2016 INTERNATIONAL RUGBY FIXTURES AND RESULTS Updated 24.03.2018 |
Home |
JANUARY |
9 |
USA NORTH |
37 |
BAHAMAS |
18 |
NASSAU |
Rugby Americas North, Div.1 Promotion Playoff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FEBRUARY |
6 |
ENGLAND |
15 |
SCOTLAND |
9 |
MURRAYFIELD |
6 Nations International Championship |
Report |
|
FRANCE |
23 |
ITALY |
21 |
PARIS |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
|
ROMANIA |
39 |
PORTUGAL |
14 |
CLUJ |
REC 1A |
|
|
RUSSIA |
22 |
SPAIN |
20 |
SOCHI |
REC 1A |
|
|
GEORGIA |
59 |
GERMANY |
7 |
TBILISI |
REC 1A |
|
|
UNITED STATES |
35 |
ARGENTINA XV |
35 |
HOUSTON |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
CANADA |
33 |
URUGUAY |
17 |
LANGFORD |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
CHILE |
25 |
BRAZIL |
22 |
SANTIAGO |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
7 |
IRELAND |
16 |
WALES |
16 |
DUBLIN |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
12 |
URUGUAY |
33 |
BRAZIL |
29 |
SAO PAULO |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
13 |
FRANCE |
10 |
IRELAND |
9 |
PARIS |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
|
WALES |
27 |
SCOTLAND |
23 |
CARDIFF |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
|
GEORGIA |
29 |
PORTUGAL |
3 |
LISBON |
REC 1A |
|
|
ROMANIA |
21 |
SPAIN |
18 |
MADRID |
REC 1A |
|
|
RUSSIA |
46 |
GERMANY |
20 |
SOCHI |
REC 1A |
|
|
ARGENTINA XV |
52 |
CHILE |
15 |
SAN JUAN |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
UNITED STATES |
30 |
CANADA |
22 |
AUSTIN |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
14 |
ENGLAND |
40 |
ITALY |
7 |
ROME |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
20 |
ARGENTINA XV |
24 |
URUGUAY |
21 |
PUNTA DEL ESTE |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
UNITED STATES |
64 |
CHILE |
0 |
FORT LAUDERDALE |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
CANADA |
52 |
BRAZIL |
25 |
LANGFORD |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
BELGIUM |
32 |
NETHERLANDS |
8 |
BRUSSELS |
REC 1B |
|
26 |
WALES |
19 |
FRANCE |
10 |
CARDIFF |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
27 |
ENGLAND |
21 |
IRELAND |
10 |
TWICKENHAM |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
|
SCOTLAND |
36 |
ITALY |
20 |
ROME |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
|
GEORGIA |
38 |
SPAIN |
7 |
TBILISI |
REC 1A |
|
|
ROMANIA |
30 |
RUSSIA |
0 |
CLUJ |
REC 1A |
|
|
GERMANY |
50 |
PORTUGAL |
27 |
HANOVER |
REC 1A |
|
|
BRAZIL |
24 |
UNITED STATES |
23 |
SAO PAULO |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
URUGUAY |
23 |
CHILE |
