NAMIBIA INTERNATIONAL RUGBY RESULTS Results in blue indicate a match data sheet. Updated 25.02.2017 |
||||||
DATE | OPPONENTS | VENUE | RESULT | SCORE | COMPETITION & NOTES | Home |
21.04.1990 | PORTUGAL | WINDHOEK | WON | 86 - 9 | ||
02.06.1990 | WALES XV (1) | WINDHOEK | LOST | 9 - 18 | ||
09.06.1990 | WALES XV (2) | WINDHOEK | LOST | 30 - 34 | ||
23.06.1990 | FRANCE 'A' (1) | WINDHOEK | LOST | 15 - 24 | ||
30.06.1990 | FRANCE 'A' (2) | WINDHOEK | LOST | 20 - 25 | ||
21.07.1990 | GERMANY | WINDHOEK | WON | 54 - 7 | ||
02.11.1990 | ENGLAND 'B' | LEICESTER | LOST | 16 - 31 | ||
13.11.1990 | FRANCE 'A' (2) | ARRAS | LOST | 0 - 33 | ||
01.12.1990 | ZIMBABWE | WON | 33 - 16 | Not listed Zimbabwe | ||
24.05.1991 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 34 - 12 | ||
15.06.1991 | ITALY (1) | WINDHOEK | WON | 17 - 7 | ||
22.06.1991 | ITALY (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 33 - 19 | ||
20.07.1991 | IRELAND (1) | WINDHOEK | WON | 15 - 6 | ||
27.07.1991 | IRELAND (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 26 - 15 | ||
1991 | ZIMBABWE (1) | WINDHOEK | WON | 34 - 15 | ||
1991 | ZIMBABWE (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 53 - 9 | ||
1991 | ZIMBABWE (3) | HARERE | WON | 22 - 19 | ||
1991 | ZIMBABWE (4) | HARERE | WON | 23 - 16 | ||
01.12.1991 | ZIMBABWE (5) | WINDHOEK | WON | 46 - 20 | ||
02.07.1992 | ZIMBABWE (1) | WINDHOEK | WON | 69 - 26 | ||
1992 | ZIMBABWE (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 55 - 23 | ||
05.06.1993 | WALES | WINDHOEK | LOST | 23 - 38 | ||
03.07.1993 | ARABIAN GULF | NAIROBI | WON | 64 - 20 | WCQ Africa Rnd 1 | |
07.07.1993 | KENYA | NAIROBI | WON | 60 - 9 | WCQ Africa Rnd 1 | |
10.07.1993 | ZIMBABWE | NAIROBI | WON | 41 - 16 | WCQ Africa Rnd 1 | |
01.06.1994 | RUSSIA | WINDHOEK | LOST | 12 - 31 | ||
14.06.1994 | ZIMBABWE | CASABLANCA | WON | 25 - 20 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2 | |
16.06.1994 | IVORY COAST | CASABLANCA | LOST | 12 - 13 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2 | |
18.06.1994 | MOROCCO | CASABLANCA | DREW | 16 - 16 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2 | |
08.10.1994 | EMERGING WALLABIES | WINDHOEK | LOST | 21 - 29 | ||
01.08.1994 | HONG KONG | WON | 22 - 12 | |||
18.03.1995 | ZIMBABWE (1) | WON | 31 - 24 | |||
20.09.1995 | ZIMBABWE (2) | WON | 19 - 14 | |||
01.03.1996 | ZIMBABWE (1) | WINDHOEK | LOST | 13 - 15 | ||
04.05.1996 | ZIMBABWE (2) | HARERE | WON | 19 - 18 | ||
31.05.1997 | TONGA | WINDHOEK | LOST | 14 - 20 | ||
14.06.1997 | ZIMBABWE | BULAWAYO | LOST | 26 - 32 | ||
23.01.1998 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 36 - 19 | ||
18.04.1998 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | WON | 20 - 17 | WCQ Africa Rnd C | |
09.05.1998 | ZIMBABWE (1) | WINDHOEK | WON | 32 - 26 | WCQ Africa Rnd C | |
12.09.1998 | IVORY COAST | CASABLANCA | WON | 22 - 10 | WCQ Africa Rnd D | |
