2017 INTERNATIONAL TEST RUGBY FIXTURES AND RESULTS: Updated 17/11/2017  
FEBRUARY
3 BRAZIL 17 CHILE 3 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
4 SCOTLAND 27 IRELAND 22 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship Report
  ENGLAND 19 FRANCE 16 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship Report
  UNITED STATES 29 URUGUAY 23 SAN ANTONIO Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 20 CANADA 6 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship-Non test  
5 WALES 33 ITALY 7 ROME 6 Nations International Championship Report
11 ENGLAND 21 WALES 16 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship Report
  IRELAND 63 ITALY 10 ROME 6 Nations International Championship Report
  GEORGIA 31 BELGIUM 6 BRUSSELS RE Championship Report
  GERMANY 41 ROMANIA 38 OFFENBACH RE Championship Report
  SPAIN 16 RUSSIA 6 MADRID RE Championship Report
  UNITED STATES 51 BRAZIL 3 ROUND ROCK Americas Rugby Championship Report
  ARGENTINA XV 57 URUGUAY 12 BAHIA BLANCA Americas Rugby Championship Report
  CANADA 36 CHILE 15 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship Report
  ANDORRA 15 CYPRUS 14 ANDORRA LA VELA RE Conference 1, South Report
12 FRANCE 22 SCOTLAND 16 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship Report
18 ROMANIA 13 SPAIN 3 BUCHAREST RE Championship Report
  RUSSIA 25 BELGIUM 18 BRUSSELS RE Championship Report
  PORTUGAL 35 POLAND 10 LISBON RE Trophy Report
  CHILE 45 ARGENTINA XV 10 TALCAHUANO Americas Rugby Championship Report
  URUGUAY 23 BRAZIL 12 PUNTA DEL ESTE Americas Rugby Championship Report
  UNITED STATES 51 CANADA 34 BURNABY Americas Rugby Championship  
19 GEORGIA 50 GERMANY 6 TBILISI RE Championship  
25 SCOTLAND 29 WALES 13 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 19 FRANCE 9 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 79 BRAZIL 7 USHUAIA Americas Rugby Championship  
  URUGUAY 17 CANADA 13 MALDONADO Americas Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES 57 CHILE 9 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
26 ENGLAND 36 ITALY 15 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
   
MARCH
3 BRAZIL 24 CANADA 23 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
4 GEORGIA 20 SPAIN 10 MADRID RE Championship  
  ROMANIA 30 RUSSIA 10 SOTCHI RE Championship  
  GERMANY 34 BELGIUM 29 OFFENBACH RE Championship  
  URUGUAY 45 CHILE 14 MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 27 UNITED STATES XV 27 COMODORO RIVADAVIA Americas Rugby Championship-Non test  
  PORTUGAL 26 NETHERLANDS 10 AMSTERDAM RE Trophy  
10 WALES 22 IRELAND 9 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
11 ENGLAND 61 SCOTLAND 21 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 40 ITALY 18 ROME 6 Nations International Champ.; Garibaldi Trophy  
  ROMANIA 33 BELGIUM 17 BRUSSELS RE Championship  
  SPAIN 32 GERMANY 15 KOLN RE Championship  
  PORTUGAL 59 MOLDOVA 0 LISBON RE Trophy  
12 GEORGIA 28 RUSSIA 14 TBILISI RE Championship  
  SWITZERLAND 54 UKRAINE 18 GENEVA RE Trophy  
