2016 INTERNATIONAL RUGBY FIXTURES AND RESULTS Updated 14.07.2016 Home
JANUARY
9 USA NORTH 37 BAHAMAS 18 NASSAU Rugby Americas North, Div.1 Promotion Playoff  
   
FEBRUARY
6 ENGLAND 15 SCOTLAND 9 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 23 ITALY 21 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  ROMANIA 39 PORTUGAL 14 CLUJ REC 1A  
  RUSSIA 22 SPAIN 20 SOCHI REC 1A  
  GEORGIA 59 GERMANY 7 TBILISI REC 1A  
  UNITED STATES 35 ARGENTINA XV 35 HOUSTON Americas Rugby Championship  
  CANADA 33 URUGUAY 17 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship  
  CHILE 25 BRAZIL 22 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
7 IRELAND 16 WALES 16 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
12 URUGUAY 33 BRAZIL 29 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
13 FRANCE 10 IRELAND 9 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 27 SCOTLAND 23 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 29 PORTUGAL 3 LISBON REC 1A  
  ROMANIA 21 SPAIN 18 MADRID REC 1A  
  RUSSIA 46 GERMANY 20 SOCHI REC 1A  
  ARGENTINA XV 52 CHILE 15 SAN JUAN Americas Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES 30 CANADA 22 AUSTIN Americas Rugby Championship  
14 ENGLAND 40 ITALY 7 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
20 ARGENTINA 24 URUGUAY 21 PUNTA DEL ESTE Americas Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES 64 CHILE 0 FORT LAUDERDALE Americas Rugby Championship  
  CANADA 52 BRAZIL 25 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship  
  BELGIUM 32 NETHERLANDS 8 BRUSSELS REC 1B  
26 WALES 19 FRANCE 10 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
27 ENGLAND 21 IRELAND 10 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
SCOTLAND 36 ITALY 20 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 38 SPAIN 7 TBILISI REC 1A  
  ROMANIA 30 RUSSIA 0 CLUJ REC 1A  
  GERMANY 50 PORTUGAL 27 HANOVER REC 1A  
  BRAZIL 24 UNITED STATES 23 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
  URUGUAY 23 CHILE 20 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
28 ARGENTINA XV 54 CANADA 21 ROSARIO Americas Rugby Championship  
   
MARCH
5 URUGUAY 29 UNITED STATES 25 MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
ARGENTINA XV 42 BRAZIL 7 SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS Americas Rugby Championship  
  CANADA 64 CHILE 13 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
  JAMAICA 48 ST VINCENT & GRENADINES 0 ARNOS VALE WCQ RAN; South  
12 ENGLAND 25 WALES 21 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 58 ITALY 15 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 24 RUSSIA 7 SOCHI REC 1A  
  SPAIN 39 PORTUGAL 7 MADRID REC 1A  
  ROMANIA 61 GERMANY 7 BUCHAREST OR CLUJ REC 1A  
  BELGIUM 10 MOLDOVA 9 CHISINAU REC 1B  
13 SCOTLAND 29 FRANCE 18 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
19 ENGLAND 31 FRANCE 21 PARIS Grand Slam, 6 Nations Int. Champ. Winner  
  IRELAND 35 SCOTLAND 25 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 67 ITALY 14 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 38 ROMANIA 9 TBILISI REC 1A  
  RUSSIA 53 PORTUGAL 21 LISBON REC 1A  
  GERMANY 17 SPAIN 17 KOLN REC 1A  
  BELGIUM 21 POLAND 11 WARSAW REC 1B  
  MOLDOVA 22 NETHERLANDS 13 CHISINAU REC 1B  
26 LATVIA 34 ANDORRA 10 ANDORRA LA VELA REC 2B  
   
APRIL
2 CZECH REPUBLIC 40 ISRAEL 19 NETANYA REC 2A  
6 MALAYSIA 49 GIBRALTAR 0 KUALA LUMPUR SEAsia Tour  
8 SINGAPORE 13 GIBRALTAR 13 SINGAPORE SEAsia Tour  
9 SWITZERLAND 29 MALTA 3 FRIBOURG REC 2A  
  CZECH REPUBLIC 26 CROATIA 5 PRAGUE REC 2A  
  CYPRUS 15 HUNGARY 3 PAPHOS REC 2B  
  SERBIA 26 AUSTRIA 12 VIENNA REC 2C  
16 MALTA 30 ISRAEL 9 VALETTA REC 2A  
  SWITZERLAND 40 CROATIA 15 ZAGREB REC 2A  
  LATVIA 37 LITHUANIA 7 RIGA REC 2B  
  SERBIA 23 DENMARK 20 BEOGRAD REC 2C  
  BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA 33 NORWAY 17 OSLO REC 2D  
  QATAR 35 IRAN 12 DOHA ARC Div.3; West/Central  
19 LEBANON 34 IRAN 12 DOHA ARC Div.3; West/Central  
22 QATAR 25 LEBANON 19 DOHA ARC Div.3; West/Central  
23 URUGUAY 36 BRAZIL 14 BRAZIL South American Championship  
CHILE 68 PARAGUAY 7 CHILE South American Championship  
GUYANA 46 BARBADOS 17 GEORGETOWN WCQ RAN; South  
TRINIDAD TOBAGO 34 JAMAICA 14 PORT OF SPAIN WCQ RAN; South  
LITHUANIA 47 CYPRUS 15 VILNIUS REC 2B  
  TURKEY 45 FINLAND 12 TURKEY REC 2D  
26 JORDAN 41 UAE XV (SHAHEEN) 14 ANIMAN Friendly. Test status TBD  
29 JORDAN 44 SAUDI ARABIA 13 ANIMAN Asia Rugby; Division 3, West. Saudi Arabia test debut  
30 JAPAN 85 SOUTH KOREA 0 YOKOHAMA Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  BRAZIL 20 CHILE 20 SAO PAULO South American Championship  
  URUGUAY 60 PARAGUAY 15 ASUNCION South American Championship  
  NETHERLANDS 40 POLAND 16 AMSTERDAM REC 1B  
  UKRAINE 23 SWEDEN 10 KIEV REC 1B  
  LUXEMBOURG 19 DENMARK 14 ODENSE REC 2C  
  TURKEY 21 NORWAY 7 ANTALYA REC 2D  
  BOTSWANA 'B' 41 LESOTHO 5 MASERU Friendly  
  TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS 41 CURACAO 10 SANTO DOMINGO (Dom.Rep.) Friendly  
   
