2017 INTERNATIONAL TEST RUGBY FIXTURES AND RESULTS: Updated 07.01.2017  
FEBRUARY
3 BRAZIL 17 CHILE 3 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
4 SCOTLAND 27 IRELAND 22 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship Report
  ENGLAND 19 FRANCE 16 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship Report
  UNITED STATES 29 URUGUAY 23 SAN ANTONIO Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 20 CANADA 6 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship-Non test  
5 WALES 33 ITALY 7 ROME 6 Nations International Championship Report
11 ENGLAND 21 WALES 16 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship Report
  IRELAND 63 ITALY 10 ROME 6 Nations International Championship Report
  GEORGIA 31 BELGIUM 6 BRUSSELS RE Championship Report
  GERMANY 41 ROMANIA 38 OFFENBACH RE Championship Report
  SPAIN 16 RUSSIA 6 MADRID RE Championship Report
  UNITED STATES 51 BRAZIL 3 ROUND ROCK Americas Rugby Championship Report
  ARGENTINA XV 57 URUGUAY 12 BAHIA BLANCA Americas Rugby Championship Report
  CANADA 36 CHILE 15 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship Report
  ANDORRA 15 CYPRUS 14 ANDORRA LA VELA RE Conference 1, South Report
12 FRANCE 22 SCOTLAND 16 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship Report
18 ROMANIA 13 SPAIN 3 BUCHAREST RE Championship Report
  RUSSIA 25 BELGIUM 18 BRUSSELS RE Championship Report
  PORTUGAL 35 POLAND 10 LISBON RE Trophy Report
  CHILE 45 ARGENTINA XV 10 TALCAHUANO Americas Rugby Championship Report
  URUGUAY 23 BRAZIL 12 PUNTA DEL ESTE Americas Rugby Championship Report
  UNITED STATES 51 CANADA 34 BURNABY Americas Rugby Championship  
19 GEORGIA 50 GERMANY 6 TBILISI RE Championship  
25 SCOTLAND 29 WALES 13 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 19 FRANCE 9 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 79 BRAZIL 7 USHUAIA Americas Rugby Championship  
  URUGUAY 17 CANADA 13 MALDONADO Americas Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES 57 CHILE 9 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
26 ENGLAND 36 ITALY 15 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
   
MARCH
3 BRAZIL 24 CANADA 23 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
4 GEORGIA 20 SPAIN 10 MADRID RE Championship  
  ROMANIA 30 RUSSIA 10 SOTCHI RE Championship  
  GERMANY 34 BELGIUM 29 OFFENBACH RE Championship  
  URUGUAY 45 CHILE 14 MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 27 UNITED STATES XV 27 COMODORO RIVADAVIA Americas Rugby Championship-Non test  
  PORTUGAL 26 NETHERLANDS 10 AMSTERDAM RE Trophy  
10 WALES 22 IRELAND 9 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
11 ENGLAND 61 SCOTLAND 21 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 40 ITALY 18 ROME 6 Nations International Champ.; Garibaldi Trophy  
  ROMANIA 33 BELGIUM 17 BRUSSELS RE Championship  
  SPAIN 32 GERMANY 15 KOLN RE Championship  
  PORTUGAL 59 MOLDOVA 0 LISBON RE Trophy  
12 GEORGIA 28 RUSSIA 14 TBILISI RE Championship  
  SWITZERLAND 54 UKRAINE 18 GENEVA RE Trophy  
18 IRELAND 13 ENGLAND 9 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 20 WALES 18 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  SCOTLAND 29 ITALY 0 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  SPAIN 30 BELGIUM 0 MADRID RE Championship  
  NETHERLANDS 38 SWITZERLAND 25 AMSTERDAM RE Trophy  
  POLAND 15 MOLDOVA 3 CHISINAU RE Trophy  
19 ROMANIA 8 GEORGIA 7 BUCHAREST RE Championship  
  RUSSIA 52 GERMANY 25 SOTCHI RE Championship  
25 UZBEKISTAN 13 IRAN 13 TASHKENT Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3, West SF  
28 LEBANON 25 IRAN 24 TASHKENT Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3, West SF  
31 UZBEKISTAN 24 LEBANON 24 TASHKENT Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3, West Final  
   