18 IRELAND 13 ENGLAND 9 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 20 WALES 18 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  SCOTLAND 29 ITALY 0 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  SPAIN 30 BELGIUM 0 MADRID RE Championship  
  NETHERLANDS 38 SWITZERLAND 25 AMSTERDAM RE Trophy  
  POLAND 15 MOLDOVA 3 CHISINAU RE Trophy  
19 ROMANIA 8 GEORGIA 7 BUCHAREST RE Championship  
  RUSSIA 52 GERMANY 25 SOTCHI RE Championship  
25 UZBEKISTAN 13 IRAN 13 TASHKENT Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3, West SF  
28 LEBANON 25 IRAN 24 TASHKENT Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3, West SF  
31 UZBEKISTAN 24 LEBANON 24 TASHKENT Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3, West Final  
   
APRIL
1 PORTUGAL 31 UKRAINE 7 ODESSA RE Trophy  
8 POLAND 14 NETHERLANDS 13 WARSAW RE Trophy  
  ISRAEL 57 ANDORRA 17 NETANYA RE Conference 1, South  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 22 SLOVENIA 15 LJUBLIANA RE Conference 2, South  
  GIBRALTAR 22 FINLAND 17 GIBRALTAR Friendly  
15 CZECH REPUBLIC 54 LATVIA 3 PRAGUE RE Conference 1, North  
22 JAPAN 47 KOREA 29 INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  SWITZERLAND 22 POLAND 12 WARSAW RE Trophy  
  LITHUANIA 24 LUXEMBOURG 12 VILNIUS RE Conference 1, North  
  MALTA 39 ISRAEL 10 VALETTE RE Conference 1, South  
  DENMARK 53 FINLAND 5 ODENSE RE Conference 2, North  
  HUNGARY 42 NORWAY 7 ESZTERGOM RE Conference 2, North  
  AUSTRIA 13 SLOVENIA 0 VIENNA RE Conference 2, South  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 21 SERBIA 10 ZENICA RE Conference 2, South  
  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 31 CURACAO 7 SANTO DOMINGO Friendly  
23 ZAMBIA 69 MAURITIUS 3 LUSAKA Africa Bronze Cup  
26 RWANDA 24 MAURITIUS 12 LUSAKA Africa Bronze Cup  
27 SIERRA LEONE 8 GUINEA 0 CONKARY Friendly-First test match for both nations  
29 JAPAN 80 SOUTH KOREA 10 JAPAN Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  LATVIA 16 SWEDEN 9 RIGA RE Conference 1, North  
  CROATIA 14 MALTA 14 CROATIA RE Conference 1, South  
  DENMARK 75 ESTONIA 12 TALLINN RE Conference 2, North  
  SERBIA 29 AUSTRIA 12 BEOGRAD RE Conference 2, South  
  ZAMBIA 92 RWANDA 3 LUSAKA Africa Bronze Cup  
30 GHANA 46 BENIN 5 ACCRA Rugby Africa Regional West 1  
   
MAY
3 BENIN 14 TOGO 12 ACCRA Rugby Africa Regional West 1  
6 JAPAN 29 HONG KONG 17 TOKYO Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  LITHUANIA 52 SWEDEN 14 ENKOPING RE Conference 1, North  
  CZECH REPUBLIC 33 LUXEMBOURG 3 LUXEMBOURG RE Conference 1, North  
  CROATIA 29 CYPRUS 27 PAPHOS RE Conference 1, South  
  HUNGARY 37 FINLAND 5 HELSINKI RE Conference 2, North  
  NORWAY 43 ESTONIA 16 OSLO RE Conference 2, North  
  TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS 24 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 15 TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS RAN Cup; North  
7 GHANA 8 TOGO 0 ACCRA Rugby Africa Regional West 1  