16.09.1998 | MOROCCO | CASABLANCA | WON | 17 - 8 | WCQ Africa Rnd D | |
19.09.1998 | ZIMBABWE (2) | CASABLANCA | WON | 39 - 14 | WCQ Africa Rnd D | |
07.08.1999 | ZIMBABWE | PRETORIA | WON | 32 - 17 | ||
01.10.1999 | FIJI | BEZIERS | LOST | 18 - 67 | World Cup, Pool C | |
08.10.1999 | FRANCE | BORDEAUX | LOST | 13 - 47 | World Cup, Pool C | |
14.10.1999 | CANADA | TOULOUSE | LOST | 11 - 72 | World Cup, Pool C | |
17.10.1999 | GERMANY | GERA | WON | 79 - 13 | ||
24.06.2000 | SOUTH AFRICA U23 (1) | BLOEMFONTEIN | LOST | 3 - 91 | African Championship, South | |
01.07.2000 | ZIMBABWE (1) | HARERE | WON | 31 - 26 | African Championship, South | |
08.07.2000 | SOUTH AFRICA U23 (2) | WINDHOEK | LOST | 3 - 91 | African Championship, South | |
22.07.2000 | ZIMBABWE (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 41 - 34 | African Championship, South | |
22.09.2000 | URUGUAY | MONTEVIDEO | LOST | 12 - 23 | ||
26.05.2001 | SOUTH AFRICA U23 (1) | WINDHOEK | LOST | 15 - 16 | African Championship, South | |
16.06.2001 | SOUTH AFRICA U23 (2) | JOHANNESBURG | LOST | 13 - 41 | African Championship, South | |
23.06.2001 | ITALY | WINDHOEK | LOST | 24 - 49 | ||
07.07.2001 | ZIMBABWE (1) | HARERE | LOST | 26 - 27 | African Championship, South | |
14.07.2001 | ZIMBABWE (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 19 - 15 | African Championship, South | |
15.06.2002 | MADAGASCAR | WINDHOEK | WON | 116 - 0 | WCQ Africa Rnd 3,South: CAR(South 1) | |
29.06.2002 | ZIMBABWE | BULAWAYO | WON | 42 - 30 | WCQ Africa Rnd 3,South: CAR(South 1) | |
28.09.2002 | TUNISIA (1) | WINDHOEK | WON | 26 - 19 | WCQ Africa Rnd 4 | |
12.10.2002 | TUNISIA (2) | TUNIS | LOST | 17 - 24 | WCQ Africa Rnd 4 | |
05.07.2003 | SOUTH AFRICA 'A' | WINDHOEK | LOST | 9 - 25 | ||
12.07.2003 | SAMOA | WINDHOEK | LOST | 17 - 40 | ||
16.08.2003 | KENYA | NAIROBI | WON | 32 - 10 | CAR Super 9, Div.1, Pool B | |
31.08.2003 | UGANDA | WINDHOEK | WON | 82 - 13 | CAR Super 9, Div.1, Semi-Final | |
14.10.2003 | ARGENTINA | GOSFORD | LOST | 14 - 67 | World Cup, Pool A | |
19.10.2003 | IRELAND | SYDNEY | LOST | 7 - 67 | World Cup, Pool A | |
24.10.2003 | AUSTRALIA | ADELAIDE | LOST | 0 - 142 | World Cup Pool A | |
30.10.2003 | ROMANIA | LAUNCESTON | LOST | 7 - 37 | World Cup, Pool A | |
28.02.2004 | MOROCCO (1) | CASABLANCA | LOST | 7 - 27 | CAR 2003 Africa Cup., Final | |
07.08.2004 | BOTSWANA | GABORONE | WON | 50 - 3 | Friendly | |
14.08.2004 | ZAMBIA | CHINGOLA | WON | 52 - 10 | CAR Div.1, Pool C (South 2) | |
11.09.2004 | KENYA | WINDHOEK | WON | 65 - 7 | CAR Div.1, Pool C (South 2) | |
25.09.2004 | ZIMBABWE | WINDHOEK | WON | 68 - 8 | CAR Div.1, Pool C (South 2) | |
13.11.2004 | MOROCCO (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 39 - 22 | CAR Div.1 Final | |
01.10.2005 | MADAGASCAR | WINDHOEK | WON | 55 - 17 | CAR Div.1, Pool B | |
