2021 INTERNATIONAL TEST RUGBY FIXTURES-RESULT Updated 10/10/2021 Reports
FEBRUARY
6 FRANCE 50 ITALY 10 ROME Garibaldi Trophy, 6 Nations Int. Championship  
  SCOTLAND 11 ENGLAND 6 TWICKENHAM Calcutta Cup; 6 Nations Int. Championship  
7 WALES 21 IRELAND 16 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 16 RUSSIA 7 TBILISI Rugby Europe Championship  
  SPAIN 25 PORTUGAL 11 MADRID Rugby Europe Championship  
13 ENGLAND 48 ITALY 18 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 25 SCOTLAND 24 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
14 FRANCE 15 IRELAND 13 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
27 IRELAND 48 ITALY 10 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 40 ENGLAND 24 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
               
MARCH
6 GEORGIA 29 PORTUGAL 16 LISBON Rugby Europe Championship  
  RUSSIA 18 ROMANIA 13 SOCHI Kiseleff Cup; Rugby Europe Championship  
13 WALES 48 ITALY 7 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  ENGLAND 23 FRANCE 20 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  ROMANIA 28 PORTUGAL 27 LISBON Rugby Europe Championship  
14 IRELAND 27 SCOTLAND 24 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 25 SPAIN 19 MADRID Rugby Europe Championship  
20 SCOTLAND 52 ITALY 10 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 32 ENGLAND 18 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 32 WALES 30 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  ROMANIA 22 SPAIN 16 BUCHAREST Rugby Europe Championship  
  GEORGIA 23 RUSSIA 6 KALINGRAD Rugby Europe Championship  
26 SCOTLAND 27 FRANCE 23 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
27 PORTUGAL 43 SPAIN 28 LISBON Rugby Europe Championship  
28 GEORGIA 28 ROMANIA 17 TBILISI Rugby Europe Championship  
               
MAY
16 CROATIA 36 CZECH REPUBLIC 24 SINJ Friendly  
29 NETHERLANDS 23 BELGIUM 21 BRUSSELS Rugby Europe Championship  
               
JUNE
9 CAMEROUN 81 BURUNDI 3 OUGADOUGOU Rugby Africa Cup, Repechage  
13 BURKINA FASO 17 CAMEROUN 13 OUGADOUGOU Rugby Africa Cup, Repechage  
26 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 28 JAPAN 10 MURRAYFIELD    
  NZ MAORIS 35 SAMOA 10 WELLINGTON    
  GEORGIA 48 NETHERLANDS 5 TELAVI Rugby Europe Championship  
  BRAZIL 29 PARAGUAY 0 SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS RWC Qualifier  
               
