2021 INTERNATIONAL TEST RUGBY FIXTURES-RESULT Updated 21/11/2021 Reports
FEBRUARY
6 FRANCE 50 ITALY 10 ROME Garibaldi Trophy, 6 Nations Int. Championship  
  SCOTLAND 11 ENGLAND 6 TWICKENHAM Calcutta Cup; 6 Nations Int. Championship  
7 WALES 21 IRELAND 16 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 16 RUSSIA 7 TBILISI Rugby Europe Championship  
  SPAIN 25 PORTUGAL 11 MADRID Rugby Europe Championship  
13 ENGLAND 48 ITALY 18 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 25 SCOTLAND 24 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
14 FRANCE 15 IRELAND 13 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
27 IRELAND 48 ITALY 10 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  WALES 40 ENGLAND 24 CARDIFF 6 Nations International Championship  
               
MARCH
6 GEORGIA 29 PORTUGAL 16 LISBON Rugby Europe Championship  
  RUSSIA 18 ROMANIA 13 SOCHI Kiseleff Cup; Rugby Europe Championship  
13 WALES 48 ITALY 7 ROME 6 Nations International Championship  
  ENGLAND 23 FRANCE 20 TWICKENHAM 6 Nations International Championship  
  ROMANIA 28 PORTUGAL 27 LISBON Rugby Europe Championship  
14 IRELAND 27 SCOTLAND 24 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  GEORGIA 25 SPAIN 19 MADRID Rugby Europe Championship  
20 SCOTLAND 52 ITALY 10 MURRAYFIELD 6 Nations International Championship  
  IRELAND 32 ENGLAND 18 DUBLIN 6 Nations International Championship  
  FRANCE 32 WALES 30 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
  ROMANIA 22 SPAIN 16 BUCHAREST Rugby Europe Championship  
  GEORGIA 23 RUSSIA 6 KALINGRAD Rugby Europe Championship  
26 SCOTLAND 27 FRANCE 23 PARIS 6 Nations International Championship  
27 PORTUGAL 43 SPAIN 28 LISBON Rugby Europe Championship  
28 GEORGIA 28 ROMANIA 17 TBILISI Rugby Europe Championship  
               
MAY
16 CROATIA 36 CZECH REPUBLIC 24 SINJ Friendly  
29 NETHERLANDS 23 BELGIUM 21 BRUSSELS Rugby Europe Championship  
               
JUNE
9 CAMEROUN 81 BURUNDI 3 OUGADOUGOU Rugby Africa Cup, Repechage  
13 BURKINA FASO 17 CAMEROUN 13 OUGADOUGOU Rugby Africa Cup, Repechage  
26 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 28 JAPAN 10 MURRAYFIELD    
  NZ MAORIS 35 SAMOA 10 WELLINGTON    
  GEORGIA 48 NETHERLANDS 5 TELAVI Rugby Europe Championship  
  BRAZIL 29 PARAGUAY 0 SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS RWC Qualifier  
               