APRIL
1 PORTUGAL 31 UKRAINE 7 ODESSA RE Trophy  
8 POLAND 14 NETHERLANDS 13 WARSAW RE Trophy  
  ISRAEL 57 ANDORRA 17 NETANYA RE Conference 1, South  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 22 SLOVENIA 15 LJUBLIANA RE Conference 2, South  
  GIBRALTAR 22 FINLAND 17 GIBRALTAR Friendly  
15 CZECH REPUBLIC 54 LATVIA 3 PRAGUE RE Conference 1, North  
22 JAPAN 47 KOREA 29 INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  SWITZERLAND 22 POLAND 12 WARSAW RE Trophy  
  LITHUANIA 24 LUXEMBOURG 12 VILNIUS RE Conference 1, North  
  MALTA 39 ISRAEL 10 VALETTE RE Conference 1, South  
  DENMARK 53 FINLAND 5 ODENSE RE Conference 2, North  
  HUNGARY 42 NORWAY 7 ESZTERGOM RE Conference 2, North  
  AUSTRIA 13 SLOVENIA 0 VIENNA RE Conference 2, South  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 21 SERBIA 10 ZENICA RE Conference 2, South  
  DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 31 CURACAO 7 SANTO DOMINGO Friendly  
23 ZAMBIA 69 MAURITIUS 3 LUSAKA Africa Bronze Cup  
26 RWANDA 24 MAURITIUS 12 LUSAKA Africa Bronze Cup  
27 SIERRA LEONE 8 GUINEA 0 CONKARY Friendly-First test match for both nations  
29 JAPAN 80 SOUTH KOREA 10 JAPAN Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  LATVIA 16 SWEDEN 9 RIGA RE Conference 1, North  
  CROATIA 14 MALTA 14 CROATIA RE Conference 1, South  
  DENMARK 75 ESTONIA 12 TALLINN RE Conference 2, North  
  SERBIA 29 AUSTRIA 12 BEOGRAD RE Conference 2, South  
  ZAMBIA 92 RWANDA 3 LUSAKA Africa Bronze Cup  
30 GHANA 46 BENIN 5 ACCRA Rugby Africa Regional West 1  
   
MAY
3 BENIN 14 TOGO 12 ACCRA Rugby Africa Regional West 1  
6 JAPAN 29 HONG KONG 17 TOKYO Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  LITHUANIA 52 SWEDEN 14 ENKOPING RE Conference 1, North  
  CZECH REPUBLIC 33 LUXEMBOURG 3 LUXEMBOURG RE Conference 1, North  
  CROATIA 29 CYPRUS 27 PAPHOS RE Conference 1, South  
  HUNGARY 37 FINLAND 5 HELSINKI RE Conference 2, North  
  NORWAY 43 ESTONIA 16 OSLO RE Conference 2, North  
  TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS 24 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 15 TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS RAN Cup; North  
7 GHANA 8 TOGO 0 ACCRA Rugby Africa Regional West 1  
13 JAPAN 16 HONG KONG 0 HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  CHILE 15 BRAZIL 10 SANTIAGO WCQ,South American Championship  
  URUGUAY 45 PARAGUAY 19 ASUNCION WCQ, South American Championship  
  MEXICO 59 BERMUDA 7 HAMILTON RAN Championship; North  
  GUYANA 34 BARBADOS 26 BRIDGETOWN RAN Championship; South  
14 SRI LANKA 24 PHILIPPINES 13 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  MALAYSIA 36 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 22 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  USA SOUTH 39 CAYMAN ISLANDS 5 ATLANTA RAN Championship; North  
  SLOVAKIA 32 MONTENEGRO 20 PODGORIEA Rugby Europe Development  
17 SRI LANKA 33 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 17 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  MALAYSIA 38 PHILIPPINES 8 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  BULGARIA 22 SLOVAKIA 20 PODGORIEA Rugby Europe Development  
  NIGER 10 BURKINA FASO 10 NIAMEY Africa Cup 2, West  
20 URUGUAY 41 BRAZIL 27 MONTEVIDEO WCQ,South American Championship  
  CHILE 66 PARAGUAY 7 SANTIAGO WCQ, South American Championship  
BELGIUM 29 PORTUGAL 18 BRUSSELS Rugby Europe Championship Promotion-relegation  
CZECH REPUBLIC 48 MALTA 14 PRAGUE Rugby Europe Conference 1 Playoff  
PHILIPPINES 34 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES 26 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  MALAYSIA 22 SRI LANKA 9 IPOH Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS 26 BAHAMAS 19 NASSAU RAN Cup; North  
  MONTENEGRO 42 BULGARIA 19 PODGORIEA Rugby Europe Development  
21 BURKINO FASO 14 MALI 8 NIAMEY Africa Cup 2, West  
24 MALI 18 NIGER 5 NIAMEY Africa Cup 2, West  
26 BRAZIL 57 PARAGUAY 6 MONTEVIDEO WCQ, South American Championship  
27 HONG KONG 43 SOUTH KOREA 17 YESAN Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  URUGUAY 27 CHILE 11 SAO PAULO WCQ, South American Championship  
  GERMANY 30 KENYA 29 NAIROBI Friendly  
  CZECH REPUBLIC 47 HUNGARY 19 PRAGUE Rugby Europe Promotion/Relegation  
  MEXICO 36 USA SOUTH 29 PUEBLA RAN Championship; North  
  TRINIDAD TOAGO 36 BARBADOS 16 PORT OF SPAIN RAN Championship; South  
   