20 |
SANTIAGO |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
28 |
ARGENTINA XV |
54 |
CANADA |
21 |
ROSARIO |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARCH |
5 |
URUGUAY |
29 |
UNITED STATES |
25 |
MONTEVIDEO |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
ARGENTINA XV |
42 |
BRAZIL |
7 |
SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
CANADA |
64 |
CHILE |
13 |
SANTIAGO |
Americas Rugby Championship |
|
|
JAMAICA |
48 |
ST VINCENT & GRENADINES |
0 |
ARNOS VALE |
WCQ RAN; South |
Report |
12 |
ENGLAND |
25 |
WALES |
21 |
TWICKENHAM |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
|
IRELAND |
58 |
ITALY |
15 |
DUBLIN |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
|
GEORGIA |
24 |
RUSSIA |
7 |
SOCHI |
REC 1A |
|
|
SPAIN |
39 |
PORTUGAL |
7 |
MADRID |
REC 1A |
|
|
ROMANIA |
61 |
GERMANY |
7 |
BUCHAREST OR CLUJ |
REC 1A |
|
|
BELGIUM |
10 |
MOLDOVA |
9 |
CHISINAU |
REC 1B |
|
13 |
SCOTLAND |
29 |
FRANCE |
18 |
MURRAYFIELD |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
19 |
ENGLAND |
31 |
FRANCE |
21 |
PARIS |
Grand Slam, 6 Nations Int. Champ. Winner |
|
|
IRELAND |
35 |
SCOTLAND |
25 |
DUBLIN |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
|
WALES |
67 |
ITALY |
14 |
CARDIFF |
6 Nations International Championship |
|
|
GEORGIA |
38 |
ROMANIA |
9 |
TBILISI |
REC 1A |
|
|
RUSSIA |
53 |
PORTUGAL |
21 |
LISBON |
REC 1A |
|
|
GERMANY |
17 |
SPAIN |
17 |
KOLN |
REC 1A |
|
|
BELGIUM |
21 |
POLAND |
11 |
WARSAW |
REC 1B |
|
|
MOLDOVA |
22 |
NETHERLANDS |
13 |
CHISINAU |
REC 1B |
|
26 |
LATVIA |
34 |
ANDORRA |
10 |
ANDORRA LA VELA |
REC 2B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
APRIL |
2 |
CZECH REPUBLIC |
40 |
ISRAEL |
19 |
NETANYA |
REC 2A |
|
6 |
MALAYSIA |
49 |
GIBRALTAR |
0 |
KUALA LUMPUR |
SEAsia Tour |
|
8 |
SINGAPORE |
13 |
GIBRALTAR |
13 |
SINGAPORE |
SEAsia Tour |
|
9 |
SWITZERLAND |
29 |
MALTA |
3 |
FRIBOURG |
REC 2A |
|
|
CZECH REPUBLIC |
26 |
CROATIA |
5 |
PRAGUE |
REC 2A |
|
|
CYPRUS |
15 |
HUNGARY |
3 |
PAPHOS |
REC 2B |
|
|
SERBIA |
26 |
AUSTRIA |
12 |
VIENNA |
REC 2C |
|
16 |
MALTA |
30 |
ISRAEL |
9 |
VALETTA |
REC 2A |
|
|
SWITZERLAND |
40 |
CROATIA |
15 |
ZAGREB |
REC 2A |
|
|
LATVIA |
37 |
LITHUANIA |
7 |
RIGA |
REC 2B |
|
|
SERBIA |
23 |
DENMARK |
20 |
BEOGRAD |
REC 2C |
|
|
BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA |
33 |
NORWAY |
17 |
OSLO |
REC 2D |
|
|
QATAR |
35 |
IRAN |
12 |
DOHA |
ARC Div.3; West/Central |
|
19 |
LEBANON |
34 |
IRAN |
12 |
DOHA |
ARC Div.3; West/Central |
|
22 |
QATAR |
25 |
LEBANON |
19 |
DOHA |
ARC Div.3; West/Central |
|
23 |
URUGUAY |