13 JAPAN 16 HONG KONG 0 HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  CHILE 15 BRAZIL 10 SANTIAGO WCQ,South American Championship  
  URUGUAY 45 PARAGUAY 19 ASUNCION WCQ, South American Championship  
  MEXICO 59 BERMUDA 7 HAMILTON RAN Championship; North  
  GUYANA 34 BARBADOS 26 BRIDGETOWN RAN Championship; South  
14 SRI LANKA 24 PHILIPPINES 13 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  MALAYSIA 36 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 22 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  USA SOUTH 39 CAYMAN ISLANDS 5 ATLANTA RAN Championship; North  
  SLOVAKIA 32 MONTENEGRO 20 PODGORIEA Rugby Europe Development  
17 SRI LANKA 33 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 17 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  MALAYSIA 38 PHILIPPINES 8 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  BULGARIA 22 SLOVAKIA 20 PODGORIEA Rugby Europe Development  
  NIGER 10 BURKINA FASO 10 NIAMEY Africa Cup 2, West  
20 URUGUAY 41 BRAZIL 27 MONTEVIDEO WCQ,South American Championship  
  CHILE 66 PARAGUAY 7 SANTIAGO WCQ, South American Championship  
BELGIUM 29 PORTUGAL 18 BRUSSELS Rugby Europe Championship Promotion-relegation  
CZECH REPUBLIC 48 MALTA 14 PRAGUE Rugby Europe Conference 1 Playoff  
PHILIPPINES 34 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 26 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  MALAYSIA 22 SRI LANKA 9 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS 26 BAHAMAS 19 NASSAU RAN Cup; North  
  MONTENEGRO 42 BULGARIA 19 PODGORIEA Rugby Europe Development  
21 BURKINO FASO 14 MALI 8 NIAMEY Africa Cup 2, West  
24 MALI 18 NIGER 5 NIAMEY Africa Cup 2, West  
26 BRAZIL 57 PARAGUAY 6 SAO PAULO WCQ, South American Championship  
27 HONG KONG 43 SOUTH KOREA 17 YESAN Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  URUGUAY 27 CHILE 11 MONTEVIDEO WCQ, South American Championship  
  GERMANY 30 KENYA 29 NAIROBI Friendly  
  CZECH REPUBLIC 47 HUNGARY 19 PRAGUE Rugby Europe Promotion/Relegation  
  MEXICO 36 USA SOUTH 29 PUEBLA RAN Championship; North  
  TRINIDAD TOAGO 36 BARBADOS 16 PORT OF SPAIN RAN Championship; South  
   
JUNE
3 HONG KONG 39 SOUTH KOREA 3 HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  ARGENTINA XV 31 CHILE 15 LA PINTANA South America Cup Semi-Final  
  ENGLAND COUNTIES 45 SPAIN 28 GUADALAJARA Friendly-Test status TBC  
  ZIMBABWE 64 ZAMBIA 3 HARARE Friendly  
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 28 BERMUDA 15 BERMUDA RAN Championship; North  
  BAHAMAS 42 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 5 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC RAN Cup; North  
10 ENGLAND 38 ARGENTINA 34 SAN JUAN  
  AUSTRALIA 37 FIJI 14 MELBOURNE    
  SOUTH AFRICA 37 FRANCE 14 PRETORIA  
  IRELAND 55 UNITED STATES 19 NEWARK  
  SCOTLAND 34 ITALY 13 SINGAPORE  
  GEORGIA 13 CANADA 0 CALGARY    
  JAPAN 33 ROMANIA 21 KUMAMOTO  
