2018 INTERNATIONAL TEST RUGBY FIXTURES-RESULT Updated 17.02.2018  
JANUARY
28 URUGUAY 38 CANADA 29 VANCOUVER ARC; WCQ Americas Final Playoff, 1st Leg  
   
FEBRUARY
3 IRELAND 15 FRANCE 13 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 34 SCOTLAND 7 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  URUGUAY 32 CANADA 31 MONTEVIDEO WCQ Americas Final Playoff, 2nd Leg  
  UNITED STATES 17 ARGENTINA XV 10 CARSON Americas Rugby Championship  
  BRAZIL 16 CHILE 14 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
  SWITZERLAND 30 IVORY COAST 27 CHENS-SUR-LEMAN Test Friendly  
4 ENGLAND 46 ITALY 15 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
9 URUGUAY 27 BRAZIL 18 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
10 ENGLAND 12 WALES 6 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 56 ITALY 19 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 47 BELGIUM 0 KUTAISI Rugby Europe Championship  
  SPAIN 20 RUSSIA 13 KRASNODAR Rugby Europe Championship  
  ROMANIA 85 GERMANY 6 CLUJ Rugby Europe Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 57 CHILE 12 ASHUAIA Americas Rugby Championship  
  UNITED STATES 29 CANADA 10 SACRAMENTO Americas Rugby Championship  
11 SCOTLAND 32 FRANCE 26 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
17 GERMANY GEORGIA OFFENBACH Rugby Europe Championship  
  RUSSIA BELGIUM KRASNODAR Rugby Europe Championship  
  UNITED STATES CHILE FULLERTON Americas Rugby Championship  
  URUGUAY ARGENTINA XV MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
  CANADA BRAZIL LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship  
18 SPAIN ROMANIA MADRID Rugby Europe Championship  
23 FRANCE ITALY MARSEILLE 6 Nations International Championship  
24 IRELAND WALES DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  SCOTLAND ENGLAND MURRAYFIELD Calcutta Cup; 6 Nations Int. Championship  
  PORTUGAL SWITZERLAND SETUBAL Rugby Europe Trophy  
24 CHILE URUGUAY SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
  BRAZIL UNITED STATES SÃO JOSÉ DOS CAMPOS Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV CANADA JUJUY Americas Rugby Championship  
   
MARCH
3 ROMANIA RUSSIA BUCHAREST Rugby Europe Championship  
  GEORGIA SPAIN TBLISSI Rugby Europe Championship  
  BELGIUM GERMANY BRUSSELS Rugby Europe Championship  
  URUGUAY UNITED STATES MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
  CHILE CANADA LA SERENA Americas Rugby Championship  
  BRAZIL ARGENTINA XV SÃO JOSÉ DOS CAMPOS Americas Rugby Championship  
  NETHERLANDS POLAND AMSTERDAM Rugby Europe Trophy  
10 IRELAND SCOTLAND DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE ENGLAND PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  ROMANIA BELGIUM BUZAU Rugby Europe Championship  
  RUSSIA GEORGIA KRASNODAR Rugby Europe Championship  
  MOLDOVA PORTUGAL CHISINAU Rugby Europe Trophy  
  CZECH REPUBLIC SWITZERLAND PRAGUE Rugby Europe Trophy  
11 WALES ITALY CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  SPAIN GERMANY MADRID Rugby Europe Championship  
17 ITALY SCOTLAND ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  ENGLAND IRELAND TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES FRANCE CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  SWITZERLAND POLAND GENEVA Rugby Europe Trophy  
  NETHERLANDS CZECH REPUBLIC AMSTERDAM Rugby Europe Trophy  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA ANDORRA ZENICA Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
  ISRAEL MALTA NETANYA Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
18 BELGIUM SPAIN BRUSSELS Rugby Europe Championship  
  GERMANY RUSSIA KOLN Rugby Europe Championship  
  GEORGIA ROMANIA TBLISSI Rugby Europe Championship  
24 POLAND PORTUGAL LODZ Rugby Europe Trophy  
  MALTA ANDORRA KORDIN Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
  AUSTRIA SLOVAKIA VIENNE Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
  CYPRUS SLOVENIA PAPHOS Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
   
APRIL
7 SLOVENIA AUSTRIA LJLUBLIANA Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
14 LUXEMBOURG FINLAND LUXEMBOURG Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  MONTENEGRO BULGARIA NIKSIC Rugby Europe Development  
21 CZECH REPUBLIC MOLDOVA PRAGUE Rugby Europe Trophy  
  HUNGARY LITHUANIA ESZTERGOM Rugby Europe Confernce 1; North  
  SLOVAKIA SERBIA PIESTANY Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
24 IRAN QATAR BEIRUT Asia Rugby Championship; Division 3, West SF1  
  LEBANON JORDAN BEIRUT Asia Rugby Championship; Division 3, West SF2  
27 WINNER SF1 WINNER SF2 BEIRUT Asia Rugby Championship; Division 3, West Final  
  LOSER SF 1 LOSER SF 2 BEIRUT Asia Rugby Championship; Division 3, West Playoff 3rd/4th  
28 MALAYSIA SOUTH KOREA KUALA LUMPUR Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  LITHUANIA SWEDEN SIAULIAI Rugby Europe Confernce 1; North  
  UKRAINE HUNGARY LVOV Rugby Europe Confernce 1; North  
  CROATIA BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA ZAGREB Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
  NORWAY LUXEMBOURG OSLO Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  DENMARK ESTONIA ODENSE Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  SERBIA CYPRUS BELGRADE Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
  TURKEY MONTENEGRO ANTALYA Rugby Europe Development  
   