36 |
BRAZIL |
14 |
SAO PAULO |
South American Championship |
|
|
CHILE |
68 |
PARAGUAY |
7 |
SANTIAGO |
South American Championship |
|
|
GUYANA |
46 |
BARBADOS |
17 |
GEORGETOWN |
WCQ RAN; South |
Report |
|
TRINIDAD TOBAGO |
34 |
JAMAICA |
14 |
PORT OF SPAIN |
WCQ RAN; South |
Report |
|
LITHUANIA |
47 |
CYPRUS |
15 |
VILNIUS |
REC 2B |
|
|
TURKEY |
45 |
FINLAND |
12 |
TURKEY |
REC 2D |
|
26 |
JORDAN |
41 |
UAE XV (SHAHEEN) |
14 |
ANIMAN |
Friendly. Test status TBD |
|
29 |
JORDAN |
44 |
SAUDI ARABIA |
13 |
ANIMAN |
Asia Rugby; Division 3, West. Saudi Arabia test debut |
|
30 |
JAPAN |
85 |
SOUTH KOREA |
0 |
YOKOHAMA |
Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3 |
|
|
BRAZIL |
20 |
CHILE |
20 |
SAO PAULO |
South American Championship |
|
|
URUGUAY |
60 |
PARAGUAY |
15 |
ASUNCION |
South American Championship |
|
|
NETHERLANDS |
40 |
POLAND |
16 |
AMSTERDAM |
REC 1B |
|
|
UKRAINE |
23 |
SWEDEN |
10 |
KIEV |
REC 1B |
|
|
LUXEMBOURG |
19 |
DENMARK |
14 |
ODENSE |
REC 2C |
|
|
TURKEY |
21 |
NORWAY |
7 |
ANTALYA |
REC 2D |
|
|
BOTSWANA 'B' |
41 |
LESOTHO |
5 |
MASERU |
Friendly |
|
|
TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS |
41 |
CURACAO |
10 |
SANTO DOMINGO (Dom.Rep.) |
Friendly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAY |
7 |
JAPAN |
38 |
HONG KONG |
3 |
HONG KONG |
Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3 |
|
|
URUGUAY |
39 |
CHILE |
14 |
MONTEVIDEO |
South America Championship/Sth America Cup |
|
|
BRAZIL |
32 |
PARAGUAY |
21 |
ASUNCION |
South America Championship |
|
|
MEXICO |
39 |
BAHAMAS |
3 |
NASSAU |
WCQ RAN; North |
Report |
|
UKRAINE |
30 |
NETHERLANDS |
27 |
AMSTERDAM |
REC 1B |
|
|
SLOVENIA |
38 |
AUSTRIA |
23 |
LJUBLIANA |
REC 2C |
|
|
NORWAY |
28 |
TURKEY |
24 |
OSLO |
REC 2D |
|
|
BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA |
23 |
BULGARIA |
15 |
SOFIA |
REC 2D |
|
|
USA SOUTH |
38 |
BERMUDA |
5 |
ATLANTA |
Friendly |
|
8 |
PHILIPPINES |
15 |
MALAYSIA |
10 |
KUALA LUMPUR |
ARC Division 1 |
|
|
SRI LANKA |
33 |
SINGAPORE |
17 |
KUALA LUMPUR |
ARC Division 1 |
|
11 |
MALAYSIA |
42 |
SRI LANKA |
17 |
KUALA LUMPUR |
ARC Division 1 |
|
|
SINGAPORE |
28 |
PHILIPPINES |
24 |
KUALA LUMPUR |
ARC Division 1 |
|
14 |
HONG KONG |
34 |
KOREA |
27 |
INCHEON |
Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3 |
|
|
FIJI XV |
42 |
URUGUAY |
28 |
MONTEVIDEO |
Friendly; 1st test |
|
|
NETHERLANDS |
25 |
SWEDEN |
23 |
ENKOPING |
REC 1B |
|
|
SRI LANKA |
25 |
PHILIPPINES |
21 |
KUALA LUMPUR |
ARC Division 1 |
|
|
MALAYSIA |
40 |
SINGAPORE |
13 |
KUALA LUMPUR |
ARC Division 1 |
|
|
ANDORRA |
28 |