MAY
7 JAPAN 38 HONG KONG 3 HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
URUGUAY 39 CHILE 14 MONTEVIDEO South America Championship/Sth America Cup  
BRAZIL 32 PARAGUAY 21 ASUNCION South America Championship  
MEXICO 39 BAHAMAS 3 NASSAU WCQ RAN; North  
  UKRAINE 30 NETHERLANDS 27 AMSTERDAM REC 1B  
  SLOVENIA 38 AUSTRIA 23 LJUBLIANA REC 2C  
  NORWAY 28 TURKEY 24 OSLO REC 2D  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 23 BULGARIA 15 SOFIA REC 2D  
  USA SOUTH 38 BERMUDA 5 ATLANTA Friendly  
8 PHILIPPINES 15 MALAYSIA 10 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
SRI LANKA 33 SINGAPORE 17 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
11 MALAYSIA 42 SRI LANKA 17 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
SINGAPORE 28 PHILIPPINES 24 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
14 HONG KONG 34 SOUTH KOREA 27 INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  FIJI XV 42 URUGUAY 28 MONTEVIDEO Friendly; 1st test  
  NETHERLANDS 25 SWEDEN 23 ENKOPING REC 1B  
  SRI LANKA 25 PHILIPPINES 21 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
  MALAYSIA 40 SINGAPORE 13 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
  ANDORRA 28 HUNGARY 10 ESZTERGOM REC 2B  
  LUXEMBOURG 29 SLOVENIA 10 LUXEMBOURG REC 2C  
15 UKRAINE 36 MOLDOVA 17 ODESSA REC 1B  
17 RWANDA 15 BURUNDI 3 KIGALI Africa Cup; Division 2, Central, SF 1. Result TBC  
18 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 65 UZBEKISTAN 13 TASHKENT WCQ ARC Division 2; Semi-final 1  
  THAILAND 25 GUAM 16 TASHKENT WCQ ARC Division 2; Semi-final 2  
SLOVAKIA 29 BELARUS 17 TALLINN REC 3; Semi-final 1  
  ESTONIA 16 MONTENEGRO 13 TALLINN REC 3; Semi-final 2  
20 CONGO KINSHASA 12 RWANDA 9 KIGALI Africa Cup; Division 2, Central, Final  
  LESOTHO 6 BURUNDI 3 KIGALI Africa Cup; Division 2, Central Playoff 3rd-4th  
21 JAPAN 60 SOUTH KOREA 3 INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  FIJI XV 44 URUGUAY 22 MONTEVIDEO Friendly; 2nd Test  
  GUYANA 23 JAMAICA 5 GEORGETOWN WCQ RAN; South  
  TRINIDAD TOBAGO 39 BARBADOS 5 BRIDGETOWN WCQ RAN; South  
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 20 BAHAMAS 8 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ RAN; North  
  MEXICO 75 BERMUDA 10 MEXICO CITY WCQ RAN; North  
  UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 70 THAILAND 18 TASHKENT WCQ ARC Division 2; Final  
  GUAM 23 UZBEKISTAN 22 TASHKENT WCQ ARC Division 2; Playoff 3rd-4th  
  ESTONIA 36 SLOVAKIA 29 TALLINN REC 3, Final  
  MONTENEGRO 45 BELARUS 19 TALLINN REC 3, Playoff 3rd-4th  
28 JAPAN 59 HONG KONG 17 TOKYO Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  ARGENTINA XV 18 URUGUAY 8 MONTEVIDEO South American Cup  
  FINLAND 24 BULGARIA 13 HELSINKI REC 2D  
29 ENGLAND 27 WALES 13 TWICKENHAM Friendly  
   
