2019 INTERNATIONAL TEST RUGBY FIXTURES-RESULT Updated 18.03.2019
4
1 WALES 24 FRANCE 19 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
2 ENGLAND 32 IRELAND 20 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  SCOTLAND 33 ITALY 20 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  UNITED STATES 71 CHILE 8 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 54 BRAZIL 3 NUEQUEN Americas Rugby Championship  
  URUGUAY 20 CANADA 17 MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
8 URUGUAY 20 CHILE 5 MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
9 IRELAND 22 SCOTLAND 13 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 26 ITALY 15 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 45 UNITED STATES 14 RIO NEGRO Americas Rugby Championship  
  BRAZIL 18 CANADA 10 SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS Americas Rugby Championship  
  BELGIUM 29 GERMANY 22 BRUSSELS Rugby Europe International Championship  
  GEORGIA 18 ROMANIA 9 CLUJ Rugby Europe International Championship  
  CAYMAN ISLANDS 58 GUYANA 14 GRAND CAYMAN Americas Rugby Playoff  
10 ENGLAND 44 FRANCE 8 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  SPAIN 16 RUSSIA 14 MADRID Rugby Europe International Championship  
16 ROMANIA 38 GERMANY 10 BUCHAREST Rugby Europe International Championship  
  RUSSIA 64 BELGIUM 7 SOCHI Rugby Europe International Championship  
  PORTUGAL 65 POLAND 5 SETUBAL Rugby Europe International Championship  
17 GEORGIA 24 SPAIN 10 TIBLISSI Rugby Europe International Championship  
23 WALES 21 ENGLAND 13 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 27 SCOTLAND 10 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 35 URUGUAY 10 BUENOS AIRES Americas Rugby Championship  
  CANADA 56 CHILE 0 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship  
24 IRELAND 26 ITALY 16 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  UNITED STATES 33 BRAZIL 28 AUSTIN Americas Rugby Championship  
  SWITZERLAND 6 IVORY COAST 6 GENEVA Test Friendly  
               
MARCH
2 RUSSIA 26 GERMANY 18 HEIDELBERG Rugby Europe International Championship  
  GEORGIA 46 BELGIUM 6 BRUSSELS Rugby Europe International Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 39 CANADA 23 LANGFORD Americas Rugby Championship  
3 BRAZIL 15 CHILE 10 SAO PAULO Americas Rugby Championship  
  SPAIN 21 ROMANIA 18 MADRID Rugby Europe International Championship  
  URUGUAY 32 UNITED STATES 25 TUKWILA Americas Rugby Championship  
9 WALES 18 SCOTLAND 11 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  ENGLAND 57 ITALY 14 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  ROMANIA 22 RUSSIA 20 BUCHAREST Rugby Europe International Championship  
  UNITED STATES 30 CANADA 25 TUKWILA Americas Rugby Championship  
  URUGUAY 42 BRAZIL 20 MONTEVIDEO Americas Rugby Championship  
  ARGENTINA XV 85 CHILE 10 SANTIAGO Americas Rugby Championship  
  PORTUGAL 18 NETHERLANDS 5 AMSTERDAM Rugby Europe Trophy  
  BERMUDA 43 JAMAICA 14 BERMUDA    
10 IRELAND 26 FRANCE 14 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  SPAIN 47 BELGIUM 9 MADRID Rugby Europe International Championship  
  GEORGIA 52 GERMANY 3 TIBLISSI Rugby Europe International Championship  
16 WALES 25 IRELAND 7 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  ENGLAND 38 SCOTLAND 38 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 25 ITALY 14 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  PORTUGAL 48 SWITZERLAND 14 NYON Rugby Europe Trophy  
  NETHERLANDS 24 CZECH REPUBLIC 20 PRAGUE Rugby Europe Trophy  
  ISRAEL 40 BOSNIA HERTZEGOVINA 0 NETANYA Rugby Europe Conference 1, South  
  MARTINIQUE 43 BARBADOS 19 FORT DU FRANCE Rugby America's Cup; South  
17 GEORGIA 22 RUSSIA 6 SOCHI Rugby Europe International Championship  
  SPAIN 33 GERMANY 10 HEIDELBERG Rugby Europe International Championship  
  ROMANIA 43 BELGIUM 17 BRUSSELS Rugby Europe International Championship  
23 PORTUGAL   CZECH REPUBLIC   LISBON Rugby Europe Trophy  
  POLAND   SWITZERLAND   WARSAW Rugby Europe Trophy  
  CYPRUS   MALTA   PAPHOS Rugby Europe Conference 1, South  
30 AUSTRIA   FINLAND   VIENNA    
               