HUNGARY |
10 |
ESZTERGOM |
REC 2B |
|
|
LUXEMBOURG |
29 |
SLOVENIA |
10 |
LUXEMBOURG |
REC 2C |
|
15 |
UKRAINE |
36 |
MOLDOVA |
17 |
ODESSA |
REC 1B |
|
17 |
RWANDA |
15 |
BURUNDI |
3 |
KIGALI |
Africa Cup; Division 2, Central, SF 1. Result TBC |
|
18 |
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES |
65 |
UZBEKISTAN |
13 |
TASHKENT |
WCQ ARC Division 2; Semi-final 1 |
Report |
|
THAILAND |
25 |
GUAM |
16 |
TASHKENT |
WCQ ARC Division 2; Semi-final 2 |
Report |
|
SLOVAKIA |
29 |
BELARUS |
17 |
TALLINN |
REC 3; Semi-final 1 |
Report |
|
ESTONIA |
16 |
MONTENEGRO |
13 |
TALLINN |
REC 3; Semi-final 2 |
|
20 |
CONGO KINSHASA |
12 |
RWANDA |
9 |
KIGALI |
Africa Cup; Division 2, Central, Final |
|
|
LESOTHO |
6 |
BURUNDI |
3 |
KIGALI |
Africa Cup; Division 2, Central Playoff 3rd-4th |
|
21 |
JAPAN |
60 |
KOREA |
3 |
INCHEON |
Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3 |
|
|
FIJI XV |
44 |
URUGUAY |
22 |
MONTEVIDEO |
Friendly; 2nd Test |
|
|
GUYANA |
23 |
JAMAICA |
5 |
GEORGETOWN |
WCQ RAN; South |
|
|
TRINIDAD TOBAGO |
39 |
BARBADOS |
5 |
BRIDGETOWN |
WCQ RAN; South |
|
|
CAYMAN ISLANDS |
20 |
BAHAMAS |
8 |
GRAND CAYMAN |
WCQ RAN; North |
|
|
MEXICO |
75 |
BERMUDA |
10 |
MEXICO CITY |
WCQ RAN; North |
|
|
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES |
70 |
THAILAND |
18 |
TASHKENT |
WCQ ARC Division 2; Final |
Report |
|
GUAM |
23 |
UZBEKISTAN |
22 |
TASHKENT |
WCQ ARC Division 2; Playoff 3rd-4th |
Report |
|
ESTONIA |
36 |
SLOVAKIA |
29 |
TALLINN |
REC 3, Final |
|
|
MONTENEGRO |
45 |
BELARUS |
19 |
TALLINN |
REC 3, Playoff 3rd-4th |
Report |
28 |
JAPAN |
59 |
HONG KONG |
17 |
TOKYO |
Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3 |
|
|
ARGENTINA XV |
18 |
URUGUAY |
8 |
MONTEVIDEO |
South American Cup |
|
|
FINLAND |
24 |
BULGARIA |
13 |
HELSINKI |
REC 2D |
|
29 |
ENGLAND |
27 |
WALES |
13 |
TWICKENHAM |
Friendly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNE |
4 |
HONG KONG |
41 |
KOREA |
15 |
HONG KONG |
Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3 |
|
|
ARGENTINA XV |
87 |
CHILE |
12 |
SANTIAGO |
South American Cup |
|
|
KENYA |
48 |
UGANDA |
10 |
KAMPALA |
Elgon Cup, 1st leg |
|
|
BERMUDA |
30 |
BAHAMAS |
13 |
HAMILTON |
WCQ RAN, North |
|
|
CAYMAN ISLANDS |
28 |
USA SOUTH |
21 |
PARKLANDS |
Friendly |
|
9 |
ROMANIA |
20 |
NAMIBIA |
8 |
BUCHAREST |
World Rugby Nations Cup |
|
|
ARGENTINA XV |
44 |
SPAIN |
8 |
BUCHAREST |
World Rugby Nations Cup |
|
|
EMERGING ITALY |
26 |
URUGUAY |
24 |
BUCHAREST |
World Rugby Nations Cup |
|
11 |
NEW ZEALAND |
39 |
WALES |
21 |
AUCKLAND |
|
|
|
ENGLAND |
39 |
AUSTRALIA |
28 |