JUNE
4 HONG KONG 41 KOREA 15 HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  ARGENTINA XV 87 CHILE 12 SANTIAGO South American Cup  
  KENYA 48 UGANDA 10 KAMPALA Elgon Cup, 1st leg  
  BERMUDA 30 BAHAMAS 13 HAMILTON WCQ RAN, North  
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 28 USA SOUTH 21 PARKLANDS  
9 ROMANIA 20 NAMIBIA 8 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  ARGENTINA XV 44 SPAIN 8 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  EMERGING ITALY 26 URUGUAY 24 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
11 NEW ZEALAND 39 WALES 21 AUCKLAND  
ENGLAND 39 AUSTRALIA 28 BRISBANE Cook Cup  
  IRELAND 26 SOUTH AFICA 20 CAPETOWN  
  ARGENTINA 30 ITALY 26 SANTA FE  
  SAMOA 19 GEORGIA 19 APIA  
  JAPAN 26 CANADA 21 VANCOUVER  
  FIJI 23 TONGA 18 SUVA WCQ Oceania; Pacific Nations Cup  
12 MADAGASCAR 24 ZAMBIA 15 ANTANANARIVO Africa Cup 1B, Pool A  
13 ROMANIA 40 URUGUAY 0 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  NAMIBIA 34 SPAIN 32 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  ARGENTINA XV 40 EMERGING ITALY 30 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
15 SENEGAL 54 ZAMBIA 3 ANTANANARIVO Africa Cup 1B, Pool A  
17 KENYA 18 BRAZIL 17 MACAPA Friendly  
18 NEW ZEALAND 36 WALES 22 WELLINGTON  
  ENGLAND 23 AUSTRALIA 7 MELBOURNE Cook Cup  
  SOUTH AFRICA 32 IRELAND 26 JOHANNESBURG  
  SCOTLAND 26 JAPAN 13 AICHI  
  ITALY 24 UNITED STATES 20 SAN JOSE  
  CANADA 46 RUSSIA 21 CALGARY  
  FIJI 26 SAMOA 16 SUVA WCQ Oceania; Pacific Nations Cup  
  GEORGIA 23 TONGA 20 SUVA  
  ROMANIA 20 ARGENTINA XV 8 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  URUGUAY 16 SPAIN 0 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  NAMIBIA 38 EMERGING ITALY 26 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  GUYANA 23 TRINIDAD TOBAGO 18 PORT OF SPAIN WCQ RAN; South  
  BARBADOS X BARBADOS X KINGSTON WCQ RAN; South-Default to Barbados  
19 ARGENTINA 30 FRANCE 19 TUCAMAN  
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 47 BERMUDA 11 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ RAN; North  
  SENEGAL 30 MADAGASCAR 24 ANTANANARIVO Africa Cup 1B, Pool A  
24 GEORGIA 14 FIJI 3 SUVA  
25 NEW ZEALAND 46 WALES 6 DUNEDIN  
  ENGLAND 44 AUSTRALIA 40 SYDNEY Cook Cup  
SOUTH AFRICA 19 IRELAND 13 PORT ELIZABETH  
  FRANCE 27 ARGENTINA 0 TUCAMAN  
  SCOTLAND 21 JAPAN 16 TOKYO  
  SAMOA 26 TONGA 18 APIA WCQ Oceania; Pacific Nations Cup  
  UNITED STATES 25 RUSSIA 0 SACRAMENTO  
26 ITALY 20 CANADA 18 TORONTO  
  TUNISIA 43 BOTSWANA 10 TUNIS Africa Cup 1B, Pool B  
29 IVORY COAST 20 BOTSWANA 13 TUNIS Africa Cup 1B, Pool B  
   
JULY
2 NAMIBIA 40 UGANDA 31 KAMPALA Africa Cup 1A  
  TUNISIA 50 IVORY COAST 5 TUNIS Africa Cup 1B, Pool B  
  MEXICO 34 CAYMAN ISLANDS 24 MEXICO CITY WCQ RAN; North  
9 KENYA 61 ZIMBABWE 15 HARARE Africa Cup 1A  
10 MOROCCO 68 MAURITIUS 3 CASABLANCA Africa Cup; 1C  
13 NIGERIA 31 MAURITIUS 21 CASABLANCA Africa Cup; 1C  
16 NAMIBIA KENYA WINDHOEK Africa Cup 1A  
  MOROCCO NIGERIA CASABLANCA Africa Cup; 1C  
23 ZIMBABWE UGANDA HARARE Africa Cup 1A  
  MEXICO GUYANA TBD WCQ RAN; Final  
30 KENYA UGANDA NAIROBI Africa Cup 1A  
   
AUGUST
6 NAMIBIA ZIMBABWE WINDHOEK Africa Cup 1A  
20 AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND SYDNEY Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
  SOUTH AFRICA ARGENTINA NELSPRUIT Rugby Championship  
27 NEW ZEALAND AUSTRALIA WELLINGTON Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA SOUTH AFRICA SALTA Rugby Championship  
  ECUADOR GUATEMALA GUAYAQUIL South American B/C Playoff  
   
SEPTEMBER
10 NEW ZEALAND ARGENTINA HAMILTON Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA SOUTH AFRICA BRISBANE Rugby Championship  
17 NEW ZEALAND SOUTH AFRICA CHRISTCHURCH Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA ARGENTINA PERTH Rugby Championship  
   