JULY
2 SOUTH AFRICA 40 GEORGIA 9 PRETORIA    
3 NEW ZEALAND 102 TONGA 0 AUCKLAND    
  IRELAND 39 JAPAN 31 DUBLIN    
  WALES 68 CANADA 12 CARDIFF    
  ARGENTINA 24 ROMANIA 17 BUCHAREST    
  NZ MAORIS 38 SAMOA 21 AUCKLAND    
  IVORY COAST 24 NAMIBIA 14 ABIDJAN Rugby Africa Cup, Pool A  
  SENEGAL 20 KENYA 19 NAIROBI Rugby Africa Cup, Pool B  
4 ENGLAND 43 UNITED STATES 29 TWICKENHAM    
  URUGUAY 42 ARGENTINA XV 26 MONTEVIDEO    
7 AUSTRALIA 23 FRANCE 21 BRISBANE    
  NAMIBIA 52 MADAGASCAR 10 ABIDJAN Rugby Africa Cup, Pool A  
  SENEGAL 20 ZAMBIA 5 NAIROBI Rugby Africa Cup, Pool B  
10 NEW ZEALAND 57 FIJI 23 DUBLIN    
  IRELAND 71 UNITED STATES 10 DUBLIN    
  ENGLAND 70 CANADA 14 TWICKENHAM    
  WALES 20 ARGENTINA 20 CARDIFF    
  SAMOA 42 TONGA 13 AUCKLAND RWC Qualifier  
  PORTUGAL 61 NETHERLANDS 28 AMSTERDAM Rugby Europe Championship  
  UGANDA 53 GHANA 12 KAMPALA Rugby Africa Cup, Pool C  
11 CHILE 23 BRAZIL 13 MONTEVIDEO RWC Qualifier  
  MADAGASCAR 24 IVORY COAST 19 ABIDJAN Rugby Africa Cup, Pool A  
  KENYA 45 ZAMBIA 8 NAIROBI Rugby Africa Cup, Pool B  
13 FRANCE 28 AUSTRALIA 26 MELBOURNE    
14 GHANA 22 ALGERIA 20 KAMPALA Rugby Africa Cup, Pool C  
17 NEW ZEALAND 60 FIJI 13 HAMILTON    
  AUSTRALIA 33 FRANCE 30 BRISBANE    
  ARGENTINA 33 WALES 10 CARDIFF    
  SAMOA 37 TONGA 15 HAMILTON, NZ RWC Qualifier  
  PORTUGAL 49 RUSSIA 26 NOVOROD Rugby Europe Championship  
18 URUGUAY 15 CHILE 10 MONTEVIDEO RWC Qualifier  
  UGANDA 18 ALGERIA 11 KAMPALA RWC Qualifier  
  ZIMBABWE 101 BURKINA FASO 3 HARARE Rugby Africa Cup, Pool D  
22 ZIMBABWE 95 BURKINA FASO 5 HARARE Rugby Africa Cup, Pool D  
24 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 22 SOUTH AFRICA 17 CAPETOWN First Test  
  TONGA 54 COOK ISLANDS 10 PUKEKOHE, AUCKLAND, NZ RWC Qualifier  
25 URUGUAY 36 BRAZIL 13 MONTEVIDEO RWC Qualifier  
31 SOUTH AFRICA 27 BRITISH AND IRISH LIONS 9 CAPETOWN Second Test  
               
AUGUST
7 SOUTH AFRICA 19 BRITISH AND IRISH ISLES 16 JOHANNESBURG Third Test  
  NEW ZEALAND 33 AUSTRALIA 25 AUCKLAND Bledisloe Cup (1)  
14 NEW ZEALAND 57 AUSTRALIA 22 AUCKLAND Bledisloe Cup (2); Rugby Championship  
SOUTH AFRICA 32 ARGENTINA 12 PORT ELIZABETH Rugby Championship  
21 SOUTH AFRICA 20 ARGENTINA 10 PORT ELIZABETH Rugby Championship  
25 COLOMBIA 16 KENYA 15 NAIROBI RWC Repechage Qualifier  
28 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 36 MONTENEGRO 9 ZENICA Test Friendly  
               
SEPTEMBER
4 NEW ZEALAND 38 AUSTRALIA 21 PERTH Bledisloe Cup; Rugby Championship  
CANADA 34 UNITED STATES 21 GLENDENE RWC Qualifier; Americas  
11 UNITED STATES 38 CANADA 16 GLENDENE RWC Qualifier; Americas  
12 NEW ZEALAND 39 ARGENTINA 0 GOLD COAST Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 28 SOUTH AFRICA 26 BRISBANE Rugby Championship  
19 NEW ZEALAND 36 ARGENTINA 13 BRISBANE Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 30 SOUTH AFRICA 17 BRISBANE Rugby Championship  
               
OCTOBER
2 SOUTH AFRICA 31 NEW ZEALAND 29 GOLD COAST Rugby Championship  
  AUSTRALIA 32 ARGENTINA 17 GOLD COAST Rugby Championship  
UNITED STATES 19 URUGUAY 16 GLENDALE RWC Qualifier; Americas 1  
  CANADA 22 CHILE 21 LONGFORD RWC Qualifier;  Americas 2  
  BULGARIA 49 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 24 ZENICA Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
  GERMANY 49 CZECHIA 17 PRAGUE Test Friendly  
9 URUGUAY 34 UNITED STATES 15 MONTEVIDEO RWC Qualifier; Americas 1  
  CHILE 33 CANADA 24 SANTIAGO RWC Qualifier;  Americas 2  
  POLAND 27 UKRAINE 24 LVIV Rugby Europe Trophy  
  DENMARK 29 FINLAND 19 ODENSE Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  ANDORRA 22 TURKEY 12 BURDUR Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
  AUSTRIA 34 SLOVENIA 15 LEOBEN Test Friendly  
16 BULGARIA 14 SERBIA 11 SOFIA Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
23 NEW ZEALAND 104 UNITED STATES 14 WASHINGTON Autumn International  
  AUSTRALIA 32 JAPAN 23 OITA Autumn International  
  UKRAINE 39 LITHUANIA 37 ŠIAULIAI Rugby Europe Trophy  
  SWEDEN 51 LUXEMBOURG 5 Norrköping Rugby Europe Conference 1; North  
  DENMARK 47 NORWAY 0 OSLO Rugby Europe Conference 2; North  
  SERBIA 37 TURKEY 14 STARCEVO Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
30 NEW ZEALAND 54 WALES 16 CARDIFF Autumn International  
  SCOTLAND 60 TONGA 14 CARDIFF Autumn International  
  ITALY 'A' 13 SPAIN 11 MADRID Non test  
  GERMANY 46 LITHUANIA 16 SIAULIAI Rugby Europe Trophy  
  MALTA 24 SLOVENIA 10 LJUBLJANA Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
  BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 18 ANDORRA 18 ANDORRA LA VELLA Rugby Europe Conference 2; South  
               