05.11.2005 | MOROCCO | CASABLANCA | LOST | 0 - 49 | CAR Div.1 Semi-final | |
27.05.2006 | KENYA (1) | WINDHOEK | WON | 84 - 12 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp B; Africa Cup Grp B | |
01.07.2006 | TUNISIA (1) | TUNIS | LOST | 7 - 24 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp B; Africa Cup Grp B | |
09.09.2006 | KENYA (2) | NAIROBI | LOST | 26 - 30 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp B; Africa Cup Grp B | |
07.10.2006 | TUNISIA (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 23 - 15 | WCQ Africa Rnd 2, Grp B; Africa Cup Grp B | |
28.10.2006 | MOROCCO (1) | WINDHOEK | WON | 25 - 7 | WCQ Africa R2, Final 1st leg; Africa Cup Semi final, 1st leg | |
11.11.2006 | MOROCCO (2) | CASABLANCA | WON | 27 - 8 | WCQ Africa R2, Final 2nd leg; Africa Cup Semi final, 2nd leg | |
02.12.2006 | SOUTH AFRICA XV | WINDHOEK | LOST | 27 - 29 | CAR Africa Cup, Final | |
26.05.2007 | ZAMBIA | WINDHOEK | WON | 95 - 10 | CAR Africa Cup, Div.1, South A | |
05.06.2007 | GEORGIA (1) | BUCHAREST | LOST | 18 - 26 | IRB Nations Cup | |
10.06.2007 | ARGENTINA 'A' | BUCHAREST | LOST | 13 - 47 | IRB Nations Cup | |
16.06.2007 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 16 - 28 | IRB Nations Cup | |
23.06.2007 | UGANDA | KAMPALA | LOST | 19 - 20 | CAR Africa Cup, Div.1, South A | |
15.08.2007 | SOUTH AFRICA | CAPETOWN | LOST | 13 - 105 | Friendly | |
09.09.2007 | IRELAND | BORDEAUX | LOST | 17 - 32 | World Cup, Pool D | |
16.09.2007 | FRANCE | TOULOUSE | LOST | 10 - 87 | World Cup, Pool D | |
22.09.2007 | ARGENTINA | MARSEILLES | LOST | 3 - 63 | World Cup, Pool D | |
26.09.2007 | GEORGIA (2) | LENS | LOST | 0 - 30 | World Cup, Pool D | |
14.06.2008 | SENEGAL | DAKAR | WON | 13 -10 | WCQ Africa R1, Pool A | |
02.08.2008 | ZIMBABWE | WINDHOEK | WON | 35 - 21 | WCA Africa R1, Pool A | |
14.06.2009 | IVORY COAST (1) | ABIDJAN | DRAWN | 13 - 13 | WCQ Africa R2; Africa Cup, Semi-final | |
27.06.2009 | IVORY COAST (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 54 - 14 | WCQ Africa R2; Africa Cup, Semi-final | |
07.11.2009 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | WON | 12 - 9 | Friendly | |
14.11.2009 | TUNISIA (1) | TUNIS | WON | 18 - 13 | WCQ Africa Final & Africa Cup Final, 1st Leg | |
28.11.2009 | TUNISIA (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 22 - 10 | WCQ Africa Final & Africa Cup Final, 2nd Leg | |
23.01.2010 | RUSSIA | WINDHOEK | LOST | 15 - 30 | Friendly | |
11.06.2010 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | WON | 21 - 17 | IRB Nations Cup | |
20.06.2010 | GEORGIA | BUCHAREST | WON | 21 - 16 | IRB Nations Cup | |
20.11.2010 | PORTUGAL | COIMBRA | LOST | 12 - 24 | ||
27.11.2010 | SPAIN | PALMA DE MALORCCA | LOST | 20 - 23 | ||
10.06.2011 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 11 - 13 | IRB Nations Cup | |
15.06.2011 | PORTUGAL | BUCHAREST | WON | 29 - 23 | IRB Nations Cup | |