JUNE
3 HONG KONG 39 SOUTH KOREA 3 HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  ARGENTINA XV 31 CHILE 15 LA PINTANA South America Cup Semi-Final  
  ENGLAND COUNTIES 45 SPAIN 28 GUADALAJARA Friendly-Test status TBC  
  ZIMBABWE 64 ZAMBIA 3 HARARE Friendly  
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 28 BERMUDA 15 BERMUDA RAN Championship; North  
  BAHAMAS 42 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 5 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC RAN Cup; North  
10 ENGLAND 38 ARGENTINA 34 SAN JUAN  
  AUSTRALIA 37 FIJI 14 MELBOURNE  
  SOUTH AFRICA 37 FRANCE 14 PRETORIA  
  IRELAND 55 UNITED STATES 19 NEWARK  
  SCOTLAND 34 ITALY 13 SINGAPORE  
  GEORGIA 13 CANADA 0 CALGARY  
  JAPAN 33 ROMANIA 21 KUMAMOTO  
  SPAIN 15 NAMIBIA 13 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  RUSSIA 39 ARGENTINA XV 38 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  URUGUAY 30 ITALY XV 21 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  BRAZIL 25 PORTUGAL 21 SAO PAULO Friendly  
  KENYA 23 UGANDA 18 KAMPALA Elgon Cup, 1st Leg  
  GUYANA 24 TRINIDAD TOBAGO 17 GUYANA RAN Championship; South  
14 NAMIBIA 38 ITALY XV 22 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  ARGENTINA XV 37 SPAIN 5 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  URUGUAY 32 RUSSIA 29 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
16 NEW ZEALAND 78 SAMOA 0 AUCKLAND  
WALES 24 TONGA 6 AUCKLAND  
17 ENGLAND 35 ARGENTINA 22 SANTA FE  
  SCOTLAND 24 AUSTRALIA 19 SYDNEY  
  SOUTH AFRICA 37 FRANCE 15 DURBAN  
  IRELAND 50 JAPAN 22 SHIZUOKA  
  GEORGIA 21 UNITED STATES 17 ATLANTA  
  ROMANIA 25 CANADA 9 EDMONTON  
  FIJI 22 ITALY 19 SUVA   
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 39 MEXICO 17 CAYMAN ISLANDS RAN Championship; North  
  BRITISH & IRISH LIONS 29 NEW ZEALAND MAORIS 10 ROTORUA Non-Test  
18 RUSSIA 31 NAMIBIA 10 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  URUGUAY 24 SPAIN 14 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup  
  ARGENTINA XV 15 ITALY XV 10 MONTEVIDEO World Rugby Nations Cup, Non-Test  
23 WALES 19 SAMOA 17 APIA  
24 NEW ZEALAND 30 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 15 AUCKLAND  
  SOUTH AFRICA 35 FRANCE 12 JOHANNESBURG  
  AUSTRALIA 40 ITALY 27 BRISBANE  
  IRELAND 35 JAPAN 13 TOKYO  
  CANADA 28 UNITED STATES 28 HAMILTON WCQ Americas  
  ARGENTINA 45 GEORGIA 29 SAN SALVADOR  
  FIJI 27 SCOTLAND 22 SUVA   
  ROMANIA 56 BRAZIL 5 BUCHAREST  
  KENYA 33 UGANDA 33 NAIROBI Africa Gold Cup; Elgon Cup 2nd Leg  
  ZIMBABWE 28 SENEGAL 16 DAKAR Africa Gold Cup;  
   