BRISBANE |
Cook Cup |
|
|
IRELAND |
26 |
SOUTH AFICA |
20 |
CAPETOWN |
|
|
|
ARGENTINA |
30 |
ITALY |
26 |
SANTA FE |
|
|
|
SAMOA |
19 |
GEORGIA |
19 |
APIA |
|
|
|
JAPAN |
26 |
CANADA |
21 |
VANCOUVER |
|
|
|
FIJI |
23 |
TONGA |
18 |
SUVA |
WCQ Oceania; Pacific Nations Cup |
|
12 |
MADAGASCAR |
24 |
ZAMBIA |
15 |
ANTANANARIVO |
Africa Cup 1B, Pool A |
|
13 |
ROMANIA |
40 |
URUGUAY |
0 |
BUCHAREST |
World Rugby Nations Cup |
|
|
NAMIBIA |
34 |
SPAIN |
32 |
BUCHAREST |
World Rugby Nations Cup |
|
|
ARGENTINA XV |
40 |
EMERGING ITALY |
30 |
BUCHAREST |
World Rugby Nations Cup |
|
15 |
SENEGAL |
54 |
ZAMBIA |
3 |
ANTANANARIVO |
Africa Cup 1B, Pool A |
|
17 |
KENYA |
18 |
BRAZIL |
17 |
MACAPA |
Friendly |
|
18 |
NEW ZEALAND |
36 |
WALES |
22 |
WELLINGTON |
|
|
|
ENGLAND |
23 |
AUSTRALIA |
7 |
MELBOURNE |
Cook Cup |
|
|
SOUTH AFRICA |
32 |
IRELAND |
26 |
JOHANNESBURG |
|
|
|
SCOTLAND |
26 |
JAPAN |
13 |
AICHI |
|
|
|
ITALY |
24 |
UNITED STATES |
20 |
SAN JOSE |
|
|
|
CANADA |
46 |
RUSSIA |
21 |
CALGARY |
|
|
|
FIJI |
26 |
SAMOA |
16 |
SUVA |
WCQ Oceania; Pacific Nations Cup |
|
|
GEORGIA |
23 |
TONGA |
20 |
SUVA |
|
|
|
ROMANIA |
20 |
ARGENTINA XV |
8 |
BUCHAREST |
World Rugby Nations Cup |
|
|
URUGUAY |
16 |
SPAIN |
0 |
BUCHAREST |
World Rugby Nations Cup |
|
|
NAMIBIA |
38 |
EMERGING ITALY |
26 |
BUCHAREST |
World Rugby Nations Cup |
|
|
GUYANA |
22 |
TRINIDAD TOBAGO |
18 |
PORT OF SPAIN |
WCQ RAN; South |
|
19 |
ARGENTINA |
30 |
FRANCE |
19 |
TUCAMAN |
|
|
|
CAYMAN ISLANDS |
47 |
BERMUDA |
11 |
GRAND CAYMAN |
WCQ RAN; North |
|
|
SENEGAL |
30 |
MADAGASCAR |
24 |
ANTANANARIVO |
Africa Cup 1B, Pool A |
|
24 |
GEORGIA |
14 |
FIJI |
3 |
SUVA |
|
|
25 |
NEW ZEALAND |
46 |
WALES |
6 |
DUNEDIN |
|
|
|
ENGLAND |
44 |
AUSTRALIA |
40 |
SYDNEY |
Cook Cup |
|
|
SOUTH AFRICA |
19 |
IRELAND |
13 |
PORT ELIZABETH |
|
|
|
FRANCE |
27 |
ARGENTINA |
0 |
TUCAMAN |
|
|
|
SCOTLAND |
21 |
JAPAN |
16 |
TOKYO |
|
|
|
SAMOA |
26 |
TONGA |
18 |
APIA |
WCQ Oceania; Pacific Nations Cup |
|
|
UNITED STATES |
25 |
RUSSIA |
0 |
SACRAMENTO |
|
|
26 |
ITALY |
20 |
CANADA |
18 |
TORONTO |
|
|
|
TUNISIA |
43 |
BOTSWANA |
10 |
TUNIS |
Africa Cup 1B, Pool B |
|
29 |
IVORY COAST |
20 |
BOTSWANA |
13 |
TUNIS |
Africa Cup 1B, Pool B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JULY |
2 |
NAMIBIA |
40 |
UGANDA |
31 |
KAMPALA |
Africa Cup 1A |
|
|
TUNISIA |
50 |
IVORY COAST |
5 |
TUNIS |
Africa Cup 1B, Pool B |
|
|
MEXICO |
34 |
CAYMAN ISLANDS |
24 |
MEXICO CITY |
WCQ RAN; North |
|
9 |
KENYA |
61 |
ZIMBABWE |
15 |
HARARE |
Africa Cup 1A |
|
10 |
MOROCCO |
68 |
MAURITIUS |
3 |
CASABLANCA |
Africa Cup; 1C |
