PORTUGAL TEST RUGBY SCORES Results in blue indicate a match data sheet. Updated 12.04.2019 |
||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT | SCORE | COMPETITION & NOTES | Home |
13.04.1935 | SPAIN | LISBON | LOST | 5 - 6 | Test Friendly | |
28.04.1936 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 9 - 16 | Test Friendly | |
05.04.1954 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 0 - 23 | Test Friendly | |
01.05.1965 | SPAIN | LISBON | LOST | 9 - 12 | Test Friendly | |
27.03.1966 | SPAIN | MADRID | WON | 9 - 3 | Test Friendly | |
24.04.1966 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | DRAWN | 3 - 3 | Test Friendly | |
26.03.1967 | SPAIN | LISBON | WON | 5 - 0 | Test Friendly | |
07.05.1967 | ITALY | GENOA | LOST | 3 - 6 | Test Friendly | |
14.05.1967 | FRANCE XV | LISBON | LOST | 14 - 56 | Test Friendly | |
28.05.1967 | ROMANIA | LISBON | LOST | 6 - 46 | FIRA Nations Cup | |
31.03.1968 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 5 - 14 | Test Friendly | |
21.04.1968 | BELGIUM | LISBON | WON | 8 - 6 | Test Friendly | |
05.05.1968 | MOROCCO | LISBON | DREW | 6 - 6 | Test Friendly | |
12.05.1968 | ITALY | LISBON | LOST | 3 - 17 | Test Friendly | |
23.03.1969 | SPAIN | BARREIRO | LOST | 11 - 15 | Test Friendly | |
20.04.1969 | MOROCCO | CASABLANCA | LOST | 6 - 15 | Test Friendly | |
05.04.1970 | NETHERLANDS | HILVERSUM | DRAWN | 9 - 9 | Test Friendly | |
12.04.1970 | MOROCCO | BARREIRO | LOST | 8 - 9 | Test Friendly | |
20.12.1970 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 0 - 17 | Test Friendly | |
21.01.1971 | SPAIN | LOST | Default | |||
20.02.1972 | ITALY (1) | PADUA | DRAWN | 0 - 0 | Test Friendly | |
02.04.1972 | ITALY (2) | LISBON | LOST | 7 - 15 | Test Friendly | |
25.02.1973 | ITALY | COIMBRA | WON | 9 - 6 | Test Friendly | |
08.04.1973 | YUGOSLAVIA | MARKARSKA | DRAWN | 3 - 3 | Test Friendly | |
11.04.1973 | SWITZERLAND | NEUCHATEL | WON | 23 - 4 | Test Friendly | |
22.04.1973 | POLAND (1) | COIMBRA | WON | 13 - 3 | Test Friendly | |
13.05.1973 | POLAND (2) | WARSAW | LOST | 13 - 35 | Test Friendly | |
10.02.1974 | ITALY | LISBON | LOST | 3 - 11 | FIRA Grp B | |
07.04.1974 | WEST GERMANY | HANOVER | LOST | 10 - 20 | FIRA Grp B | |
27.03.1979 | SWITZERLAND | LISBON | WON | 31 - 0 | Test Friendly | |
28.02.1981 | SWITZERLAND | LISBON | WON | 39 - 0 | FIRA Grp C | |
05.04.1981 | BELGIUM | COIMBRA | WON | 15 - 7 | FIRA Grp C | |
15.05.1981 | DENMARK | COPENHAGEN | WON | 45 - 16 | FIRA Grp C | |
17.05.1981 | SWEDEN | TRELLOBORA | WON | 15 - 10 | FIRA Grp C | |
21.03.1982 | MOROCCO | CASABLANCA | LOST | 7 - 26 | Fira Grp C.21.08.83 per Morocco | |
28.03.1982 | SPAIN | LISBON | LOST | 13 - 22 | FIRA Grp B | |
17.04.1982 | TUNISIA | LISBON | LOST | 13 - 16 | FIRA Grp B | |
25.04.1982 | NETHERLANDS | HILVERSUM | WON | 16 - 12 | FIRA Grp B | |
28.04.1982 | POLAND | WARSAW | LOST | 13 - 38 | FIRA Grp B | |
26.03.1983 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 4 - 25 | FIRA Grp B | |
10.04.1983 | NETHERLANDS | HILVERSUM | WON | 13 - 6 | FIRA Grp B | |
30.04.1983 | POLAND | LISBON | LOST | 4 - 6 | FIRA Grp B | |
21.05.1983 | SWEDEN | LISBON | WON | 17 - 9 | FIRA Grp B | |
10.03.1984 | SPAIN | LISBON | DRAWN | 6 - 6 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