APRIL
2 LEBANON   JORDAN   DOHA ARC Division 3 West, SF 1  
  QATAR   IRAN   DOHA ARC Division 3 West, SF 2  
6 TURKEY   MONTENEGRO   TURKEY Rugby Europe Development  
5 WINNER SF 1   WINNER SF 2   DOHA ARC Division 3 West, Final  
  LOSER SF 1   LOSER SF 2   DOHA ARC Division 3 West, Playoff 3rd-4th  
6 LITHUANIA   PORTUGAL   LITHUANIA Rugby Europe Trophy  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA   CYPRUS   BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA    
7 PAKISTAN   UZBEKISTAN   LAHORE ARC Division 3, Central R1  
10 PAKISTAN   UZBEKISTAN   LAHORE ARC Division 3, Central R2  
13 SWITZERLAND   LITHUANIA   SWITZERLAND Rugby Europe Trophy  
  LUXEMBOURG   MOLDOVA   LUXEMBOURG CITY Rugby Europe Conference 1, North  
20 MOLDOVA   UKRAINE   CHISINSU Rugby Europe Conference 1, North  
  MONTENEGRO   ESTONIA   MONTENEGRO Rugby Europe Development  
25 ESTONIA   MONTENEGRO   ESTONIA Rugby Europe Development  
28 BRUNEI   LAOS   BRUNEI ARC Division 3, East R1  
  INDIA   INDONESIA   BRUNEI ARC Division 3, South East R1  
               
MAY
1 LAOS   MONGOLIA   BRUNEI ARC Division 3, East R2  
  INDONESIA   CHINA   BRUNEI ARC Division 3, South East R2  
4 HUNGARY   LUXEMBOURG   HUNGARY Rugby Europe Conference 1, North  
  BRUNEI   MONGOLIA   BRUNEI ARC Division 3, East R3  
  INDIA   CHINA   BRUNEI ARC Division 3, South East R3  
11 SWEDEN   HUNGARY   SWEDEN Rugby Europe Conference 1, North  
15 UNITED ARAB EMIRATES   GUAM   BANGKOK ARC, Division 2 SF 1  
  THAILAND   KAZAKHSTAN   BANGKOK ARC, Division 2 SF 2  
18 UKRAINE   SWEDEN   UKRAINE Rugby Europe Conference 1, North  
  SOUTH KOREA   MALAYSIA   INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship  
  WINNER SF 1   WINNER SF 2   BANGKOK ARC, Division 2 Final  
  LOSER SF 1   LOSER SF 2   BANGKOK ARC, Division 2, Playoff 3rd-4th  
25 MALAYSIA   SOUTH KOREA   JALIL Asia Rugby Championship  
29 PHILIPPINES   SRI LANKA   TAIPEI ARC, Division 1 SF 1  
  CHINESE TAIPEI   SINGAPORE   TAIPEI ARC, Division 1 SF 2  
               
JUNE
1 LITHUANIA   NETHERLANDS   LITHUANIA    
2 WINNER SF 1   WINNER SF 2   TAIPEI ARC, Division 1, Final  
  LOSER SF 1   LOSER SF 2   TAIPEI ARC, Division 1, Playoff 3rd-4th  
8 SOUTHKOREA   HONG KONG   INCHEON Asia Rugby Championship  
  MADAGASCAR   GHANA   LAGOS Rugby Africa Silver Cup, Pool A  
  BOTSWANA   NIGERIA   LAGOS Rugby Africa Silver Cup, Pool A  
12 MADAGASCAR   NIGERIA   LAGOS Rugby Africa Silver Cup, Pool A  
  GHANA   BOTSWANA   LAGOS Rugby Africa Silver Cup, Pool A  
  Africa Rugby Silver Cup: Pool A, 13-24 June. Host-Ivory Coast-Other teams-Senegal, Mauritius, Rwanda  
15 HONG KONG   MALAYSIA   HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship  
16 MADAGASCAR   BOTSWANA   LAGOS Rugby Africa Silver Cup, Pool A  
  GHANA   NIGERIA   LAGOS Rugby Africa Silver Cup, Pool A  
22 MALAYSIA   HONG KONG   JALIL Asia Rugby Championship  
29 HONG KONG   SOUTH KOREA   HONG KONG Asia Rugby Championship  
               