JULY
2 SOUTH AFRICA 40 GEORGIA 9 PRETORIA    
3 NEW ZEALAND 102 TONGA 0 AUCKLAND    
  IRELAND 39 JAPAN 31 DUBLIN    
  WALES 68 CANADA 12 CARDIFF    
  ARGENTINA 24 ROMANIA 17 BUCHAREST    
  NZ MAORIS 38 SAMOA 21 AUCKLAND    
  IVORY COAST 24 NAMIBIA 14 ABIDJAN Rugby Africa Cup, Pool A  
  SENEGAL 20 KENYA 19 NAIROBI Rugby Africa Cup, Pool B  
4 ENGLAND 43 UNITED STATES 29 TWICKENHAM    
  URUGUAY 42 ARGENTINA XV 26 MONTEVIDEO    
7 AUSTRALIA 23 FRANCE 21 BRISBANE    
  NAMIBIA 52 MADAGASCAR 10 ABIDJAN Rugby Africa Cup, Pool A  
  SENEGAL 20 ZAMBIA 5 NAIROBI Rugby Africa Cup, Pool B  
10 NEW ZEALAND 57 FIJI 23 DUBLIN    
  IRELAND 71 UNITED STATES 10 DUBLIN    
  ENGLAND 70 CANADA 14 TWICKENHAM    
  WALES 20 ARGENTINA 20 CARDIFF    
  SAMOA 42 TONGA 13 AUCKLAND RWC Qualifier  
  PORTUGAL 61 NETHERLANDS 28 AMSTERDAM Rugby Europe Championship  
  UGANDA 53 GHANA 12 KAMPALA Rugby Africa Cup, Pool C  
11 CHILE 23 BRAZIL 13 MONTEVIDEO RWC Qualifier  
  MADAGASCAR 24 IVORY COAST 19 ABIDJAN Rugby Africa Cup, Pool A  
  KENYA 45 ZAMBIA 8 NAIROBI Rugby Africa Cup, Pool B  
13 FRANCE 28 AUSTRALIA 26 MELBOURNE    
14 GHANA 22 ALGERIA 20 KAMPALA Rugby Africa Cup, Pool C  
17 NEW ZEALAND 60 FIJI 13 HAMILTON    
  AUSTRALIA 33 FRANCE 30 BRISBANE    
  ARGENTINA 33 WALES 10 CARDIFF    
  SAMOA 37 TONGA 15 HAMILTON, NZ RWC Qualifier  
  PORTUGAL 49 RUSSIA 26 NOVOROD Rugby Europe Championship  
18 URUGUAY 15 CHILE 10 MONTEVIDEO RWC Qualifier  
  UGANDA 18 ALGERIA 11 KAMPALA RWC Qualifier  
  ZIMBABWE 101 BURKINA FASO 3 HARARE Rugby Africa Cup, Pool D  
22 ZIMBABWE 95 BURKINA FASO 5 HARARE Rugby Africa Cup, Pool D  
24 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 22 SOUTH AFRICA 17 CAPETOWN First Test  
  TONGA 54 COOK ISLANDS 10 PUKEKOHE, AUCKLAND, NZ RWC Qualifier  
25 URUGUAY 36 BRAZIL 13 MONTEVIDEO RWC Qualifier  
31 SOUTH AFRICA 27 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 9 CAPETOWN Second Test  
               
AUGUST
7 SOUTH AFRICA 19 BRITISH AND IRISH ISLES 16 JOHANNESBURG Third Test  
  NEW ZEALAND 33 AUSTRALIA 25 AUCKLAND Bledisloe Cup (1)  
14 NEW ZEALAND 57 AUSTRALIA 22 AUCKLAND Bledisloe Cup (2); Rugby Championship  
SOUTH AFRICA 32 ARGENTINA 12 PORT ELIZABETH Rugby Championship  
21 SOUTH AFRICA 20 ARGENTINA 10 PORT ELIZABETH Rugby Championship  
25 COLOMBIA 16 KENYA 15 NAIROBI RWC Repechage Qualifier  
28 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 36 MONTENEGRO 9 ZENICA Test Friendly  
               
SEPTEMBER
4 NEW ZEALAND 38 AUSTRALIA 21 PERTH Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
CANADA 34 UNITED STATES 21 GLENDENE RWC Qualifier; Americas  
11 UNITED STATES 38 CANADA 16 GLENDENE RWC Qualifier; Americas  
12 NEW ZEALAND 39 ARGENTINA 0 GOLD COAST Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 28 SOUTH AFRICA 26 BRISBANE Rugby Championship  
19 NEW ZEALAND 36 ARGENTINA 13 BRISBANE Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 30 SOUTH AFRICA 17 BRISBANE Rugby Championship  
               
