UKRAINE  19 V   POLAND  12
  COMPETITION: World Cup Qualifier Europe R4; ENC 2A DATE: 12 September 2009                                                   Updated 15.09.2009
  VENUE: Spartuk Stadium, Kiev SPECTATORS:
  REFEREE: Guilio De Santis (Italy) HALFTIME:  Home Page
  SCORERS: SCORERS:
  TRIES: Yanchiy (2), Sukhikh TRIES: Hotowski, Chartier 
  CONVERSIONS: Masyukov (2) CONVERSIONS: Banaszek 
  PENALTY GOALS: PENALTY GOALS: 
  DROPPED GOALS: DROPPED GOALS:
   
15 Vyacheslav Ponomarenko (20) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 15 David Chartier  Aviron Bayonnais
14 Maxim Kravchenko (22) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 14 Donald Gargasson  Toulon, France
13 Pavlo Masyukov (21) RC Kredo 63 13 Krzysztof Hotowski  Beaurepaire, France
12 Vadim Kolyshkin  RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 12 Romuald Berthe (22) RC Rouen, France
11 Oleg Kosarev  RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 11 Piotr Jurkowski  Lechia Gdańsk
10 Sergey Garkaviy (20) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 10 Dawid Banaszek (21) Arka Gdynia
9 Sergei Yanchiy  RC Aviator 9 Cedric Vaissiere  Albi, France
8 Andriy Melnykov  RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 8 Stanislas Krzesiński (Capt.) Mazamet, France
7 Vitaliy Orlov (19) Enisey-STM Krasnoyarsk, Russia 7 Kacper Ławski  Budowlani Lodz
6 Jaba Malaguradze (18) RC Kredo 63 6 Olivier Barbier (20) Maisons Laffite, France
5 Alexander Tsapenko  RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 5 Aleksander Bartosiewicz  Folc AZS Warszawa
4 Vyacheslav Krasilnik  RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 4 Grzegorz Falk (19) Juvenia Kraków
3 Ivan Zaliznyak (16) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 3 Bastien Siepielski (17) Marmand, France
2 Nikolai Kirsanov  RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 2 Yaan Lewandowski (16) Cahors, France
1 Sergei Sukhikh (17) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 1 Eric Piorkowski  Castres, France
   
16 Oleg Litvinenko (3) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 16 Kamil Bobryk (2) Budowlani Lodz
17 Aleksandr Polyanskyi (1) RC Kredo 63 17 Marcin Wilczuk (3) Old Belvedere RFC, Ireland
18 Aleksandr Lomakin (6) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 18 Grzegorz Janiec  Lechia Gdańsk
19 Oleksandr Myshynev (7) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 19 Maciej Brażuk (4)  Orkan Sochaczew
20 Vitaliy Dotsenko (10) (15) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 20 Stanisław Niedźwiecki (6) Budowlani Lodz
21 Maksym Tyurikov (13) RC Olymp-RSC KhTZ 21 Jurij Bukhalo (10) Posnania Poznań
22 Vadym Mysyk (14) Olimp-Electronmash, Tiraspol 22 Tomasz Stępień (12) Budowlani Lodz
   
  HEAD COACH: Valerii Kachanov HEAD COACH: Tomasz Putra
  Home Page
MATCH NOTES
This win placed the Ukraine on top of the ENC 2A table.



Sources
http://www.fira-aer-rugby.com/medias/matches/2009_UA_PL.pdf
http://www.pzrugby.pl/seniorzy.reprezentacja.html