2017 INTERNATIONAL TEST RUGBY FIXTURES AND RESULTS: Updated 26.03.2017  
FEBRUARY
3 BRAZIL 17 CHILE 3 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
4 SCOTLAND 27 IRELAND 22 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship Report
  ENGLAND 19 FRANCE 16 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship Report
  UNITED STATES 29 URUGUAY 23 SAN ANTONIO Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 20 CANADA 6 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship-Non test  
5 WALES 33 ITALY 7 ROME 6 Nations International Championship Report
11 ENGLAND 21 WALES 16 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 63 ITALY 10 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 31 BELGIUM 6 BRUSSELS RE Championship Report
  GERMANY 41 ROMANIA 38 OFFENBACH RE Championship  
  SPAIN 16 RUSSIA 6 MADRID RE Championship  
  UNITED STATES 51 BRAZIL 3 ROUND ROCK Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 57 URUGUAY 12 BAHIA BLANCA Americas Rugby Championship  
  CANADA 36 CHILE 15 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship Report
  ANDORRA 15 CYPRUS 14 ANDORRA LA VELA RE Conference 1, South  
12 FRANCE 22 SCOTLAND 16 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
18 ROMANIA 13 SPAIN 3 BUCHAREST RE Championship  
  RUSSIA 25 BELGIUM 18 BRUSSELS RE Championship Report
  PORTUGAL 35 POLAND 10 LISBON RE Trophy  
  CHILE 45 ARGENTINA XV 10 TALCAHUANO Americas Rugby Championship Report
  URUGUAY 23 BRAZIL 12 MALDONADO Americas Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES 51 CANADA 34 BURNABY Americas Rugby Championship  
19 GEORGIA 50 GERMANY 6 TBILISI RE Championship  
25 SCOTLAND 29 WALES 13 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 19 FRANCE 9 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 79 BRAZIL 7 USHUAIA Americas Rugby Championship  
  URUGUAY 17 CANADA 13 MALDONADO Americas Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES 57 CHILE 9 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
26 ENGLAND 36 ITALY 15 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
   
MARCH
3 BRAZIL 24 CANADA 23 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
4 GEORGIA 20 SPAIN 10 MADRID RE Championship  
  ROMANIA 30 RUSSIA 10 SOTCHI RE Championship  
  GERMANY 34 BELGIUM 29 OFFENBACH RE Championship  
  URUGUAY 45 CHILE 14 MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 27 UNITED STATES XV 27 COMODORO RIVADAVIA Americas Rugby Championship-Non test  
  PORTUGAL 26 NETHERLANDS 10 AMSTERDAM RE Trophy  
10 WALES 22 IRELAND 9 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
11 ENGLAND 61 SCOTLAND 21 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 40 ITALY 18 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  ROMANIA 33 BELGIUM 17 BRUSSELS RE Championship  
  SPAIN 32 GERMANY 15 KOLN RE Championship  
  PORTUGAL 59 MOLDOVA 0 LISBON RE Trophy  
12 GEORGIA 28 RUSSIA 14 TBILISI RE Championship  
  SWITZERLAND 54 UKRAINE 18 GENEVA RE Trophy  
18 IRELAND 13 ENGLAND 9 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 20 WALES 18 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  SCOTLAND 29 ITALY 0 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  SPAIN 30 BELGIUM 0 MADRID RE Championship  
  NETHERLANDS 38 SWITZERLAND 25 AMSTERDAM RE Trophy  
  POLAND 15 MOLDOVA 3 CHISINAU RE Trophy  
19 ROMANIA 8 GEORGIA 7 BUCHAREST RE Championship  
  RUSSIA 52 GERMANY 25 SOTCHI RE Championship  
25 UZBEKISTAN 13 IRAN 13 TASHKENT Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3, West SF  
28 LEBANON IRAN TASHKENT Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3, West SF  
31 UZBEKISTAN LEBANON TASHKENT Asia Rugby Championship; Div.3, West Final  
   