OCTOBER
2 SOUTH AFRICA 31 NEW ZEALAND 29 GOLD COAST Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 32 ARGENTINA 17 GOLD COAST Rugby Championship  
UNITED STATES 19 URUGUAY 16 GLENDALE RWC Qualifier; Americas 1  
  CANADA 22 CHILE 21 LONGFORD RWC Qualifier;  Americas 2  
  BULGARIA 49 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 24 ZENICA Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
  GERMANY 49 CZECHIA 17 PRAGUE Test Friendly  
9 URUGUAY 34 UNITED STATES 15 MONTEVIDEO RWC Qualifier; Americas 1  
  CHILE 33 CANADA 24 SANTIAGO RWC Qualifier;  Americas 2  
  POLAND 27 UKRAINE 24 LVIV Rugby Europe Trophy  
  DENMARK 29 FINLAND 19 ODENSE Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  ANDORRA 22 TURKEY 12 BURDUR Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
  AUSTRIA 34 SLOVENIA 15 LEOBEN Test Friendly  
16 BULGARIA   SERBIA   SOFIA Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
23 UNITED STATES   NEW ZEALAND   WASHINGTON    
  JAPAN   AUSTRALIA   OITA    
  LITHUANIA   UKRAINE   TBA Rugby Europe Trophy  
  SWEDEN   LUXEMBOURG   Norrköping Rugby Europe Conference 1; North  
  HUNGARY   LATVIA   SZAZHALOMBATTA Rugby Europe Conference 1; North  
  NORWAY   DENMARK   OSLO Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  SERBIA   TURKEY   TBA Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
30 SCOTLAND   TONGA   MURRAYFIELD    
  WALES   NEW ZEALAND   CARDIFF    
  UNITED STATES   IRELAND   LAS VAGAS    
  SPAIN   ITALY 'A'   MADRID    
  LITHUANIA   GERMANY   TBA Rugby Europe Trophy  
  LATVIA   SWEDEN   BALDONE Rugby Europe Conference 1; North  
  SLOVENIA   MALTA   TBA Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
  ANDORRA   BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA   ANDORRA LA VELLA Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
               
NOVEMBER
6 ENGLAND   TONGA   TWICKENHAM    
  WALES   SOUTH AFRICA   CARDIFF    
  FRANCE   ARGENTINA   PARIS    
  IRELAND   JAPAN   DUBLIN    
  ITALY   NEW ZEALAND   TBA    
  ROMANIA   URUGUAY   BUCHAREST    
  NETHERLANDS   RUSSIA   AMSTERDAM Rugby Europe Championship  
  CZECH REPUBLIC   HUNGARY   TBA Rugby Europe Conference 1; North  
  CROATIA   SLOVENIA   TBA Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
7 SCOTLAND   AUSTRALIA   MURRAYFIELD    
12 SWITZERLAND   LITHUANIA   NYON Rugby Europe Trophy  
13 IRELAND   NEW ZEALAND   DUBLIN    
  ENGLAND   AUSTRALIA   TWICKENHAM    
  SCOTLAND   SOUTH AFRICA   MURRAYFIELD    
  TONGA   URUGUAY   BUCHAREST    
  ITALY   ARGENTINA   TWICKENHAM    
  ROMANIA   NETHERLANDS   TBA Rugby Europe Championship  
  POLAND   GERMANY   TBA Rugby Europe Trophy  
  CZECH REPUBLIC   LATVIA   TBA Rugby Europe Conference 1; North  
  CYPRUS   CROATIA   TBA Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
14 FRANCE   GEORGIA   BORDEAUX    
  WALES   FIJI   CARDIFF    
  SPAIN   RUSSIA   TBA    
20 FRANCE   NEW ZEALAND   PARIS    
  ENGLAND   SOUTH AFRICA   TWICKENHAM    
  WALES   AUSTRALIA   CARDIFF    
  SCOTLAND   JAPAN   MURRAYFIELD    
  ROMANIA   TONGA   BUCHAREST    
  ITALY   URUGUAY   TBA    
21 IRELAND   ARGENTINA   DUBLIN    
27 LUXEMBOURG   CZECH REPUBLIC   TBA Rugby Europe Conference 1; North  
               
DECEMBER
               
18 NETHERLANDS   SPAIN   AMSTERDAM Rugby Europe Championship