  SPAIN 15 NAMIBIA 13 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  RUSSIA 39 ARGENTINA XV 38 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  URUGUAY 30 ITALY XV 21 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  BRAZIL 25 PORTUGAL 21 SAO PAULO Friendly  
  KENYA 23 UGANDA 18 KAMPALA Elgon Cup, 1st Leg  
  GUYANA 24 TRINIDAD TOBAGO 17 GUYANA RAN Championship; South  
14 NAMIBIA 38 ITALY XV 22 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  ARGENTINA XV 37 SPAIN 5 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  URUGUAY 32 RUSSIA 29 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
16 NEW ZEALAND 78 SAMOA 0 AUCKLAND  
  WALES 24 TONGA 6 AUCKLAND    
17 ENGLAND 35 ARGENTINA 22 SANTA FE  
  SCOTLAND 24 AUSTRALIA 19 SYDNEY  
  SOUTH AFRICA 37 FRANCE 15 DURBAN  
  IRELAND 50 JAPAN 22 SHIZUOKA    
  GEORGIA 21 UNITED STATES 17 ATLANTA  
  ROMANIA 25 CANADA 9 EDMONTON  
  FIJI 22 ITALY 19 SUVA   
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 39 MEXICO 17 CAYMAN ISLANDS RAN Championship; North  
  BRITISH & IRISH LIONS 29 NEW ZEALAND MAORIS 10 ROTORUA Non-Test  
18 RUSSIA 31 NAMIBIA 10 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  URUGUAY 24 SPAIN 14 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  ARGENTINA XV 15 ITALY XV 10 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup, Non-Test  
23 WALES 19 SAMOA 17 APIA  
24 NEW ZEALAND 30 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 15 AUCKLAND  
  SOUTH AFRICA 35 FRANCE 12 JOHANNESBURG  
  AUSTRALIA 40 ITALY 27 BRISBANE    
  IRELAND 35 JAPAN 13 TOKYO  
  CANADA 28 UNITED STATES 28 HAMILTON WCQ Americas  
  ARGENTINA 45 GEORGIA 29 SAN SALVADOR  
  FIJI 27 SCOTLAND 22 SUVA     
  ROMANIA 56 BRAZIL 5 BUCHAREST  
  KENYA 33 UGANDA 33 NAIROBI Africa Gold Cup; Elgon Cup 2nd Leg  
  ZIMBABWE 28 SENEGAL 16 DAKAR Africa Gold Cup;  
   
JULY
1 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 24 NEW ZEALAND 21 WELLINGTON  
  TONGA 30 SAMOA 26 NUKU'ALOFA WCQ Oceania  
  UNITED STATES 47 CANADA 16 SAN DIEGO WCQ Americas  
  NAMIBIA 53 TUNISIA 7 MONASTIR Africa Gold Cup  
  UGANDA 17 SENEGAL 16 DAKAR Africa Gold Cup  
5 IVORY COAST 58 BOTSWANA 25 CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Africa Silver Cup Semi-final 1  
  MOROCCO 57 MADAGASCAR 33 CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Africa Silver Cup Semi-final 2  
8 NEW ZEALAND 15 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 15 AUCKLAND    
  FIJI 14 TONGA 10 SUVA WCQ Oceania  
  KENYA 100 TUNISIA 10 NAIROBI Africa Gold Cup  
  NAMIBIA 95 SENEGAL 0 WINDHOEK Africa Gold Cup  
  MOROCCO 8 IVORY COAST 3 CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Africa Silver Cup Final  
  MADAGASCAR 47 BOTSWANA 24 CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Africa Silver Cup Playoff 3rd-4th  
15 FIJI 38 SAMOA 16 APIA WCQ Oceania  
16 KENYA 45 SENEGAL 25 NAIROBI Africa Gold Cup  
  UGANDA 78 TUNISIA 17 KAMPALA Africa Gold Cup  
  NAMIBIA 31 ZIMBABWE 26 WINDHOEK Africa Gold Cup  
22 NAMIBIA 48 UGANDA 24 KAMPALA Africa Gold Cup  
  KENYA 41 ZIMBABWE 22 BULAWAYO Africa Gold Cup  