APRIL
1 UKRAINE PORTUGAL ODESSA RE Trophy  
8 POLAND NETHERLANDS POLAND RE Trophy  
  ISRAEL ANDORRA NETANYA RE Conference 1, South  
  SLOVENIA BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA LJUBLIANA RE Conference 2, South  
15 CZECH REPUBLIC LATVIA PRAGUE RE Conference 1, North  
17 SRI LANKA PHILIPPINES KUALA LUMPUR Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  MALAYSIA UNITED ARAB EMIRATES KUALA LUMPUR Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
20 SRI LANKA UNITED ARAB EMIRATES KUALA LUMPUR Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  MALAYSIA PHILIPPINES KUALA LUMPUR Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
22 KOREA JAPAN KOREA Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  POLAND SWITZERLAND POLAND RE Trophy  
  LITHUANIA LUXEMBOURG VILNIUS RE Conference 1, North  
  MALTA ISRAEL VALETTE RE Conference 1, South  
  DENMARK FINLAND ODENSE RE Conference 2, North  
  HUNGARY NORWAY ESZTERGOM RE Conference 2, North  
  AUSTRIA SLOVENIA VIENNA RE Conference 2, South  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA SERBIA ZENICA RE Conference 2, South  
23 PHILIPPINES UNITED ARAB EMIRATES KUALA LUMPUR Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
  MALAYSIA SRI LANKA KUALA LUMPUR Asia Rugby Championship, Division 1  
29 JAPAN KOREA JAPAN Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  LATVIA SWEDEN RIGA RE Conference 1, North  
  CROATIA MALTA CROATIA RE Conference 1, South  
  ESTONIA DENMARK TALLINN RE Conference 2, North  
  SERBIA AUSTRIA BEOGRAD RE Conference 2, South  
   
MAY
6 JAPAN HONG KONG TOKYO Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
  SWEDEN LITHUANIA ENKOPING RE Conference 1, North  
  LUXEMBOURG CZECH REPUBLIC LUXEMBOURG RE Conference 1, North  
  CYPRUS CROATIA PAPHOS RE Conference 1, South  
  FINLAND HUNGARY HELSINKI RE Conference 2, North  
  NORWAY ESTONIA OSLO RE Conference 2, North  
13 HONG KONG JAPAN HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
27 KOREA HONG KONG INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
   
JUNE
3 HONG KONG KOREA HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship, Top 3  
June 10-18: World Rugby Nations Cup: Host-Uruguay. Participants: Uruguay, Russia, Spain, Italy 'A', Namibia, Argentina 'A'.
10 ARGENTINA ENGLAND SAN JUAN  
  AUSTRALIA FIJI MELBOURNE  
  SOUTH AFRICA FRANCE PRETORIA  
  UNITED STATES IRELAND TBA  
  CANADA GEORGIA TBA  
  JAPAN ROMANIA TOKYO  
  BRAZIL BELGIUM BRAZIL Friendly  
17 ARGENTINA ENGLAND SANTA FE  
  AUSTRALIA SCOTLAND SYDNEY  
  SOUTH AFRICA FRANCE DURBAN  
  JAPAN IRELAND TBA  
  TONGA WALES TBA  
  UNITED STATES GEORGIA TBA  
  CANADA ROMANIA TBA  
  FIJI ITALY TBA  
  BRAZIL PORTUGAL BRAZIL Friendly  
  NZ MAORIS BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS ROTORUA Non-Test  
  MEXICO COOK ISLANDS TBA Friendly  
24 NEW ZEALAND BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS AUCKLAND  
  SOUTH AFRICA FRANCE JOHANNESBURG  
  AUSTRALIA ITALY BRISBANE  
  JAPAN IRELAND TBA  
  ARGENTINA GEORGIA SAN SALVADOR  
  FIJI SCOTLAND TBA  
  SAMOA WALES TBA  
  BRAZIL COOK ISLANDS BRAZIL Friendly  
   
JULY
1 NEW ZEALAND BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS WELLINGTON  
   
8 NEW ZEALAND BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS AUCKLAND  
   
AUGUST
   
19 AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND SYDNEY Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
   
26 NEW ZEALAND AUSTRALIA DUNEDIN Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
   
SEPTEMBER
   
9 NEW ZEALAND ARGENTINA NEW PLYMOUTH Rugby Championship  
   
16 NEW ZEALAND SOUTH AFRICA ALBANY Rugby Championship  
   
30 ARGENTINA NEW ZEALAND TBA Rugby Championship  
   
OCTOBER
   
7 SOUTH AFRICA NEW ZEALAND TBA Rugby Championship  
   
21 AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND BRISBANE Bledisloe Cup  
   
NOVEMBER
   
11 ENGLAND ARGENTINA TWICKENHAM  
  FRANCE NEW ZEALAND TBD  
  SCOTLAND SAMOA  
15 THAILAND CHINESE TAIPEI TAIPEI Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, SF  
  SINGAPORE INDIA TAIPEI Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, SF  
18 ENGLAND AUSTRALIA TWICKENHAM  
  SCOTLAND NEW ZEALAND MURRAYFIELD  
  FRANCE SOUTH AFRICA TBD  
  WINNER THAI/CHT WINNER SING/INDIA TBD Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, Final  
  LOSER THAI/CHT LOSER SING/INDIA TBD Asia Rugby Championship, Div.2, Playoff  
25 ENGLAND SAMOA TWICKENHAM  
  SCOTLAND AUSTRALIA MURRAYFIELD  
  WALES NEW ZEALAND CARDIFF  
  FRANCE JAPAN TBD  
   
DECEMBER