ROMANIA 30 | V | RUSSIA 20 | |||||
COMPETITION: IRB Nations Cup | DATE: 8 June 2013 | Updated 00.00.2013 | |||||
VENUE: Arcul de Triumf, Bucharest | SPECTATORS: | ||||||
REFEREE: Joaquin Montes (Uruguay) | HALFTIME: 17-17 | Home Page | |||||
SCORERS: | SCORERS: | ||||||
TRIES: Fercu, Macovei, Matei | TRIES: Kurashov, Kushnarev | ||||||
CONVERSIONS: Vlaicu (3) | CONVERSIONS: Kushnarev (2) | ||||||
PENALTY GOALS: Vlaicu (3) | PENALTY GOALS: Kushnarev (2) | ||||||
DROPPED GOALS: | DROPPED GOALS: | ||||||
15 | Catalin Fercu | RCM Timisoara | 15 | Yuri Kushnarev | Kuban Krasnodar | ||
14 | Ionut Dumitru | Steaua Bucuresti | 14 |
Andrei Otrokov
|
Krasny Yar | ||
13 | Csaba Gal | CSM Baia Mare | 13 | Yaroslav Rechnev | Enisey-STM-Krasnoyarsk | ||
12 | Florin Vlaicu | Steaua Bucharesti | 12 | Alexei Makovetskiy | Krasny Yar | ||
11 | Adrian Matei | Limoges, France | 11 | Igor Kurashov (22) | Enisey-STM-Krasnoyarsk | ||
10 | Ionut Dimofte | Stade Rouen, France | 10 | Sergey Sugrobov | Slava Moscow-CSP | ||
9 | Valentin Calafeteanu | RCM Timisoara | 9 | Alexey Shcherban | Enisey-STM-Krasnoyarsk | ||
8 | Daniel Carpo (19) | RCM Timisoara | 8 | Artem Fatakhov | Agro-Strela Kazan | ||
7 | Mihai Macovei (Capt.) (19t) | Sporting Nazairien, France | 7 | Andrey Temnov (Capt.) | Enisey-STM-Krasnoyarsk | ||
6 | Viorel Lucaci | Steaua Bucharesti | 6 | Pavel Butenko | Enisey-STM-Krasnoyarsk | ||
5 | Marius Sirbe (18) | Tarbes, France | 5 | Denis Antonov (19) | Slava Moscow-CSP | ||
4 | Valentin Poparlan | RCM Timisoara | 4 | Ilya Osminko (21) | Slava Moscow-CSP | ||
3 | Paulica Ion | London Welsh, England | 3 | Evgeny Pronenko (17) | Enisey-STM-Krasnoyarsk | ||
2 | Andrei Radoi (16) | CSM Baia Mare | 2 | Valeriy Tsnobiladze (18) | Enisey-STM-Krasnoyarsk | ||
1 | Constantin Pristavita (17) | CSM Baia Mare | 1 | Alexey Volkov (16) | VVA-Podmoskovye | ||
16 | Eugen Capatana (2) | RCM Timisoara | 16 | Andrei Palivalov (1) | Agro-Strela Kazan | ||
17 | Horatiu Pungea (1) | RCM Timisoara | 17 | Innokenty Zykov (3) | Enisey-STM-Krasnoyarsk | ||
18 | Mihai Lazar (5) | Castres Olympique, France | 18 | Evgeni Matveev (2) | VVA-Podmoskovye | ||
19 | Vlad Nistor (7t) (8) | Castres Olympique, France | 19 | Andrei Garbuzov (5) | Krasny Yar | ||
20 | Florin Surugiu | CSM Bucaresti | 20 |
Anton Ryabov
|
Krasny Yar | ||
21 | Florin Ionita | Steaua Bucharesti | 21 | Alexandr Khudyakov (4) | Krasny Yar | ||
22 | Ionut Botezatu | CSM Bucaresti | 22 | Ivan Kotov (11) | Kuban Krasnodar | ||
HEAD COACH: Lyn Howells | HEAD COACH: Kingsley Jones | ||||||
Home Page | |||||||
MATCH NOTES Test Debuts: Romania-Dumitru, Nistor and Pristavita. Russia- Khudyakov and Osminko. Sources http://www.espnscrum.com/statsguru/rugby/match/180905.html http://www.irb.com/nationscup/matches/match=14253/index.html Missing data/information 1) Number of spectators If you can add data not shown please contact Gary Carbines rugint@bigpond.net.au © Gary Carbines rugbyinternational.net |
|||||||