19.06.2011 | GEORGIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 18 - 23 | IRB Nations Cup | |
10.09.2011 | FIJI | ROTORUA | LOST | 25 - 49 | World Cup, Pool D | |
14.09.2011 | SAMOA | ROTORUA | LOST | 12 - 49 | World Cup, Pool D | |
22.09.2011 | SOUTH AFRICA | ALBANY | LOST | 0 - 87 | World Cup, Pool D | |
26.09.2011 | WALES | NEW PLYMOUTH | LOST | 7 - 81 | World Cup, Pool D | |
04.07.2012 | SENEGAL | ANTANANARIVO | WON | 20 - 18 | WCQ Africa; CAR 1B Semi-final | |
08.07.2012 | MADAGASCAR | ANTANANARIVO | LOST | 54 - 57 | WCQ Africa; CAR 1B Final | |
10.11.2012 | ZIMBABWE | WINDHOEK | WON | 37 - 34 | IRB Tri-Nations | |
17.11.2012 | SPAIN | WINDHOEK | LOST | 37 - 38 | IRB Tri-Nations | |
11.06.2013 | SENEGAL | DAKAR | WON | 35 - 12 | WCQ Africa; CAR Division 1B, Semi-Final | |
15.06.2013 | TUNISIA | DAKAR | WON | 45 - 13 | WCQ Africa; CAR Division 1B, Final | |
08.11.2013 | ZIMBABWE | WINDHOEK | WON | 35 - 26 | IRB Tri-Nations | |
16.11.2013 | KENYA | WINDHOEK | WON | 55 - 35 | IRB Tri-Nations | |
28.06.2014 | KENYA | ANTANANARIVO | LOST | 22 - 29 | WCQ Africa; CAR Africa Cup 1A | |
02.07.2014 | ZIMBABWE | ANTANANARIVO | WON | 24 - 20 | WCQ Africa; CAR Africa Cup 1A | |
06.07.2014 | MADAGASCAR | ANTANANARIVO | WON | 89 - 10 | WCQ Africa; CAR Africa Cup 1A | |
29.10.2014 | GERMANY | WINDHOEK | WON | 58 - 20 | ||
07.11.2014 | CANADA | COLWYN BAY | LOST | 13 - 17 | ||
22.11.2014 | PORTUGAL | LISBON | LOST | 20 - 29 | ||
06.06.2015 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | WON | 24 - 12 | Africa Cup 1A | |
12.06.2015 | ARGENTINA XV | BUCHAREST | LOST | 10 - 20 | World Rugby Nations Cup | |
17.06.2015 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 3 - 43 | World Rugby Nations Cup | |
21.06.2015 | SPAIN | BUCHAREST | LOST | 3 - 20 | World Rugby Nations Cup | |
11.07.2015 | RUSSIA (1) | WINDHOEK | WON | 39 - 19 | ||
18.07.2015 | RUSSIA (2) | WINDHOEK | WON | 43 - 5 | ||
08.08.2015 | KENYA | WINDHOEK | WON | 46 - 13 | Africa Cup 1A | Report |
15.08.2015 | ZIMBABWE | WINDHOEK | WON | 80 - 6 | Africa Cup 1A | Report |
24.09.2015 | NEW ZEALAND | LONDON | LOST | 14 - 58 | World Cup, Pool C | |
29.09.2014 | TONGA | EXETER | LOST | 21 - 35 | World Cup, Pool C | |
07.10.2015 | GEORGIA | EXETER | LOST | 16 - 17 | World Cup, Pool C | Report |
11.10.2015 | ARGENTINA | LEICESTER | LOST | 19 - 64 | World Cup, Pool C | |
09.06.2016 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 8 - 20 | World Rugby Nations Cup | |
13.06.2016 | SPAIN | BUCHAREST | WON | 34 - 32 | World Rugby Nations Cup | |
18.06.2016 | EMERGING ITALY | BUCHAREST | WON | 38 - 26 | World Rugby Nations Cup | |
02.07.2016 | UGANDA | KAMPALA | WON | 40 - 31 | Africa Cup 1A | |
16.07.2016 | KENYA | WINDHOEK | WON | 56 - 21 | Africa Cup 1A | |
06.08.2016 | ZIMBABWE | WINDHOEK | WON | 60 - 22 | Africa Cup 1A | |
Home Page | ||||||