|
13 |
NIGERIA |
31 |
MAURITIUS |
21 |
CASABLANCA |
Africa Cup; 1C |
|
16 |
NAMIBIA |
56 |
KENYA |
21 |
WINDHOEK |
Africa Cup 1A |
|
|
MOROCCO |
53 |
NIGERIA |
10 |
CASABLANCA |
Africa Cup; 1C |
|
23 |
UGANDA |
34 |
ZIMBABWE |
27 |
HARARE |
Africa Cup 1A |
|
30 |
KENYA |
45 |
UGANDA |
24 |
NAIROBI |
Africa Cup 1A; Elgon Cup, 2nd leg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST |
6 |
NAMIBIA |
60 |
ZIMBABWE |
22 |
WINDHOEK |
Africa Cup 1A |
|
20 |
NEW ZEALAND |
42 |
AUSTRALIA |
8 |
SYDNEY |
Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship |
|
|
SOUTH AFRICA |
30 |
ARGENTINA |
23 |
NELSPRUIT |
Rugby Championship |
|
27 |
NEW ZEALAND |
29 |
AUSTRALIA |
9 |
WELLINGTON |
Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship |
|
|
ARGENTINA |
26 |
SOUTH AFRICA |
24 |
SALTA |
Rugby Championship |
|
|
KENYA |
34 |
HONG KONG |
10 |
NAIROBI |
Friendly, Only test |
|
|
ECUADOR |
26 |
GUATEMALA |
25 |
GUAYAQUIL |
South American B/C Playoff |
|
|
LESOTHO |
31 |
MALAWI |
11 |
BLANTYRE |
Friendly. First test match for Malawi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEPTEMBER |
3 |
CZECH REPUBLIC |
56 |
SWEDEN |
14 |
ENKOPING |
REC Conference 1, North |
|
4 |
GHANA |
10 |
TOGO |
5 |
ACCRA |
Friendly |
|
10 |
NEW ZEALAND |
57 |
ARGENTINA |
22 |
HAMILTON |
Rugby Championship |
|
|
AUSTRALIA |
23 |
SOUTH AFRICA |
17 |
BRISBANE |
Rugby Championship |
|
17 |
NEW ZEALAND |
41 |
SOUTH AFRICA |
13 |
CHRISTCHURCH |
Rugby Championship |
|
|
AUSTRALIA |
36 |
ARGENTINA |
20 |
PERTH |
Rugby Championship |
|
24 |
POLAND |
22 |
UKRAINE |
0 |
LUBLIN |
REC Trophy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OCTOBER |
1 |
SOUTH AFRICA |
18 |
AUSTRALIA |
10 |
PRETORIA |
Rugby Championship |
|
|
NEW ZEALAND |
36 |
ARGENTINA |
17 |
BUENOS AIREA |
Rugby Championship |
|
|
MEXICO |
32 |
GUYANA |
3 |
MEXICO CITY |
WCQ RAN; Final |
|
|
HUNGARY |
53 |
ESTONIA |
5 |
TALLINN |
REC Conference 2, North |
|
2 |
COLOMBIA |
75 |
ECUADOR |
5 |
LIMA |
South American 'B' Championship |
|
|
VENEZUELA |
33 |
PERU |
8 |
LIMA |
South American 'B' Championship |
|
5 |
VENEZUELA |
52 |
ECUADOR |
10 |
LIMA |
South American 'B' Championship |
|
|
COLOMBIA |
41 |
PERU |
14 |
LIMA |
South American 'B' Championship |
|
8 |
NEW ZEALAND |
57 |
SOUTH AFRICA |
15 |
DURBAN |
Rugby Championship |
|
|
AUSTRALIA |
33 |
ARGENTINA |
21 |
TWICKENHAM |
Rugby Championship |
|
|
NORWAY |
48 |
FINLAND |
31 |
OSLO |
REC Conference 2, North |
|
|
HUNGARY |
25 |
DENMARK |
13 |
ESZTERGOM |
REC Conference 2, North |
|
|
AUSTRIA |
29 |
BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA |
22 |