OCTOBER
1 SOUTH AFRICA AUSTRALIA PRETORIA Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA NEW ZEALAND BUENOS AIREA Rugby Championship  
  South American B Championship: Venue Peru. Teams-Peru, Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador or Guatemala  
8 SOUTH AFRICA NEW ZEALAND DURBAN Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA AUSTRALIA TWICKENHAM Rugby Championship  
22 NEW ZEALAND AUSTRALIA AUCKLAND Bledisloe Cup  
  Rugby World Cup 2019-South America B Champion v Americas Rugby North Champion: Americas Qualifying Round 1  
  October: Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3; South Central. Venue-India. Teams-India, Kyrgyzstan, Pakistan  
   
NOVEMBER
4 UNITED STATES NZ MAORI CHICAGO  
5 WALES AUSTRALIA CARDIFF  
  BARBARIANS (UK) RFC SOUTH AFRICA TWICKENHAM  
  IRELAND NEW ZEALAND CHICAGO  
12 WALES ARGENTINA CARDIFF  
  ENGLAND SOUTH AFRICA TWICKENHAM  
  IRELAND CANADA DUBLIN  
  ITALY NEW ZEALAND ROME  
  SCOTLAND AUSTRALIA MURRAYFIELD  
  GEORGIA JAPAN TBILISI  
  FRANCE SAMOA FRANCE  
  TONGA URUGUAY ?  
18 GEORGIA SAMOA TBILISI  
19 WALES JAPAN CARDIFF  
  ENGLAND FIJI TWICKENHAM  
  FRANCE AUSTRALIA PARIS  
  IRELAND NEW ZEALAND DUBLIN  
  ITALY SOUTH AFRICA  
  SCOTLAND ARGENTINA MURRAYFIELD  
  ROMANIA URUGUAY ?  
26 WALES SOUTH AFRICA  
  ENGLAND ARGENTINA TWICKENHAM  
  FRANCE NEW ZEALAND PARIS  
  IRELAND AUSTRALIA DUBLIN  
  SCOTLAND GEORGIA SCOTLAND  
  ITALY TONGA ITALY  
? SENEGAL TUNISIA TBD Africa Cup 1B, Final  
   
DECEMBER
3 ENGLAND AUSTRALIA TWICKENHAM  
  South American C Championship: Venue TBD. Teams-Costa Rica, El Salvador, Panama, Guatemala or Ecuador  
  TBD ARC Div.3, East: Venue-Thailand. Teams-Thailand, China, Chinese Taipei, Indonesia  
  TBD: ARC Div.3, South East: Venue-Thailand. Teams-Laos, Cambodia, Brunei  
               
   
2016 INTERNATIONAL RUGBY FIXTURES AND RESULTS Updated 07.12.2016 Home
JANUARY
9 USA NORTH 37 BAHAMAS 18 NASSAU Rugby Americas North, Div.1 Promotion Playoff  
   
FEBRUARY
6 ENGLAND 15 SCOTLAND 9 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 23 ITALY 21 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  ROMANIA 39 PORTUGAL 14 CLUJ REC 1A  
  RUSSIA 22 SPAIN 20 SOCHI REC 1A  
  GEORGIA 59 GERMANY 7 TBILISI REC 1A  
  UNITED STATES 35 ARGENTINA XV 35 HOUSTON Americas Rugby Championship  
  CANADA 33 URUGUAY 17 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship  
  CHILE 25 BRAZIL 22 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
7 IRELAND 16 WALES 16 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
12 URUGUAY 33 BRAZIL 29 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
13 FRANCE 10 IRELAND 9 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 27 SCOTLAND 23 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 29 PORTUGAL 3 LISBON REC 1A  
  ROMANIA 21 SPAIN 18 MADRID REC 1A  
  RUSSIA 46 GERMANY 20 SOCHI REC 1A  
  ARGENTINA XV 52 CHILE 15 SAN JUAN Americas Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES 30 CANADA 22 AUSTIN Americas Rugby Championship  
14 ENGLAND 40 ITALY 7 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
20 ARGENTINA 24 URUGUAY 21 PUNTA DEL ESTE Americas Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES 64 CHILE 0 FORT LAUDERDALE Americas Rugby Championship  
  CANADA 52 BRAZIL 25 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship  
  BELGIUM 32 NETHERLANDS 8 BRUSSELS REC 1B  
26 WALES 19 FRANCE 10 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
27 ENGLAND 21 IRELAND 10 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
SCOTLAND 36 ITALY 20 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 38 SPAIN 7 TBILISI REC 1A  
  ROMANIA 30 RUSSIA 0 CLUJ REC 1A  
  GERMANY 50 PORTUGAL 27 HANOVER REC 1A  
  BRAZIL 24 UNITED STATES 23 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
  URUGUAY 23 CHILE 20 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
28 ARGENTINA XV 54 CANADA 21 ROSARIO Americas Rugby Championship  
   