MAY
5 MALAYSIA HONG KONG KUALA LUMPUR Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  LATVIA UKRAINE RIGA Rugby Europe Confernce 1; North  
  ANDORRA CROATIA ANDORRA LA VELA Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
  BULGARIA TURKEY SOFIA Rugby Europe Development  
   Asia Rugby Championship: Division 3, East. 5-12 May. Teams-China, Guam, Brunei. Host Brunei  
9 MAURITIUS LESOTHO ACCRA Rugby Africa Bronze Cup SF 1  
  GHANA RWANDA ACCRA Rugby Africa Bronze Cup SF 2  
12 SOUTH KOREA HONG KONG INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  SWEDEN LATVIA ENKOPING Rugby Europe Confernce 1; North  
  FINLAND DENMARK HELSINKI Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  ESTONIA NORWAY TARTU Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  WINNER SF 1 WINNER SF 2 ACCRA Rugby Africa Bronze Cup Final  
  LOSER SF 1 LOSER SF 2 ACCRA Rugby Africa Bronze Cup Playoff 3rd/4th  
16 UZBEKISTAN MONGOLIA ALMATY Asia Rugby Championship Div. 3, Central SF 1  
  KAZAKHSTAN PAKISTAN ALMATY Asia Rugby Championship Div. 3, Central SF 2  
19 SOUTH KOREA MALAYSIA INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  WINNER SF 1 WINNER SF 2 ALMATY Asia Rugby Championship Div. 3, Central Final  
  LOSER SF 1 LOSER SF 2 ALMATY Asia Rugby Championship Div. 3, Central. Plsayoff 3rd-4th  
23 CHINESE TAIPEI INDIA PATTAYA Asia Rugby Championship Div. 2, SF 1  
  THAILAND LAOS PATTAYA Asia Rugby Championship Div. 2 SF 2  
26 HONG KONG MALAYSIA HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
  ESTONIA FINLAND TBC Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  WINNER SF 1 WINNER SF 2 PATTAYA Asia Rugby Championship Div. 2, Final  
  LOSER SF 1 LOSER SF 2 PATTAYA Asia Rugby Championship Div. 2 Playoff 3rd/4th  
   
JUNE
2 WALES SOUTH AFRICA USA (Venue TBD)  
  HONG KONG SOUTH KOREA HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship; Top 3  
9 NEW ZEALAND FRANCE AUCKLAND  
  AUSTRALIA IRELAND BRISBANE  
  SOUTH AFRICA ENGLAND JOHANNESBURG  
  ARGENTINA WALES SAN JUAN  
  CANADA SCOTLAND TBC  
  JAPAN ITALY OITA  
  UNITED STATES tba DENVER  
16 NEW ZEALAND FRANCE WELLINGTON  
  AUSTRALIA IRELAND MELBOURNE  
  SOUTH AFRICA ENGLAND BLOEMFONTEIN  
  ARGENTINA WALES SANTA FE  
  JAPAN ITALY KOBE  
  UNITED STATES SCOTLAND HOUSTON  
  NAMIBIA UGANDA WINDHOEK WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  ZIMBABWE MOROCCO HARARE WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
23 NEW ZEALAND FRANCE DUNEDIN  
  AUSTRALIA IRELAND SYDNEY  
  SOUTH AFRICA ENGLAND CAPETOWN  
  ARGENTINA SCOTLAND RESISTENCIA  
  MOROCCO KENYA CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  NAMIBIA TUNISIA WINDHOEK WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
30 MOROCCO NAMIBIA CASABLANCA WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  KENYA ZIMBABWE NAIROBI WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  TAHITI WINNER ARC Top 3 TAHITI WCQ; Repecharge  
   
JULY
7 KENYA UGANDA NAIROBI WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  TUNISIA ZIMBABWE MONASTIR WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  WINNER ARC Top 3    TAHITI VENUE TBD WCQ; Repecharge  
8 ALGERIA SENEGAL VENUE TBD Rugby Africa Silver Cup, North Zone  
  BOTSWANA MADAGASCAR GABORONE Rugby Africa Silver Cup, South Zone  
11 ALGERIA IVORY COAST VENUE TBD Rugby Africa Silver Cup, North Zone  
  MADAGASCAR ZAMBIA GABORONE Rugby Africa Silver Cup, South Zone  
14 IVORY COAST SENEGAL VENUE TBD Rugby Africa Silver Cup, North Zone  
  BOTSWANA ZAMBIA GABORONE Rugby Africa Silver Cup, South Zone  
   
AUGUST
4 UGANDA TUNISIA KAMPALA WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  ZIMBABWE NAMIBIA HARARE WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
11 KENYA TUNISIA NAIROBI WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  UGANDA MOROCCO KAMPALA WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
18 NAMIBIA KENYA WINDHOEK WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  TUNISIA MOROCCO MONASTIR WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
  UGANDA ZIMBABWE KAMPALA WCQ Africa; Gold Cup  
   
SEPTEMBER
   
Rugby Africa Regional Challenge West: 15/09 to 22/09 (TBC): Teams-Algeria 'B' (TBC)Benin, Burkina Faso, Guinee, Ivory Coast 'B' (TBC), Mali, Niger, Sierra Leone, Togo  
Rugby Africa Regional Challenge Central: 29/09 to 06/10 (TBC): Teams- Burundi, Central African Rep.,Congo Kinshasa, Congo Brazzaville, Gabon, Lesotho, Malawi, Rwanda (?TBC), Swaziland