JULY
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
AUGUST
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
SEPTEMBER
               
20 JAPAN   RUSSIA   TOKYO Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
21 AUSTRALIA   FIJI   SAPPORO Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
  FRANCE   ARGENTINA   TOKYO Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
  NEW ZEALAND   SOUTH AFRICA   YOKOHAMA Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
22 ITALY   NAMIBIA   OSAKA Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
  IRELAND   SCOTLAND   YOKOHAMA Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
  ENGLAND   TONGA   SAPPORO Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
23 WALES   GEORGIA   AICHI Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
24 RUSSIA   SAMOA   KUMAGAYA Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
25 FIJI   URUGUAY   KAMAISI Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
26 ITALY   CANADA   FUKUKOA Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
  ENGLAND   UNITED STATES   KOBE Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
28 ARGENTINA   TONGA   OSAKA Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
  JAPAN   IRELAND   SHIZUOKA Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
  SOUTH AFRICA   NAMIBIA   AICHI Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
29 GEORGIA   UNITED STATES   KUMAGAYA Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
  AUSTRALIA   WALES   TOKYO Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
30 SCOTLAND   SAMOA   KOBE Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
               
OCTOBER
2 FRANCE   UNITED STATES   FUKUKOA Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
  NEW ZEALAND   CANADA   OITA Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
3 GEORGIA   FIJI   OSAKA Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
  IRELAND   RUSSIA   KOBE Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
4 SOUTH AFRICA   ITALY   SHIZUOKA Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
5 AUSTRALIA   URUGUAY   OITA Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
  ENGLAND   ARGENTINA   TOKYO Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
  JAPAN   SAMOA   AICHI Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
6 NEW ZEALAND   NAMIBIA   TOKYO Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
  FRANCE   TONGA   KUMAMOTO Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
8 SOUTH AFRICA   CANADA   KOBE Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
9 ARGENTINA   UNITED STATES   KUMAGAYA Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
  SCOTLAND   RUSSIA   SHIZUOKA Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
  WALES   FIJI   OITA Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
11 AUSTRALIA   GEORGIA   SHIZUOKA Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
12 NEW ZEALAND   ITALY   AICHI Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
  ENGLAND   FRANCE   YOKOHAMA Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
  IRELAND   SAMOA   FUKUKOA Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
13 NAMIBIA   CANADA   KAMAISI Rugby World Cup; Pool B  
  UNITED STATES   TONGA   OSAKA Rugby World Cup; Pool C  
  WALES   URUGUAY   KUMAMOTO Rugby World Cup; Pool D  
  JAPAN   SCOTLAND   YOKOHAMA Rugby World Cup; Pool A  
19 WINNER POOL C   RUNNER UP POOL D   OITA Rugby World Cup; Quarter-final 1  
  WINNER POOL B   RUNNER UP POOL A   TOKYO Rugby World Cup; Quarter-final 2  
20 WINNER POOL D   RUNNER UP POOL C   OITA Rugby World Cup; Quarter-final 3  
  WINNER POOL A   RUNNER UP POOL B   TOKYO Rugby World Cup; Quarter-final 4  
26 WINNER QF 1   WINNER QF 2   YOKOHAMA Rugby World Cup; Semi-final 1  
27 WINNER QF 3   WINNER QF 4   YOKOHAMA Rugby World Cup; Semi-final 2  
               
NOVEMBER
1 LOSER SEMI-FINAL 1   LOSER SEMI-FINAL 2   TOKYO Rugby World Cup; 3rd Place Playoff  
2 WINNER SEMI-FINAL 1   WINNER SEMI-FINAL 2   YOKOHAMA Rugby World Cup; Final  
               
               
               
               
DECEMBER