MARCH
5 URUGUAY 29 UNITED STATES 25 MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
ARGENTINA XV 42 BRAZIL 7 SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS Americas Rugby Championship  
  CANADA 64 CHILE 13 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
  JAMAICA 48 ST VINCENT & GRENADINES 0 ARNOS VALE WCQ RAN; South Report
12 ENGLAND 25 WALES 21 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 58 ITALY 15 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 24 RUSSIA 7 SOCHI REC 1A  
  SPAIN 39 PORTUGAL 7 MADRID REC 1A  
  ROMANIA 61 GERMANY 7 BUCHAREST OR CLUJ REC 1A  
  BELGIUM 10 MOLDOVA 9 CHISINAU REC 1B  
13 SCOTLAND 29 FRANCE 18 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
19 ENGLAND 31 FRANCE 21 PARIS Grand Slam, 6 Nations Int. Champ. Winner  
  IRELAND 35 SCOTLAND 25 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 67 ITALY 14 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 38 ROMANIA 9 TBILISI REC 1A  
  RUSSIA 53 PORTUGAL 21 LISBON REC 1A  
  GERMANY 17 SPAIN 17 KOLN REC 1A  
  BELGIUM 21 POLAND 11 WARSAW REC 1B  
  MOLDOVA 22 NETHERLANDS 13 CHISINAU REC 1B  
26 LATVIA 34 ANDORRA 10 ANDORRA LA VELA REC 2B  
   
APRIL
2 CZECH REPUBLIC 40 ISRAEL 19 NETANYA REC 2A  
6 MALAYSIA 49 GIBRALTAR 0 KUALA LUMPUR SEAsia Tour  
8 SINGAPORE 13 GIBRALTAR 13 SINGAPORE SEAsia Tour  
9 SWITZERLAND 29 MALTA 3 FRIBOURG REC 2A  
  CZECH REPUBLIC 26 CROATIA 5 PRAGUE REC 2A  
  CYPRUS 15 HUNGARY 3 PAPHOS REC 2B  
  SERBIA 26 AUSTRIA 12 VIENNA REC 2C  
16 MALTA 30 ISRAEL 9 VALETTA REC 2A  
  SWITZERLAND 40 CROATIA 15 ZAGREB REC 2A  
  LATVIA 37 LITHUANIA 7 RIGA REC 2B  
  SERBIA 23 DENMARK 20 BEOGRAD REC 2C  
  BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA 33 NORWAY 17 OSLO REC 2D  
  QATAR 35 IRAN 12 DOHA ARC Div.3; West/Central  
19 LEBANON 34 IRAN 12 DOHA ARC Div.3; West/Central  
22 QATAR 25 LEBANON 19 DOHA ARC Div.3; West/Central  
23 URUGUAY 36 BRAZIL 14 SAO PAULO South American Championship  
CHILE 68 PARAGUAY 7 SANTIAGO South American Championship  
GUYANA 46 BARBADOS 17 GEORGETOWN WCQ RAN; South Report
TRINIDAD TOBAGO 34 JAMAICA 14 PORT OF SPAIN WCQ RAN; South Report
  LITHUANIA 47 CYPRUS 15 VILNIUS REC 2B  
  TURKEY 45 FINLAND 12 TURKEY REC 2D  
26 JORDAN 41 UAE XV (SHAHEEN) 14 ANIMAN Friendly. Test status TBD  
29 JORDAN 44 SAUDI ARABIA 13 ANIMAN Asia Rugby; Division 3, West. Saudi Arabia test debut  
30 JAPAN 85 SOUTH KOREA 0 YOKOHAMA Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  BRAZIL 20 CHILE 20 SAO PAULO South American Championship  
  URUGUAY 60 PARAGUAY 15 ASUNCION South American Championship  
  NETHERLANDS 40 POLAND 16 AMSTERDAM REC 1B  
  UKRAINE 23 SWEDEN 10 KIEV REC 1B  
  LUXEMBOURG 19 DENMARK 14 ODENSE REC 2C  
  TURKEY 21 NORWAY 7 ANTALYA REC 2D  
  BOTSWANA 'B' 41 LESOTHO 5 MASERU Friendly  
  TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS 41 CURACAO 10 SANTO DOMINGO (Dom.Rep.) Friendly  
   
