CZECH REPUBLIC 46 | V | UKRAINE 8 | |||||
COMPETITION: European Nations Cup Updated 15.08.2006 | |||||||
VENUE: Spartak, Odessa | DATE: 5 November 2005 | SPECTATORS: 700 | |||||
REFEREE: Hervé Dubes (France) | HALFTIME: 16-8 | ||||||
SCORERS: | SCORERS: | ||||||
TRIES: Kafka (2), Jursík, Rohlík, Vokrouhlík | TRIES: Zadvirniy | ||||||
CONVERSIONS: Kafka (3) | CONVERSIONS: | ||||||
PENALTY GOALS: Kafka (4) | PENALTY GOALS: | ||||||
DROPPED GOALS: | DROPPED GOALS: Monastirev | ||||||
15 | Jan Rohlík | Saint Nazaire, France | 15 | Sergiy Monastirev (20) | RC Aviator | ||
14 | Ivan Smetana | Vyškov | 14 | Oleg Kvasnitsa (19) | RC Obolon-University | ||
13 | Pavel Vokrouhlík | Sparta | 13 | Yaroslav Pereguda | RC Argo-NAU | ||
12 | Michal Kolář | Waterloo RFC, England | 12 | Andriy Tyshchenko | RC Argo-NAU | ||
11 | Martin Jágr (20) | Toulon, France | 11 | Giorgiy Todradze | RC Kredo-63 | ||
10 | Martin Kafka | Fukuoka, Japan | 10 | Petro Galastian | RC Epokha-Polytechnic | ||
9 | Pavel Syrový | Praga | 9 | Valeriy Maksiuk (22) | RC Aviator | ||
8 | Jan Žíla | Tatra | 8 | Vitaliy Zadvirniy | RC Argo-NAU | ||
7 | Ladislav Vondrášek (Capt.) | Esher RFC, England | 7 | Dmytro Labed | RC Argo-NAU | ||
6 | Martin Hudák | Vyškov | 6 | Vasyl Titov (23) | RC Aviator | ||
5 | Miroslav Němeček | Begles Bordeaux, France | 5 | Olexandr Tsapenko | RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ | ||
4 | Vlastimil Madry | Praga | 4 | Olexandr Lomakin | RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ | ||
3 | Pavel Šťastný | Lombez Samatan, France | 3 | Sergiy Bubela (18) | RC Obolon-University | ||
2 | Jan Oswald | Tatra | 2 | Mykola Kirsanov (17) | RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ | ||
1 | Jean B.Souček (17) | Mielan, France | 1 | Olexandr Niunin (16) | RC Argo-NAU | ||
16 | Jan Zachariáš | Sparta | 16 | Ivan Zalizniak (1) | RC Epokha-Polytechnic | ||
17 | Jiří Skall (1) | Sparta | 17 | Dmytro Levichev (2) | RC Aviator | ||
18 | Jan Kubálek | Říčany | 18 | Oleksiy Zybalo (3) | RC Kredo-63 | ||
19 | Jirí Buryánek | Brno Dragon | 19 | Maxim Kravchenko (14) | RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ | ||
20 | Václav Jursík (11) | Sparta | 20 | Olexandr Umarov (15) | RC Epokha-Polytechnic | ||
21 | Vítězslav Dosedla | Brno Dragon | 23 | Volodymyr Iakimenko (6) | RC Argo-NAU | ||
22 | Martin Snídal | Vyškov | 22 | Mykola Delierguiev (9) | RC Kredo-63 | ||
COACH: Christian Galonnier | COACH: Volodymyr Mukha | ||||||
MATCH
NOTES Source: www.rugby.cz http://www.fira-aer-rugby.com/medias/matches/2005_UA_CZ.pdf Dimitri Samoylenko, Ukraine RFU Missing data/information 1) Ukraine captain Note-Spelling of all Ukraine players changed to Ukraine spelling. |
|||||||