29 TUNISIA 31 ZIMBABWE 23 HARARE Africa Gold Cup  
  NAMIBIA 45 KENYA 7 WINDHOEK Africa Gold Cup  
  USA SOUTH 23 GUYANA 19 PROVIDENCE RAN Championship Final  
   
AUGUST
4 TAHITI 13 COOK ISLANDS 9 RAROTONGA WCQ Oceania  
5 UGANDA 38 ZIMBABWE 12 KAMPALA Africa Gold Cup  
  TUNISIA 26 SENEGAL 18 MONASTIR Africa Gold Cup  
19 NEW ZEALAND 54 AUSTRALIA 34 SYDNEY Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
  SOUTH AFRICA 37 ARGENTINA 15 PORT ELIZABETH Rugby Championship  
  KENYA 19 HONG KONG 19 NAIROBI First Test  
26 NEW ZEALAND 35 AUSTRALIA 29 DUNEDIN Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
  SOUTH AFRICA 41 ARGENTINA 23 SALTA Rugby Championship  
  HONG KONG 43 KENYA 34 NAIROBI Second Test  
27 COSTA RICA 91 PANAMA 5 SAN JOSE Sth America 'C' Championship  
  GUATEMALA 57 NICARAGUA 19 SAN JOSE Sth America 'C' Championship  
30 COSTA RICA 58 NICARAGUA 7 SAN JOSE Sth America 'C' Championship  
  GUATEMALA 65 PANAMA 6 SAN JOSE Sth America 'C' Championship  
   
SEPTEMBER
2 NICARAGUA 46 PANAMA 36 SAN JOSE Sth America 'C' Championship  
  COSTA RICA 8 GUATEMALA 8 SAN JOSE Sth America 'C' Championship  
9 NEW ZEALAND 39 ARGENTINA 22 NEW PLYMOUTH Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 23 SOUTH AFRICA 23 PERTH Mandela Trophy; Rugby Championship  
16 NEW ZEALAND 57 SOUTH AFRICA 0 ALBANY Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 43 ARGENTINA 20 CANBERRA Rugby Championship  
24 DENMARK 18 SWEDEN 10 ODENSE Test Friendly  
29 ARGENTINA XV 38 URUGUAY 33 COLONIA DE SACRAMENTO South American Cup; Final  
30 NEW ZEALAND 36 ARGENTINA 16 BUENOS AIREA Rugby Championship  
  SOUTH AFRICA 27 AUSTRALIA 27 BLOEMFONTEIN Mandela Trophy; Rugby Championship  
   
OCTOBER
6 GIBRALTAR 21 HUNGARY 15 MANDOK Test Friendly  
7 NEW ZEALAND 25 SOUTH AFRICA 24 CAPETOWN Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 37 ARGENTINA 20 MENDOZA Rugby Championship  
  COLOMBIA 50 PERU 3 LIMA South American 'B' Championship  
14 SWEDEN 12 HUNGARY 10 ENKKOPING REC Conference 1; North  
  LUXEMBOURG 18 DENMARK 3 ODENSE REC Conference 2; North  
  FINLAND 15 NORWAY 8 HELSINKI REC Conference 2; North  
  VENEZUELA 33 PERU 21 LIMA South American 'B' Championship  
15 LESOTHO 60 SWAZILAND 5 MAFETENG Africa Regional Challenge: South Zone  
18 SWAZILAND 25 MALAWI 11 MAFETENG Africa Regional Challenge: South Zone  
21 AUSTRALIA 23 NEW ZEALAND 18 BRISBANE Bledisloe Cup  
  SOUTH AFRICA BARBARIANS 45 CZECH REPUBLIC 10 PRAGUE Friendly. Test status TBD  
  LATVIA 12 HUNGARY 6 ESZTERGOM REC Conference 1; North  
  ISRAEL 27 ANDORRA 22 ANDORRA LA VELA REC Conference 1; South  
  AUSTRIA 27 SERBIA 25 VIENNA REC Conference 2; South  
  COLOMBIA 53 VENEZUELA 15 MEDELLIN South American 'B' Championship  
  LESOTHO 67 MALAWI 3 MAFETENG Africa Regional Challenge: South Zone  
28 CZECH REPUBLIC 19 POLAND 14 PRAGUE REC Trophy  
  LITHUANIA 33 LATVIA 19 RIGA REC Conference 1; North  
  UKRAINE 29 SWEDEN 8 ODESSA REC Conference 1; North  
  MALTA 52 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 20 ZENICA REC Conference 1; South  