24.03.1984 | NETHERLANDS | LISBON | WON | 21 - 3 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
05.04.1984 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 13 - 9 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
08.04.1984 | DENMARK | COPENHAGEN | WON | 40 - 3 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
17.03.1985 | MOROCCO | RABAT | WON | 12 - 6 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
18.04.1985 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | LISBON | WON | 18 - 0 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
28.04.1985 | POLAND | LISBON | WON | 14 - 0 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
02.10.1985 | ZIMBABWE | LISBON | WON | 18 - 17 | Test Friendly | |
22.02.1986 | ROMANIA (1) | BARREIRO | LOST | 14 - 34 | FIRA Grp A. 23.02 per Romania | |
22.03.1986 | FRANCE XV | LISBON | LOST | 18 - 60 | FIRA Grp A | |
13.04.1986 | ITALY | JESI | LOST | 24 - 26 | FIRA Grp A | |
26.04.1986 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | LOST | 21 - 24 | FIRA Grp A | |
17.05.1986 | U.S.S.R. | BARREIRO | LOST | 3 - 29 | FIRA Grp A | |
18.10.1986 | ROMANIA (2) | BIRLAD | LOST | 7 - 43 | FIRA Grp A | |
18.01.1987 | ITALY | LISBON | LOST | 3 - 41 | FIRA Grp A | |
08.02.1987 | FRANCE XV | ST VINCENT TYROSSE | LOST | 6 - 38 | FIRA Grp A | |
04.04.1987 | ZIMBABWE (1) | HARARE | LOST | 9 - 34 | Test Friendly | |
11.04.1987 | ZIMBABWE (2) | HARERE | LOST | 9 - 50 | Test Friendly | |
18.04.1987 | TUNISIA | LISBON | LOST | 9 - 12 | FIRA Grp A | |
09.05.1987 | U.S.S.R. | KHARKOV | LOST | 6 - 50 | FIRA Grp A | |
13.12.1987 | BELGIUM | LISBON | LOST | 7 - 13 | FIRA Grp B1.12.12 per Belgium | |
21.02.1988 | NETHERLANDS | LOUSA | WON | 16 - 9 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
17.04.1988 | WEST GERMANY | ARCOS VALDEVEZ | WON | 13 - 9 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
08.05.1988 | YUGOSLAVIA | SPLIT | WON | 22 - 9 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
08.04.1989 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | DRAWN | 15 - 15 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
30.04.1989 | WEST GERMANY | HANNOVER | LOST | 15 - 30 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
05.04.1989 | NETHERLANDS (1) | HILVERSUM | LOST | 17 - 23 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
22.04.1989 | YUGOSLAVIA | LOUSA | WON | 13 - 9 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
01.10.1989 | CZECHOSLOVAKIA | RICANY | WON | 15 - 13 | WCQ Euro. | |
07.10.1989 | NETHERLANDS (2) | METZ | LOST | 3 - 32 | WCQ Euro. | |
24.03.1990 | MOROCCO | PORTO | WON | 16 - 10 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
21.04.1990 | NAMIBIA | WINDHOEK | LOST | 9 - 86 | Test Friendly | |
25.05.1990 | BELGIUM | WATERLOO | WON | 24 - 12 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
26.05.1990 | TUNISIA | LISBON | WON | 12 - 6 | FIRA Grp B1 | |
28.10.1990 | SPAIN | SEVILLA | LOST | 6 - 29 | Test Friendly | |
23.03.1991 | ANDORRA | COIMBRA | WON | 33 - 15 | FIRA Grp B2 | |
20.04.1991 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | LOST | 10 - 16 | FIRA Grp B2 | |
04.05.1991 | MOROCCO | CASABLANCA | LOST | 12 - 13 | FIRA Grp B2 | |
