp A1  
19.10.1996 POLAND CASABLANCA LOST  16 - 17 Fira Classif.Pool D  
02.11.1996 DENMARK COPENHAGEN WON  17 - 5 Fira Classif.Pool D  
20.04.1997 BELGIUM BRUSSELS WON  14 - 9 Fira Classif,Playoff 5th-8th  
17.05.1997 RUSSIA CASABLANCA WON  20 - 7 Fira Classif,7th-8th place  
21.02.1998 FRANCE XV CASABLANCA LOST  26 - 29  
25.04.1998 PORTUGAL CASABLANCA DRAWN  23 - 23  
12.09.1998 ZIMBABWE CASABLANCA WON  15 - 9 WCQ Africa Rnd D  
16.09.1998 NAMIBIA                CASABLANCA LOST    8 - 17 WCQ Africa Rnd D  
19.09.1998 IVORY COAST CASABLANCA WON    6 - 3 WCQ Africa Rnd D  
17.04.1999 URUGUAY (1) MONTEVIDEO LOST    3 - 11 WCQ Repercharge Rnd 2  
01.05.1999 URUGUAY (2) CASABLANCA WON  21 - 18 WCQ Repercharge Rnd 2  
06.02.2000 ROMANIA CASABLANCA WON  18 - 10 FIRA Div. A (Friendly)  
20.02.2000 GEORGIA TBLISSI LOST  10 - 20 FIRA Div. A (Friendly)  
05.03.2000 NETHERLANDS CASABLANCA WON  44 - 15 FIRA Div. A (Friendly)  
19.03.2000 PORTUGAL LISBON LOST    3 - 9 FIRA Div. A (Friendly)  
02.04.2000 SPAIN MADRID WON  15 - 9 FIRA Div. A (Friendly)-19-15 per Spain  
07.10.2000 TUNISIA (1) CASABLANCA WON  27 - 9 African Championship,North  
04.11.2000 TUNISIA (2) TUNIS WON  25 - 20 African Championship,North  
17.12.2000 SOUTH AFRICA U23 CASABLANCA LOST  14 - 44 African Championship,Final  
17.03.2001 TUNISIA (1) TUNIS WON  17 - 14 African Championship,North  
07.04.2001 IVORY COAST (1) ABIDJAN WON  18 - 11 African Championship,North  
21.04.2001 IVORY COAST (2) CASABLANCA WON  20 - 18 African Championship,North  
19.05.2001 TUNISIA (2) CASABLANCA WON  30 - 3 African Championship,North  
10.11.2001 SOUTH AFRICA U23 CASABLANCA LOST  20 - 36 African Championship,Final  
18.05.2002 TUNISIA TUNIS LOST  26 - 27 WCQ Africa Rnd 3, North: CAR (North 1)  
01.06.2002 IVORY COAST CASABLANCA WON  23 - 21 WCQ Africa Rnd 3, North: CAR (North 1)  
02.01.2003 FRENCH AMATUER XV RABAT WON  32 - 22 Friendly  
01.06.2003 IVORY COAST ABIDJAN WON  18 - 16 CAR Div.1, Pool A  
21.02.2004 FRENCH AMATUER XV ST DENIS LOST  12 - 39  
28.02.2004 NAMIBIA                CASABLANCA WON  27 - 7 CAR 2003 Africa Cup  
27.03.2004 IVORY COAST CASABLANCA WON  11 - 6 CAR Div.1, Pool A (North)  
24.04.2004 TUNISIA CASABLANCA WON  17 - 7 CAR Div.1, Pool A (North)  
29.05.2004 CAMEROUN YAUNDE WON  18 - 6 CAR Div.1, Pool A (North)  
13.11.2004 NAMIBIA                WINDHOEK LOST  22 - 39 CAR Div.1 Final  
23.04.2005 TUNISIA TUNIS WON  10 - 3 CAR Div.1, Pool C  
07.05.2005 KENYA CASABLANCA WON  29 - 3 CAR Div.1, Pool C  
05.11.2005 NAMIBIA                CASABLANCA WON  49 - 0 CAR Div.1 Semi-final  
26.11.2005 MADAGASCAR PARIS WON  43 - 6 CAR Div.1 Final  
03.06.2006 UGANDA (1) CASABLANCA WON  36 - 3 WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp A; Africa Cup Grp A  
17.06.2006 IVORY COAST (1) ABIDJAN DRAWN    9 - 9 WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp A; Africa Cup Grp A  
09.09.2006 UGANDA (2) KAMPALA WON    5 - 3 WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp A; Africa Cup Grp A  
07.10.2006 IVORY COAST (2) CASABLANCA WON  23 - 7 WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp A; Africa Cup Grp A  
28.10.2006 NAMIBIA  (1)              WINDHOEK LOST    7 - 25 WCQ Africa R2 Final 1st leg; Africa Cup Semi-Final  
11.11.2006 NAMIBIA (2) CASABLANCA LOST    8 - 27 WCQ Africa R2 Final 2nd leg; Africa Cup Semi-Final  
20.01.2007 PORTUGAL (1) CASABLANCA LOST    5 - 10 WCQ Repechage 1, 1st leg  
27.01.2007 PORTUGAL (2) LISBON LOST  15 - 16 WCQ Repechage 1, 2nd leg  
26.05.2007 CAMEROUN CASABLANCA WON  20 - 6 CAR Africa Cup, Div.1, North A  
23.06.2007 KENYA NAIROBI LOST  16 - 23 CAR Africa Cup, Div.1, North A  
14.06.2008 ZAMBIA LUSAKA WON  29 - 18 WCQ Africa R1, Pool B  
02.08.2008 IVORY COAST CASABLANCA LOST    9 - 21 WCQ Africa R1, Pool B  
08.07.2009 CAMEROUN SAFI WON  11 - 0 CAR Trophy, North; Semi-final  
11.07.2009 KENYA SAFI WON  29 - 11 CAR Trophy, North; Final  
15.07.2010 IVORY COAST TUNIS WON  60 - 3 Africa Cup, Pool A; Semi-final  
19.07.2010 TUNISIA TUNIS WON  29 - 6 Africa Cup, Pool A; Final  
04.07.2012 MADAGASCAR ANTANANARIVO LOST  28 - 35 WCQ Africa; CAR 1B Semi-final  
08.07.2012 SENEGAL ANTANANARIVO LOST  25 - 26 WCQ Africa; CAR 1B Playoff 3rd-4th  
23.06.2013 NIGER YAMOUSSOUKO WON  77 - 3 CAR Division 1C  
26.06.2013 NIGERIA YAMOUSSOUKO WON  38 - 8 CAR Division 1C  
29.06.2013 IVORY COAST YAMOUSSOUKO LOST  15 - 18 CAR Division 1C  
   
  Home Page