MAY
7 JAPAN 38 HONG KONG 3 HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
URUGUAY 39 CHILE 14 MONTEVIDEO South America Championship/Sth America Cup  
BRAZIL 32 PARAGUAY 21 ASUNCION South America Championship  
  MEXICO 39 BAHAMAS 3 NASSAU WCQ RAN; North Report
  UKRAINE 30 NETHERLANDS 27 AMSTERDAM REC 1B  
  SLOVENIA 38 AUSTRIA 23 LJUBLIANA REC 2C  
  NORWAY 28 TURKEY 24 OSLO REC 2D  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 23 BULGARIA 15 SOFIA REC 2D  
  USA SOUTH 38 BERMUDA 5 ATLANTA Friendly  
8 PHILIPPINES 15 MALAYSIA 10 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
SRI LANKA 33 SINGAPORE 17 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
11 MALAYSIA 42 SRI LANKA 17 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
SINGAPORE 28 PHILIPPINES 24 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
14 HONG KONG 34 KOREA 27 INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  FIJI XV 42 URUGUAY 28 MONTEVIDEO Friendly; 1st test  
  NETHERLANDS 25 SWEDEN 23 ENKOPING REC 1B  
  SRI LANKA 25 PHILIPPINES 21 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
  MALAYSIA 40 SINGAPORE 13 KUALA LUMPUR ARC Division 1  
  ANDORRA 28 HUNGARY 10 ESZTERGOM REC 2B  
  LUXEMBOURG 29 SLOVENIA 10 LUXEMBOURG REC 2C  
15 UKRAINE 36 MOLDOVA 17 ODESSA REC 1B  
17 RWANDA 15 BURUNDI 3 KIGALI Africa Cup; Division 2, Central, SF 1. Result TBC  
18 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 65 UZBEKISTAN 13 TASHKENT WCQ ARC Division 2; Semi-final 1 Report
  THAILAND 25 GUAM 16 TASHKENT WCQ ARC Division 2; Semi-final 2 Report
SLOVAKIA 29 BELARUS 17 TALLINN REC 3; Semi-final 1 Report
  ESTONIA 16 MONTENEGRO 13 TALLINN REC 3; Semi-final 2  
20 CONGO KINSHASA 12 RWANDA 9 KIGALI Africa Cup; Division 2, Central, Final  
  LESOTHO 6 BURUNDI 3 KIGALI Africa Cup; Division 2, Central Playoff 3rd-4th  
21 JAPAN 60 KOREA 3 INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  FIJI XV 44 URUGUAY 22 MONTEVIDEO Friendly; 2nd Test  
  GUYANA 23 JAMAICA 5 GEORGETOWN WCQ RAN; South  
  TRINIDAD TOBAGO 39 BARBADOS 5 BRIDGETOWN WCQ RAN; South  
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 20 BAHAMAS 8 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ RAN; North  
  MEXICO 75 BERMUDA 10 MEXICO CITY WCQ RAN; North  
  UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 70 THAILAND 18 TASHKENT WCQ ARC Division 2; Final Report
  GUAM 23 UZBEKISTAN 22 TASHKENT WCQ ARC Division 2; Playoff 3rd-4th Report
  ESTONIA 36 SLOVAKIA 29 TALLINN REC 3, Final  
  MONTENEGRO 45 BELARUS 19 TALLINN REC 3, Playoff 3rd-4th Report
28 JAPAN 59 HONG KONG 17 TOKYO Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  ARGENTINA XV 18 URUGUAY 8 MONTEVIDEO South American Cup  
  FINLAND 24 BULGARIA 13 HELSINKI REC 2D  
29 ENGLAND 27 WALES 13 TWICKENHAM Friendly  
   
JUNE
4 HONG KONG 41 KOREA 15 HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  ARGENTINA XV 87 CHILE 12 SANTIAGO South American Cup  
  KENYA 48 UGANDA 10 KAMPALA Elgon Cup, 1st leg  
  BERMUDA 30 BAHAMAS 13 HAMILTON WCQ RAN, North  
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 28 USA SOUTH 21 PARKLANDS  
9 ROMANIA 20 NAMIBIA 8 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  ARGENTINA XV 44 SPAIN 8 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  EMERGING ITALY 26 URUGUAY 24 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
11 NEW ZEALAND 39 WALES 21 AUCKLAND  
ENGLAND 39 AUSTRALIA 28 BRISBANE Cook Cup  
  IRELAND 26 SOUTH AFICA 20 CAPETOWN  
  ARGENTINA 30 ITALY 26 SANTA FE    
  SAMOA 19 GEORGIA 19 APIA  
  JAPAN 26 CANADA 21 VANCOUVER  
  FIJI 23 TONGA 18 SUVA WCQ Oceania; Pacific Nations Cup  
12 MADAGASCAR 24 ZAMBIA 15 ANTANANARIVO Africa Cup 1B, Pool A  
13 ROMANIA 40 URUGUAY 0 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  NAMIBIA 34 SPAIN 32 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  ARGENTINA XV 40 EMERGING ITALY 30 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
15 SENEGAL 54 ZAMBIA 3 ANTANANARIVO Africa Cup 1B, Pool A  
17 KENYA 18 BRAZIL 17 MACAPA Friendly  
18 NEW ZEALAND 36 WALES 22 WELLINGTON  
  ENGLAND 23 AUSTRALIA 7 MELBOURNE Cook Cup  
  SOUTH AFRICA 32 IRELAND 26 JOHANNESBURG    
  SCOTLAND 26 JAPAN 13 AICHI  
  ITALY 24 UNITED STATES 20 SAN JOSE  
  CANADA 46 RUSSIA 21 CALGARY  
  FIJI 26 SAMOA 16 SUVA WCQ Oceania; Pacific Nations Cup  
  GEORGIA 23 TONGA 20 SUVA  
  ROMANIA 20 ARGENTINA XV 8 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  URUGUAY 16 SPAIN 0 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  NAMIBIA 38 EMERGING ITALY 26 BUCHAREST World Rugby Nations Cup  
  GUYANA 23 TRINIDAD TOBAGO 18 PORT OF SPAIN WCQ RAN; South  
  BARBADOS X BARBADOS X KINGSTON WCQ RAN; South-Default to Barbados  
19 ARGENTINA 30 FRANCE 19 TUCAMAN  
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 47 BERMUDA 11 GRAND CAYMAN WCQ RAN; North  
  SENEGAL 30 MADAGASCAR 24 ANTANANARIVO Africa Cup 1B, Pool A  
24 GEORGIA 14 FIJI 3 SUVA  
25 NEW ZEALAND 46 WALES 6 DUNEDIN  
  ENGLAND 44 AUSTRALIA 40 SYDNEY Cook Cup  
SOUTH AFRICA 19 IRELAND 13 PORT ELIZABETH  
  FRANCE 27 ARGENTINA 0 TUCAMAN  
  SCOTLAND 21 JAPAN 16 TOKYO  
  SAMOA 26 TONGA 18 APIA WCQ Oceania; Pacific Nations Cup  
  UNITED STATES 25 RUSSIA 0 SACRAMENTO  
26 ITALY 20 CANADA 18 TORONTO  
  TUNISIA 43 BOTSWANA 10 TUNIS Africa Cup 1B, Pool B  
29 IVORY COAST 20 BOTSWANA 13 TUNIS Africa Cup 1B, Pool B  
   