24.05.1991 | NAMIBIA | LISBON | LOST | 12 - 34 | Test Friendly | |
28.03.1992 | ANDORRA | ANDORRA LA VELA | WON | 29 - 6 | FIRA Grp B2 | |
11.04.1992 | MOROCCO | LISBON | WON | 15 - 0 | FIRA Grp B2 | |
26.04.1992 | TUNISIA | LISBON | WON | 18 - 16 | FIRA Grp B2 | |
03.04.1992 | ROMANIA | LISBON | LOST | 13 - 41 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
17.04.1993 | ITALY | COIMBRA | LOST | 11 - 33 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
24.04.1993 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | LOST | 10 - 14 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
11.05.1993 | BELGIUM | LISBON | WON | 8 - 3 | WCQ Euro. | |
13.05.1993 | SWITZERLAND | LISBON | WON | 32 - 0 | WCQ Euro. | |
16.05.1993 | SPAIN | LISBON | LOST | 15 - 35 | WCQ Euro, FIRA Grp A2 | |
09.04.1994 | BELGIUM | VISE | LOST | 8 - 10 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
17.04.1994 | GERMANY | LISBON | LOST | 18 - 20 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
30.04.1994 | MOROCCO | CASABLANCA | LOST | 15 - 20 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
07.05.1994 | TUNISIA | LISBON | LOST | 16 - 18 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
17.05.1994 | WALES | LISBON | LOST | 11 - 102 | WCQ Euro. | |
29.05.1994 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 19 - 35 | WCQ Euro. | |
18.03.1995 | MOROCCO | LISBON | WON | 26 - 16 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
22.04.1995 | SPAIN | LISBON | LOST | 15 - 50 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
30.04.1995 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 19 - 18 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
13.05.1995 | GERMANY | HEIDELBERG | WON | 26 - 16 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
02.03.1996 | ITALY | LISBON | LOST | 3 - 64 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
16.03.1996 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 29 - 18 | FIRA Grp A2. 18-29 per Belgium | |
02.04.1996 | POLAND | LISBON | WON | 38 - 3 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
13.04.1996 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 0 - 92 | FIRA Grp A2 | |
02.11.1996 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 20 - 31 | Test Friendly | |
23.11.1996 | NETHERLANDS | LISBON | WON | 55 - 11 | FIRA Classif.Pool C | |
07.12.1996 | TUNISIA | TUNIS | WON | 11 - 6 | FIRA Classif.Pool C | |
19.04.1997 | GEORGIA | LISBON | WON | 21 - 17 | FIRA Classif.Playoff 1st-4th | |
11.05.1997 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 18 - 25 | FIRA Classif.Final 1st-2nd | |
10.12.1997 | FRANCE XV | JOINVILLE | LOST | 3 - 100 | Test Friendly | |
23.01.1998 | NAMIBIA | LISBON | LOST | 19 - 36 | Test Friendly | |
04.04.1998 | GERMANY | LISBON | WON | 30 - 6 | WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B | |
08.04.1998 | UNITED STATES | LISBON | LOST | 5 - 61 | Test Friendly | |
18.04.1998 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 15 - 10 | WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B | |
10.05.1998 | SPAIN (1) | EDCHE | LOST | 22 - 33 | WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B | |
30.05.1998 | ANDORRA | LISBON/LOUSA | WON | 53 - 11 | WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd B | |