  CROATIA 32 ISRAEL 17 SPLIT REC Conference 1; South  
  DENMARK 24 NORWAY 12 OSLO REC Conference 2; North  
  SLOVENIA 30 SERBIA 21 PANCEVO REC Conference 2; South  
   
NOVEMBER
3 NEW ZEALAND MAORIS 51 CANADA 9 VANCOUVER Non test  
4 NEW ZEALAND  31 BARBARIANS (UK) RFC 22 TWICKENHAM Non test  
AUSTRALIA 63 JAPAN 30 YOKOHAMA  
  LITHUANIA 22 UKRAINE 12 SIAULIAI REC Conference 1; North  
  MALTA 56 CROATIA 8 KORDIN REC Conference 1; South  
  SLOVENIA 29 SLOVAKIA 15 LJUBLIANA REC Conference 2; South  
  ALGERIA 30 ZAMBIA 25 MUFULIRA Africa Cup; Bronze, Final  
  THAILAND 49 LAOS 3 VIENTIENNE Mekong Cup  
10 BARBARIANS (uk) CLUB 27 TONGA 24 LIMERICK Non test  
FRENCH BARBARIANS 19 NZ MAORIS 15 BORDEAUX Non test  
CHILE 23 KENYA 3 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
  RUSSIA 16 HONG KONG 13 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
11 ENGLAND 21 ARGENTINA 8 TWICKENHAM  
  NEW ZEALAND 38 FRANCE 18 PARIS  
  IRELAND 38 SOUTH AFRICA 3 DUBLIN  
  AUSTRALIA 29 WALES 21 CARDIFF    
  SCOTLAND 44 SAMOA 38 MURRAYFIELD  
  GEORGIA 54 CANADA 22 TBILISI  
  ITALY 19 FIJI 10 CATANIA  
  GERMANY 45 BRAZIL 12 LEIPZIG    
  NETHERLANDS 59 MOLDOVA 7 CHISINAU REC Trophy  
  ISRAEL 44 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 8 NETANYA REC Conference 1; South  
  LUXEMBOURG 64 ESTONIA 0 LUXEMBOURG REC Conference 2; North  
  CYPRUS 42 AUSTRIA 5 PAPHOS REC Conference 2; South  
14 RUSSIA 31 KENYA 10 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
  HONG KONG 13 CHILE 6 HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
15 THAILAND 27 CHINESE TAIPEI 21 TAIPEI Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, SF  
  SINGAPORE 49 INDIA 0 TAIPEI Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, SF  
18 ENGLAND AUSTRALIA TWICKENHAM  
  SCOTLAND NEW ZEALAND MURRAYFIELD  
  IRELAND FIJI DUBLIN  
  FRANCE SOUTH AFRICA PARIS  
  ITALY ARGENTINA FLORENCE  
  WALES GEORGIA CARDIFF  
  JAPAN TONGA FRANCE (TBD)  
  ROMANIA SAMOA BUCHAREST  
  NAMIBIA URUGUAY TBD  
  GERMANY UNITED STATES WIESBADEN  
  SPAIN CANADA TBD  
  BELGIUM BRAZIL BRUSSELS  
  POLAND MOLDOVA LODZ WCQ Europe; REC Trophy  
  SWITZERLAND NETHERLANDS YVERDON REC Trophy  
  PORTUGAL CZECH REPUBLIC LISBON REC Trophy  
  RUSSIA CHILE HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
  HONG KONG KENYA HONG KONG Cup of Nations  
  THAILAND SINGAPORE TBD Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, Final  
  CHINESE TAIPEI INDIA TBD Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, Playoff  
25 ENGLAND SAMOA TWICKENHAM  
  SCOTLAND AUSTRALIA MURRAYFIELD  
  WALES NEW ZEALAND CARDIFF  
  IRELAND ARGENTINA DUBLIN  
  ITALY SOUTH AFRICA PADUA  
  FRANCE JAPAN LILLE  
  GEORGIA UNITED STATES TBILISI  
  FIJI CANADA TBD  
  NAMIBIA URUGUAY TBD  
  ROMANIA TONGA BUCHAREST  
  SPAIN BRAZIL ALICANTE  
  GERMANY CHILE OFFENBACH  
  MOLDOVA SWITZERLAND CHISINAU REC Trophy  
  SLOVAKIA CYPRUS BRATISLAVA REC Conference 2; South  
   
DECEMBER
2 WALES SOUTH AFRICA CARDIFF