JULY
2 NAMIBIA 40 UGANDA 31 KAMPALA Africa Cup 1A  
  TUNISIA 50 IVORY COAST 5 TUNIS Africa Cup 1B, Pool B  
  MEXICO 34 CAYMAN ISLANDS 24 MEXICO CITY WCQ RAN; North  
9 KENYA 61 ZIMBABWE 15 HARARE Africa Cup 1A  
10 MOROCCO 68 MAURITIUS 3 CASABLANCA Africa Cup; 1C  
13 NIGERIA 31 MAURITIUS 21 CASABLANCA Africa Cup; 1C  
16 NAMIBIA 56 KENYA 21 WINDHOEK Africa Cup 1A  
  MOROCCO 53 NIGERIA 10 CASABLANCA Africa Cup; 1C  
23 UGANDA 34 ZIMBABWE 27 HARARE Africa Cup 1A  
30 KENYA 45 UGANDA 24 NAIROBI Africa Cup 1A  
   
AUGUST
6 NAMIBIA 60 ZIMBABWE 22 WINDHOEK Africa Cup 1A  
20 NEW ZEALAND 42 AUSTRALIA 8 SYDNEY Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
  SOUTH AFRICA 30 ARGENTINA 23 NELSPRUIT Rugby Championship  
27 NEW ZEALAND 29 AUSTRALIA 9 WELLINGTON Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA 26 SOUTH AFRICA 24 SALTA Rugby Championship  
  KENYA 34 HONG KONG 10 NAIROBI Friendly, Only test  
  ECUADOR 26 GUATEMALA 25 GUAYAQUIL South American B/C Playoff  
  LESOTHO 31 MALAWI 11 BLANTYRE Friendly. First test match for Malawi  
   
SEPTEMBER
3 CZECH REPUBLIC 56 SWEDEN 14 ENKOPING REC Conference 1, North  
4 GHANA 10 TOGO 5 ACCRA Friendly  
10 NEW ZEALAND 57 ARGENTINA 22 HAMILTON Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 23 SOUTH AFRICA 17 BRISBANE Rugby Championship  
17 NEW ZEALAND 41 SOUTH AFRICA 13 CHRISTCHURCH Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 36 ARGENTINA 20 PERTH Rugby Championship  
24 POLAND 22 UKRAINE 0 LUBLIN REC Trophy  
   
OCTOBER
1 SOUTH AFRICA 18 AUSTRALIA 10 PRETORIA Rugby Championship  
  NEW ZEALAND 36 ARGENTINA 17 BUENOS AIREA Rugby Championship  
  MEXICO 32 GUYANA 3 MEXICO CITY WCQ RAN; Final  
  HUNGARY 53 ESTONIA 5 TALLINN REC Conference 2, North  
2 COLOMBIA 75 ECUADOR 5 LIMA South American 'B' Championship  
  VENEZUELA 33 PERU 8 LIMA South American 'B' Championship  
5 VENEZUELA 52 ECUADOR 10 LIMA South American 'B' Championship  
  COLOMBIA 41 PERU 14 LIMA South American 'B' Championship  
8 NEW ZEALAND 57 SOUTH AFRICA 15 DURBAN Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 33 ARGENTINA 21 TWICKENHAM Rugby Championship  
  NORWAY 48 FINLAND 31 OSLO REC Conference 2, North  
  HUNGARY 25 DENMARK 13 ESZTERGOM REC Conference 2, North  
  AUSTRIA 29 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 22 VIENNA REC Conference 2, South  
  COLOMBIA 35 VENEZUELA 10 LIMA South American 'B' Championship; Final  
  PERU 62 ECUADOR 5 LIMA South American 'B' Championship; Playoff 3rd-4th  
22 NEW ZEALAND 37 AUSTRALIA 10 AUCKLAND Bledisloe Cup  
  LATVIA 31 LUXEMBOURG 24 RIGA REC Conference 1, North  
  MALTA 63 ANDORRA 15 ANDORRA LA VELA REC Conference 1, South  
  FINLAND 51 ESTONIA 6 HELSINKI REC Conference 2, North  
  DENMARK 20 NORWAY 0 ODENSE REC Conference 2, North  
29 MALTA 31 CYPRUS 3 VALETTE REC Conference 1, South  
  CROATIA 47 ANDORRA 15 CROATIA REC Conference 1, South  
  SLOVENIA 74 SERBIA 13 LJUBLIANA REC Conference 2, South  
  COLOMBIA 29 MEXICO 11 MEDELLIN WCQ Americas R1; Play off  
   