28.11.1998 | SCOTLAND XV | MURRAYFIELD | LOST | 11 - 85 | WCQ Euro.Pool 3, Rnd C | |
02.12.1998 | SPAIN (2) | MURRAYFIELD | LOST | 17 - 21 | WCQ Euro.Pool 3,Rnd C | |
06.03.1999 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | WON | 18 - 6 | Test Friendly | |
13.03.1999 | URUGUAY (1) | MONTEVIDEO | LOST | 9 - 46 | WCQ Repercharge Rnd 1 | |
03.04.1999 | URUGUAY (2) | LISBON | LOST | 24 - 33 | WCQ Repercharge Rnd 1 | |
06.02.2000 | GEORGIA | LISBON | LOST | 30 - 32 | FIRA Div. A | |
20.02.2000 | SPAIN | LISBON | WON | 21 - 19 | FIRA Div. A | |
05.03.2000 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 3 - 33 | FIRA Div. A | |
19.03.2000 | MOROCCO | LISBON | WON | 9 - 3 | FIRA Div. A(Friendly) | |
02.04.2000 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | LOST | 11 - 13 | FIRA Div. A | |
02.12.2000 | SOUTH AFRICA U23 | LISBON | LOST | 15 - 36 | Test Friendly | |
04.02.2001 | ROMANIA | LISBON | LOST | 0 - 47 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
18.02.2001 | GEORGIA | TBLISI | LOST | 12 - 36 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
04.03.2001 | SPAIN | VALLADOLLD | LOST | 15 - 31 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
18.03.2001 | NETHERLANDS | LISBON | WON | 23 - 6 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
08.04.2001 | RUSSIA | KRASNODAR | LOST | 27 - 45 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
03.02.2002 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 17 - 44 | FIRA-AEREuropean Nations Cup | |
17.02.2002 | GEORGIA | LISBON | LOST | 23 - 27 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
03.03.2002 | SPAIN (1) | LISBON | WON | 13 - 10 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
24.03.2002 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | WON | 27 - 11 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
07.04.2002 | RUSSIA | LISBON | LOST | 13 - 38 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
19.05.2002 | POLAND | LISBON | WON | 39 - 26 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool B | |
02.06.2002 | SPAIN (2) | MADRID | LOST | 21 - 34 | WCQ Euro. Rnd 3, Pool B | |
15.02.2003 | GEORGIA | LISBON | WON | 34 - 30 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
22.02.2003 | ROMANIA | LISBON | WON | 16 - 15 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
08.03.2003 | CZECH REPUBLIC | LISBON | WON | 43 - 10 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
22.03.2003 | SPAIN | LISBON | WON | 40 - 38 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
29.03.2003 | RUSSIA | KRASNODAR | WON | 25 - 14 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
15.02.2004 | GEORGIA | TBILISI | WON | 19 - 14 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
21.02.2004 | ROMANIA | CONSTANTA | LOST | 6 - 36 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
06.03.2004 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 13 - 8 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
21.03.2004 | SPAIN | IBIZA | WON | 35 - 19 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
27.03.2004 | RUSSIA | COIMBRA | WON | 19 - 18 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