JULY
1 NEW ZEALAND BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS WELLINGTON  
  SAMOA TONGA APIA WCQ Oceania  
  UNITED STATES CANADA SAN DIEGO WCQ Americas  
   TUNISIA NAMIBIA MONASTIR Africa Gold Cup  
  SENEGAL UGANDA DAKAR Africa Gold Cup  
  GUYANA USA SOUTH PROVIDENCE RAN Championship Final  
5 IVORY COAST BOTSWANA CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Africa Silver Cup Semi-final 1  
  MOROCCO MADAGASCAR CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Africa Silver Cup Semi-final 2  
8 NEW ZEALAND BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS AUCKLAND  
  FIJI TONGA SUVA  
  KENYA TUNISIA NAIROBI Africa Gold Cup  
  NAMIBIA SENEGAL WINDHOEK Africa Gold Cup  
  WINNER SF 1 WINNER SF 2 CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Africa Silver Cup Final  
  LOSER SF 1 LOSER SF 2 CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Africa Silver Cup Playoff 3rd-4th  
15 SAMOA FIJI APIA  
16 KENYA SENEGAL NAIROBI Africa Gold Cup  
  UGANDA TUNISIA KAMPALA Africa Gold Cup  
  NAMIBIA ZIMBABWE WINDHOEK Africa Gold Cup  
22 UGANDA NAMIBIA KAMPALA Africa Gold Cup  
  ZIMBABWE KENYA BULAWAYO Africa Gold Cup  
29 ZIMBABWE TUNISIA HARARE Africa Gold Cup  
  NAMIBIA KENYA WINDHOEK Africa Gold Cup  
   
AUGUST
5 UGANDA ZIMBABWE KAMPALA Africa Gold Cup  
  TUNISIA SENEGAL MONASTIR Africa Gold Cup  
19 AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND SYDNEY Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
26 NEW ZEALAND AUSTRALIA DUNEDIN Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
   
SEPTEMBER
9 NEW ZEALAND ARGENTINA NEW PLYMOUTH Rugby Championship  
16 NEW ZEALAND SOUTH AFRICA ALBANY Rugby Championship  
30 ARGENTINA NEW ZEALAND TBA Rugby Championship  
   
OCTOBER
  Rugby Africa Regional Challenge. Centre October 1-7. Host Burundi. Teams-Burundi, Dem Rep. Congo, Gabon  
7 SOUTH AFRICA NEW ZEALAND TBA Rugby Championship  
  URUGUAY ARGENTINA XV MONTEVIDEO South America Cup Final  
  Rugby Africa Regional Challenge South. October 15-21. Host-Lesotho Teams-Lesotho, Malawi, Swaziland  
21 AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND BRISBANE Bledisloe Cup  
   
NOVEMBER
11 ENGLAND ARGENTINA TWICKENHAM  
  FRANCE NEW ZEALAND TBD  
  SCOTLAND SAMOA  
  Hong Kong Cup of Nations; Host-Hong Kong, Also-Kenya, Russia, Papua New Guinea  
15 THAILAND CHINESE TAIPEI TAIPEI Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, SF  
  SINGAPORE INDIA TAIPEI Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, SF  
18 ENGLAND AUSTRALIA TWICKENHAM  
  SCOTLAND NEW ZEALAND MURRAYFIELD  
  FRANCE SOUTH AFRICA TBD  
  WINNER THAI/CHT WINNER SING/INDIA TBD Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, Final  
  LOSER THAI/CHT LOSER SING/INDIA TBD Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, Playoff  
25 ENGLAND SAMOA TWICKENHAM  
  SCOTLAND AUSTRALIA MURRAYFIELD  
  WALES NEW ZEALAND CARDIFF  
  FRANCE JAPAN TBD  
   
DECEMBER