VIENNA |
REC Conference 2, South |
|
|
COLOMBIA |
35 |
VENEZUELA |
10 |
LIMA |
South American 'B' Championship; Final |
|
|
PERU |
62 |
ECUADOR |
5 |
LIMA |
South American 'B' Championship; Playoff 3rd-4th |
|
22 |
NEW ZEALAND |
37 |
AUSTRALIA |
10 |
AUCKLAND |
Bledisloe Cup |
|
|
LATVIA |
31 |
LUXEMBOURG |
24 |
RIGA |
REC Conference 1, North |
|
|
MALTA |
63 |
ANDORRA |
15 |
ANDORRA LA VELA |
REC Conference 1, South |
|
|
FINLAND |
51 |
ESTONIA |
6 |
HELSINKI |
REC Conference 2, North |
|
|
DENMARK |
20 |
NORWAY |
0 |
ODENSE |
REC Conference 2, North |
|
29 |
MALTA |
31 |
CYPRUS |
3 |
VALETTE |
REC Conference 1, South |
|
|
CROATIA |
47 |
ANDORRA |
15 |
ZAGREB |
REC Conference 1, South |
|
|
SLOVENIA |
74 |
SERBIA |
13 |
LJUBLIANA |
REC Conference 2, South |
|
|
COLOMBIA |
29 |
MEXICO |
11 |
MEDELLIN |
WCQ Americas R1; Play off |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NOVEMBER |
4 |
NZ MAORI |
57 |
UNITED STATES XV |
7 |
CHICAGO |
Non-test |
|
5 |
AUSTRALIA |
32 |
WALES |
8 |
CARDIFF |
|
|
|
BARBARIANS (UK) RFC |
31 |
SOUTH AFRICA |
31 |
TWICKENHAM |
Non-test |
|
|
IRELAND |
40 |
NEW ZEALAND |
29 |
CHICAGO |
|
|
|
ARGENTINA |
54 |
JAPAN |
20 |
TOKYO |
|
|
|
NETHERLANDS |
54 |
UKRAINE |
12 |
KIEV |
REC Trophy |
|
|
LITHUANIA |
11 |
LATVIA |
6 |
SIAULIAI |
REC Conference 1, North |
|
|
SWEDEN |
19 |
LUXEMBOURG |
0 |
LUXEMBOURG |
REC Conference 1, North |
|
|
ISRAEL |
23 |
CROATIA |
16 |
NETANYA |
REC Conference 1, South |
|
|
LAOS |
48 |
INDONESIA |
12 |
BANGKOK |
Asia Rugby Division 3; East, Final |
|
|
GIBRALTAR |
55 |
MONTENEGRO |
7 |
TIVAT |
Friendly |
|
8 |
BARBARIANS (UK) RFC |
71 |
CZECH REPUBLIC |
0 |
PRAGUE |
Test Status TBD |
|
11 |
BARBARIANS (UK) RFC |
40 |
FIJI XV |
7 |
BELFAST |
Non-test |
|
|
RUSSIA |
19 |
ZIMBABWE |
15 |
HONG KONG |
Cup of Nations |
|
|
HONG KONG |
51 |
PAPUA NEW GUINEA |
5 |
HONG KONG |
Cup of Nations |
|
12 |
NEW ZEALAND |
68 |
ITALY |
10 |
ROME |
|
|
|
ENGLAND |
37 |
SOUTH AFRICA |
21 |
TWICKENHAM |
|
|
|
AUSTRALIA |
23 |
SCOTLAND |
22 |
MURRAYFIELD |
|
|
|
WALES |
24 |
ARGENTINA |
20 |
CARDIFF |
|
|
|
IRELAND |
52 |
CANADA |
21 |
DUBLIN |
|
|
|
FRANCE |
52 |
SAMOA |
8 |
TOULOUSE |
|
|
|
JAPAN |
28 |
GEORGIA |
22 |
TBILISI |
|
|
|
ROMANIA |
23 |
UNITED STATES |
10 |
BUCHAREST |
|
|
|
TONGA |
28 |
SPAIN |
13 |
MADRID |
|
|
|
PORTUGAL |
26 |
BELGIUM |
21 |
LISBON |
Friendly |
|
|
GERMANY |
24 |
URUGUAY |
21 |
FRANKFURT |
Friendly |
|
|
SENEGAL |
15 |
TUNISIA |
14 |
MONASTIR |
Africa Cup 1B, Final |
|
|
MOLDOVA |
54 |
UKRAINE |
15 |
CHISINAU |
REC Trophy |
|
|
CZECH REPUBLIC |
15 |
LITHUANIA |
6 |
PRAGUE |