30.10.2004 | CHILE | SANTIAGO | WON | 28 - 9 | Intercontinental Cup | |
16.11.2004 | URUGUAY | MONTEVIDEO | LOST | 3 - 30 | Intercontinental Cup | |
20.11.2004 | UKRAINE | ODESSA | WON | 36 - 16 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
05.02.2005 | GEORGIA | LISBON | WON | 18 - 14 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
26.02.2005 | CZECH REPUBLIC | LISBON | WON | 19 - 13 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
04.06.2005 | RUSSIA | KRASNOYARSK | WON | 18 - 16 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
11.06.2005 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 10 - 14 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
05.11.2005 | CHILE | LISBON | WON | 31 - 18 | Intercontinental Cup | |
12.11.2005 | URUGUAY | LISBON | WON | 20 - 6 | Intercontinental Cup | |
19.11.2005 | FIJI | LISBON | LOST | 17 - 26 | Test Friendly | |
25.02.2006 | RUSSIA (1) | LISBON | DRAWN | 19 - 19 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
11.03.2006 | GEORGIA (1) | TBLISI | LOST | 0 - 40 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
18.03.2006 | ROMANIA | LISBON | LOST | 3 - 27 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
13.05.2006 | UKRAINE | LISBON | WON | 52 - 14 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
20.05.2006 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 18 - 10 | FIRA-AER European Nations Cup | |
13.06.2006 | RUSSIA (2) | LISBON | LOST | 17 - 37 | IRB Nations Cup | |
18.06.2006 | ITALY 'A' | LISBON | DRAWN | 26 - 26 | IRB Nations Cup | |
24.06.2006 | ARGENTINA 'A' | LISBON | LOST | 29 - 34 | IRB Nations Cup | |
07.10.2006 | ITALY | L'AQUILLA | LOST | 0 - 83 | WCQ Europe Round 5, Pool A | |
28.10.2006 | RUSSIA | LISBON | WON | 26 - 23 | WCQ Europe Round 5, Pool A | |
11.11.2006 | GEORGIA (2) | TBLISI | LOST | 3 - 17 | WCQ Europe Round 5, Playoff 1st leg | |
25.11.2006 | GEORGIA (3) | LISBON | DRAWN | 11 - 11 | WCQ Europe Round 5, Playoff 2nd leg | |
20.01.2007 | MOROCCO (1) | CASABLANCA | WON | 10 - 5 | WCQ Repechage 1, 1st leg | |
27.01.2007 | MOROCCO (2) | LISBON | WON | 16 - 15 | WCQ Repechage 1, 2nd leg | |
03.02.2007 | SPAIN | LISBON | WON | 21 - 18 | ENC 1 | |
10.03.2007 | URUGUAY (1) | LISBON | WON | 12 - 5 | WCQ Repechage Final, 1st leg | |
24.03.2007 | URUGUAY (2) | MONTEVIDEO | LOST | 12 - 18 | WCQ Repechage Final, 2nd leg | |
12.05.2007 | RUSSIA | LISBON | LOST | 13 - 21 | ENC 1 | |
19.05.2007 | CZECH REPUBLIC | PRAGUE | WON | 23 - 3 | ENC 1 | |
18.08.2007 | CANADA | TORONTO | LOST | 12 - 42 | Test Friendly | |
09.09.2007 | SCOTLAND | SAINT ETIENNE | LOST | 10 - 56 | World Cup, Pool C | |
15.09.2007 | NEW ZEALAND | LYON | LOST | 13 - 108 | World Cup, Pool C | |
19.09.2007 | ITALY | PARIS | LOST | 5 - 31 | World Cup, Pool C | |
25.09.2007 | ROMANIA (1) | TOULOUSE | LOST | 10 - 14 | World Cup, Pool C | |
01.12.2007 | ROMANIA (2) | LISBON | LOST | 8 - 23 | ENC 1 | |
02.02.2008 | GEORGIA (1) | TBLISI | LOST | 3 - 31 | ENC 1 | |
16.02.2008 | CZECH REPUBLIC | LISBON | WON | 42 - 6 | ENC 1 | |
23.02.2008 | GEORGIA (2) | LISBON | LOST | 6 - 11 | ENC 1 | |
01.03.2008 | RUSSIA | KRASNODAR | LOST | 26 - 41 | ENC 1 | |
15.03.2008 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 15 - 21 | ENC 1 | |