NOVEMBER
4 NZ MAORI 57 UNITED STATES XV 7 CHICAGO Non-test  
5 AUSTRALIA 32 WALES 8 CARDIFF  
  BARBARIANS (UK) RFC 31 SOUTH AFRICA 31 TWICKENHAM Non-test  
  IRELAND 40 NEW ZEALAND 29 CHICAGO  
  ARGENTINA 54 JAPAN 20 TOKYO  
  NETHERLANDS 54 UKRAINE 12 UKRAINE REC Trophy  
  LITHUANIA 11 LATVIA 6 SIAULIAI REC Conference 1, North  
  SWEDEN 19 LUXEMBOURG 0 LUXEMBOURG REC Conference 1, North  
  ISRAEL 23 CROATIA 16 NETANYA REC Conference 1, South  
  LAOS 48 INDONESIA 12 BANGKOK Asia Rugby Division 3; East, Final  
  GIBRALTAR 55 MONTENEGRO 7 TIVAT Friendly  
8 BARBARIANS (UK) RFC 71 CZECH REPUBLIC 0 PRAGUE Test Status TBD  
11 BARBARIANS (UK) RFC 40 FIJI XV 7 BELFAST Non-test  
  RUSSIA 19 ZIMBABWE 15 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
  HONG 51 PAPUA NEW GUINEA 5 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
12 NEW ZEALAND 68 ITALY 10 ROME  
  ENGLAND 37 SOUTH AFRICA 21 TWICKENHAM  
  AUSTRALIA 23 SCOTLAND 22 MURRAYFIELD  
  WALES 24 ARGENTINA 20 CARDIFF  
  IRELAND 52 CANADA 21 DUBLIN  
  FRANCE 52 SAMOA 8 FRANCE  
  JAPAN 28 GEORGIA 22 TBILISI  
  ROMANIA 23 UNITED STATES 10 BUCHAREST  
  TONGA 28 SPAIN 13 MADRID  
  PORTUGAL 26 BELGIUM 21 LISBON Friendly  
  GERMANY 24 URUGUAY 21 FRANKFURT Friendly  
  SENEGAL 15 TUNISIA 14 MONASTIR Africa Cup 1B, Final  
  MOLDOVA 54 UKRAINE 15 CHISINAU REC Trophy  
  CZECH REPUBLIC 15 LITHUANIA 6 PRAGUE REC Conference 1, North  
  ISRAEL 38 CYPRUS 28 PAPHOS REC Conference 1, South  
13 CHILE 30 KOREA 12 VINA DEL MAR 1st test  
15 RUSSIA 49 PAPUA NEW GUINEA 19 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
  HONG KONG 34 ZIMBABWE 11 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
19 NEW ZEALAND 21 IRELAND 9 DUBLIN  
ENGLAND 58 FIJI 15 TWICKENHAM  
  ITALY 20 SOUTH AFRICA 18 FLORENCE  
  AUSTRALIA 25 FRANCE 23 PARIS  
  WALES 33 JAPAN 20 CARDIFF  
  SCOTLAND 19 ARGENTINA 16 MURRAYFIELD  
  GEORGIA 20 SAMOA 16 TBILISI  
  ROMANIA 21 CANADA 16 BUCHAREST  
  TONGA 20 UNITED STATES 17 SAN SEBASTIAN  
  SPAIN 33 URUGUAY 16 MALAGA  
  KOREA 38 CHILE 36 SANTIAGO 2nd Test  
  ZIMBABWE 38 PAPUA NEW GUINEA 11 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
  RUSSIA 27 HONG KONG 0 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
  GERMANY 16 BRAZIL 6 HEIDELBERG First Test  
  NETHERLANDS 44 MOLDOVA 17 AMSTERDAM REC Trophy  
  PORTUGAL 28 SWITZERLAND 10 YVERDON REC Trophy  
25 SAMOA 25 CANADA 23 GRENOBLE  
26 NEW ZEALAND 24 FRANCE 19 PARIS  
ENGLAND 27 ARGENTINA 14 TWICKENHAM  
  WALES 27 SOUTH AFRICA 13 CARDIFF  
  IRELAND 27 AUSTRALIA 24 DUBLIN  
  SCOTLAND 43 GEORGIA 16 KILMARNOCK  
  TONGA 19 ITALY 17 PADOVA  
  FIJI 38 JAPAN 25 VANNES  
  ROMANIA 36 URUGUAY 10 BUCHAREST  
  GERMANY 36 BRAZIL 14 LEIPZIG 2nd Test  
  SWITZERLAND 29 MOLDOVA 26 YVERDON REC Trophy  
   
DECEMBER
1 PORTUGAL 21 BRAZIL 17 COIMBRA  
3 ENGLAND 37 AUSTRALIA 21 TWICKENHAM  
4 GUATEMALA 72 PANAMA 0 GUATEMALA CITY South America C Championship  
  COSTA RICA 53 EL SLAVADOR 22 GUATEMALA CITY South America C Championship  
7 GUATEMALA EL SLAVADOR GUATEMALA CITY South America C Championship  
  COSTA RICA PANAMA GUATEMALA CITY South America C Championship  
10 FINAL GUATEMALA CITY South America C Championship  
  BRONZE FINAL GUATEMALA CITY South America C Championship  
17 ALBERIA MOROCCO ORAN Maghreb Tri Nations  
21 MOROCCO TUNISIA ORAN Maghreb Tri Nations  
25 ALGERIA TUNISIA ORAN Maghreb Tri Nations