REC Conference 1, North |
|
|
ISRAEL |
38 |
CYPRUS |
28 |
PAPHOS |
REC Conference 1, South |
|
13 |
CHILE |
30 |
KOREA |
12 |
VINA DEL MAR |
1st test |
|
15 |
RUSSIA |
49 |
PAPUA NEW GUINEA |
19 |
HONG KONG |
Cup of Nations |
|
|
HONG KONG |
34 |
ZIMBABWE |
11 |
HONG KONG |
Cup of Nations |
|
19 |
NEW ZEALAND |
21 |
IRELAND |
9 |
DUBLIN |
|
|
|
ENGLAND |
58 |
FIJI |
15 |
TWICKENHAM |
|
|
|
ITALY |
20 |
SOUTH AFRICA |
18 |
FLORENCE |
|
|
|
AUSTRALIA |
25 |
FRANCE |
23 |
PARIS |
|
|
|
WALES |
33 |
JAPAN |
20 |
CARDIFF |
|
|
|
SCOTLAND |
19 |
ARGENTINA |
16 |
MURRAYFIELD |
|
|
|
GEORGIA |
20 |
SAMOA |
16 |
TBILISI |
|
|
|
ROMANIA |
21 |
CANADA |
16 |
BUCHAREST |
|
|
|
TONGA |
20 |
UNITED STATES |
17 |
SAN SEBASTIAN |
|
|
|
SPAIN |
33 |
URUGUAY |
16 |
MALAGA |
|
|
|
KOREA |
38 |
CHILE |
36 |
SANTIAGO |
2nd Test |
|
|
ZIMBABWE |
38 |
PAPUA NEW GUINEA |
11 |
HONG KONG |
Cup of Nations |
|
|
RUSSIA |
27 |
HONG KONG |
0 |
HONG KONG |
Cup of Nations |
|
|
GERMANY |
16 |
BRAZIL |
6 |
HEIDELBERG |
First Test |
|
|
NETHERLANDS |
44 |
MOLDOVA |
17 |
AMSTERDAM |
REC Trophy |
|
|
PORTUGAL |
28 |
SWITZERLAND |
10 |
YVERDON |
REC Trophy |
|
25 |
SAMOA |
25 |
CANADA |
23 |
GRENOBLE |
|
|
26 |
NEW ZEALAND |
24 |
FRANCE |
19 |
PARIS |
|
|
|
ENGLAND |
27 |
ARGENTINA |
14 |
TWICKENHAM |
|
|
|
WALES |
27 |
SOUTH AFRICA |
13 |
CARDIFF |
|
|
|
IRELAND |
27 |
AUSTRALIA |
24 |
DUBLIN |
|
|
|
SCOTLAND |
43 |
GEORGIA |
16 |
KILMARNOCK |
|
|
|
TONGA |
19 |
ITALY |
17 |
PADOVA |
|
|
|
FIJI |
38 |
JAPAN |
25 |
VANNES |
|
|
|
ROMANIA |
36 |
URUGUAY |
10 |
BUCHAREST |
|
|
|
GERMANY |
36 |
BRAZIL |
14 |
LEIPZIG |
2nd Test |
|
|
SWITZERLAND |
29 |
MOLDOVA |
26 |
YVERDON |
REC Trophy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DECEMBER |
1 |
PORTUGAL |
21 |
BRAZIL |
17 |
COIMBRA |
|
|
3 |
ENGLAND |
37 |
AUSTRALIA |
21 |
TWICKENHAM |
|
|
4 |
GUATEMALA |
72 |
PANAMA |
0 |
GUATEMALA CITY |
South America C Championship |
|
|
COSTA RICA |
53 |
EL SLAVADOR |
22 |
GUATEMALA CITY |
South America C Championship |
|
7 |
GUATEMALA |
53 |
EL SLAVADOR |
0 |
GUATEMALA CITY |
South America C Championship |
|
|
COSTA RICA |
41 |
PANAMA |
10 |
GUATEMALA CITY |
South America C Championship |
|
10 |
GUATEMALA |
24 |
COSTA RICA |
16 |
GUATEMALA CITY |
South America C Championship |
|
|
PANAMA |
39 |
EL SLAVADOR |
19 |
GUATEMALA CITY |
South America C Championship |
|
17 |
MOROCCO |
12 |
ALGERIA |
11 |
ORAN |
Maghreb Tri Nations |
|
21 |
TUNISIA |
16 |
ALGERIA |
15 |
ORAN |
Maghreb Tri Nations |
|
24 |
TUNISIA |
16 |
MOROCCO |
15 |
ORAN |
Maghreb Tri Nations |
|
|
Home |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|