10.05.2008 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 17 - 21 | ENC 1 | |
01.11.2008 | CANADA | LISBON | LOST | 13 - 21 | Test Friendly | |
30.01.2009 | ENGLAND SAXONS | SALE | LOST | 0 - 66 | Test Friendly | |
07.02.2009 | RUSSIA | LISBON | LOST | 14 - 18 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
14.02.2009 | GEORGIA | TBLISI | DRAWN | 20 - 20 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
21.02.2009 | GERMANY | LISBON | WON | 44 - 6 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
15.03.2009 | SPAIN | LISBON | WON | 24 - 19 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
21.03.2009 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | WON | 22 - 21 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
07.11.2009 | NAMIBIA | LISBON | LOST | 9 - 12 | Test Friendly | |
21.11.2009 | ARGENTINA 'A' | LISBON | LOST | 13 - 24 | Test Friendly | |
28.11.2009 | TONGA | LISBON | LOST | 19 - 24 | Test Friendly | |
06.02.2010 | RUSSIA | SOCHI | LOST | 10 - 14 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
13.02.2010 | GEORGIA | LISBON | LOST | 10 - 16 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
27.02.2010 | GERMANY | HEUSENSTAMM | WON | 69 - 0 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
13.03.2010 | SPAIN | MADRID | WON | 33 - 15 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
20.03.2010 | ROMANIA | LISBON | LOST | 9 - 20 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1 | |
13.11.2010 | UNITED STATES | LISBON | LOST | 17 - 22 | Test Friendly | |
20.11.2010 | NAMIBIA | LISBON | WON | 24 - 12 | Test Friendly | |
27.11.2010 | CANADA | LISBON | LOST | 20 - 23 | Test Friendly | |
05.02.2011 | ROMANIA | LISBON | WON | 24 - 17 | ENC 1A | |
12.02.2011 | RUSSIA | SOCHI | WON | 21 - 19 | ENC 1A | |
26.02.2011 | GEORGIA | LISBON | LOST | 12 - 13 | ENC 1A | |
12.03.2011 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 10 - 25 | ENC 1A | |
19.03.2011 | UKRAINE | LISBON | WON | 46 - 24 | ENC 1A | |
10.06.2011 | ARGENTINA 'A' | BUCHAREST | LOST | 21 - 25 | IRB Nations Cup | |
15.06.2011 | NAMIBIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 23 - 29 | IRB Nations Cup | |
13.11.2011 | URUGUAY | LISBON | LOST | 9 - 16 | Test Friendly | |
04.02.2012 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 7 - 15 | ENC 1A | |
11.02.2012 | RUSSIA | LISBON | LOST | 32 - 33 | ENC 1A | |
25.02.2012 | GEORGIA | TBLIS1 | LOST | 7 - 22 | ENC 1A | |
10.03.2012 | SPAIN | LISBON | WON | 23 - 17 | ENC 1A | |
17.03.2012 | UKRAINE | ODESSA | LOST | 33 - 35 | ENC 1A | |
08.06.2012 | ARGENTINA 'A' | BUCHAREST | LOST | 9 - 41 | IRB Nations Cup | |
12.06.2012 | EMERGING ITALY | BUCHAREST | LOST | 21 - 28 | IRB Nations Cup | |
17.06.2012 | URUGUAY (1) | BUCHAREST | LOST | 7 - 35 | IRB Nations Cup | |
11.11.2012 | URUGUAY (2) | MONTEVIDEO | WON | 32 - 25 | Test Friendly | |
17.11.2012 | CHILE | SANTIAGO | WON | 28 - 22 | Test Friendly | |
02.02.2013 | ROMANIA | LISBON | LOST | 13 - 19 | WCQ Europe R1; ENC 1A | |
09.02.2013 | GEORGIA | TBLISI | LOST | 12 - 25 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
23.02.2013 | BELGIUM | LISBON | WON | 18 - 12 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
09.03.2013 | RUSSIA | COIMBRA | LOST | 23 - 31 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
16.03.2013 | SPAIN | MADRID | DRAWN | 9 - 9 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
09.11.2013 | FIJI | LISBON | LOST | 13 - 36 | Test Friendly | |
15.11.2013 | BRAZIL | SAO PAULO | WON | 68 - 0 | Test Friendly | |
23.11.2013 | CANADA | LISBON | LOST | 8 - 52 | Test Friendly | |
01.02.2014 | ROMANIA | PLOIESTI | LOST | 9 - 24 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
08.02.2014 | GEORGIA | LISBON | LOST | 9 - 34 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
22.02.2014 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | WON | 19 - 6 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
08.03.2014 | RUSSIA | SOCHI | LOST | 18 - 34 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
15.03.2014 | SPAIN | LISBON | LOST | 24 - 28 | WCQ Europe R5; ENC 1A | |
22.11.2014 | NAMIBIA | LISBON | WON | 29 - 20 | Test Friendly | |
07.02.2015 | ROMANIA | LISBON | LOST | 10 - 37 | REC 1A | |
14.02.2015 | GEORGIA | TBILISI | LOST | 15 - 20 | REC 1A | |
28.02.2015 | GERMANY | LISBON | WON | 8 - 3 | REC 1A | |
14.03.2015 | SPAIN | COIMBRA | LOST | 8 - 19 | REC 1A | |
21.03.2015 | RUSSIA (1) | SOCHI | LOST | 8 - 21 | REC 1A | |
30.05.2015 | KENYA | NAIROBI | LOST | 15 - 41 | Test Friendly | |
13.11.2015 | RUSSIA (2) | HONG KONG | LOST | 12 - 23 | Cup of Nations | |
17.11.2015 | HONG KONG | HONG KONG | LOST | 6 - 13 | Cup of Nations | |
21.11.2015 | ZIMBABWE | HONG KONG | WON | 36 - 11 | Cup of Nations | |
06.02.2016 | ROMANIA | CLUJ | LOST | 14 - 39 | REC 1A | |
13.02.2016 | GEORGIA | LISBON | LOST | 3 - 29 | REC 1A | |
27.02.2016 | GERMANY | HANOVER | LOST | 27 - 50 | REC 1A | |
12.03.2016 | SPAIN | MADRID | LOST | 7 - 39 | REC 1A | |
19.03.2016 | RUSSIA | LISBON | LOST | 21 - 53 | REC 1A | |
12.11.2016 | BELGIUM | LISBON | WON | 26 - 21 | Test Friendly | |
19.11.2016 | SWITZERLAND | YVERDON | WON | 28 - 10 | REC Trophy | |
01.12.2016 | BRAZIL | COIMBRA | WON | 21 - 17 | Test Friendly | |
18.02.2017 | POLAND | LISBON | WON | 35 - 10 | REC Trophy | Report |
04.03.2017 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | WON | 26 - 10 | REC Trophy | |
11.03.2017 | MOLDOVA | LISBON | WON | 59 - 0 | REC Trophy | |
01.04.2017 | UKRAINE | ODESSA | WON | 31 - 7 | REC Trophy | |
20.05.2017 | BELGIUM | BRUSSELS | LOST | 18 - 29 | REC Trophy | |
10.06.2017 | BRAZIL | SAO PAULO | LOST | 21 - 25 | Test Friendly | |
18.11.2017 | CZECH REPUBLIC | LISBON | WON | 45 - 12 | REC Trophy | |
24.02.2018 | SWITZERLAND | SETUBAL | WON | 31 - 17 | REC Trophy | Report |
10.03.2018 | MOLDOVA | CHISINAU | WON | 29 - 10 | REC Trophy | |
24.03.2018 | POLAND | LODZ | WON | 27 - 25 | REC Trophy | |
16.06.2018 | GERMANY | HEIDELBERG | LOST | 13 - 16 | WCQ Repechage | |
10.11.2018 | ROMANIA | BUCHAREST | LOST | 6 - 36 | RE Championship/Trophy Play off | |
24.11.2018 | NAMIBIA | LISBON | LOST | 23 - 29 | ||
16.02.2019 | POLAND | SETUBAL | WON | 65 - 5 | REC Trophy | |
09.03.2019 | NETHERLANDS | AMSTERDAM | WON | 18 - 5 | REC Trophy | |
16.03.2019 | SWITZERLAND | NYON | WON | 48 - 14 | REC Trophy | |
23.03.2019 | CZECH REPUBLIC | LISBON | WON | 93 - 0 | REC Trophy | |
06.04.2019 | LITHUANIA | SAIAUILUI | WON | 48 - 7 | REC Trophy | |
Home Page | ||||||