NOVEMBER
6 ENGLAND 69 TONGA 3 TWICKENHAM Autumn International  
  SOUTH AFRICA 23 WALES 18 CARDIFF Autumn International  
  FRANCE 29 ARGENTINA 20 PARIS Autumn International  
  IRELAND 60 JAPAN 5 DUBLIN Autumn International  
  NEW ZEALAND 47 ITALY 9 ROME Autumn International  
  FIJI 43 SPAIN 13 MADRID Autumn International  
  RUSSIA 35 NETHERLANDS 8 AMSTERDAM WCQ; Rugby Europe Championship  
  CZECH REPUBLIC 31 HUNGARY 13 PRAGUE Rugby Europe Conference 1; North  
  CROATIA 48 SLOVENIA 3 SPLIT Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
7 SCOTLAND 15 AUSTRALIA 13 MURRAYFIELD Autumn International  
  ROMANIA 29 URUGUAY 14 VERONA, ITALY Autumn International  
13 IRELAND 29 NEW ZEALAND 20 DUBLIN Autumn International  
  ENGLAND 32 AUSTRALIA 15 TWICKENHAM Autumn International  
  SOUTH AFRICA 30 SCOTLAND 15 MURRAYFIELD Autumn International  
  FRENCH BARBARIANS 42 TONGA 17 LYON Non Test  
  ARGENTINA 37 ITALY 16 TREVISO Autumn International  
  CANADA 24 BELGIUM 0 BRUSSELS Autumn International  
  JAPAN 38 PORTUGAL 25 LISBON Autumn International  
  ROMANIA 56 NETHERLANDS 15 BUCHAREST WCQ; Rugby Europe Championship  
  LITHUANIA 28 SWITZERLAND 20 NYON Rugby Europe Trophy  
  POLAND 21 GERMANY 16 GDANSK Rugby Europe Trophy  
  CROATIA 29 CYPRUS 8 PAPHOS Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
  MALTA 15 ISRAEL 13 PAOLA Rugby Europe Conference 1; South  
14 FRANCE 41 GEORGIA 15 BORDEAUX Autumn International  
  WALES 38 FIJI 23 CARDIFF Autumn International  
  SPAIN 49 RUSSIA 12 MADRID WCQ; Rugby Europe Championship  
  NAMIBIA 60 KENYA 24 STELLENBOSCH, RSA Stellembosch Challenge  
  ZIMBABWE 24 BRAZIL 22 STELLENBOSCH, RSA Stellembosch Challenge  
  ITALY 'A' 31 URUGUAY 13 PADOVA Non Test  
20 FRANCE 40 NEW ZEALAND 25 PARIS Autumn International  
  ENGLAND 27 SOUTH AFRICA 26 TWICKENHAM Autumn International  
  WALES 29 AUSTRALIA 28 CARDIFF Autumn International  
  SCOTLAND 29 JAPAN 20 MURRAYFIELD Autumn International  
  GEORGIA 15 FIJI 15 ARANJUEZ, SPAIN Autumn International  
  ROMANIA 32 TONGA 20 BUCHAREST Autumn International  
  ITALY 17 URUGUAY 10 PARMA Autumn International  
  CHILE 30 RUSSIA 29 SOCHI Autumn International  
  POLAND 37 SWITZERLAND 25 WARSAW Rugby Europe Trophy  
21 IRELAND   ARGENTINA   DUBLIN Autumn International  
  BARBARIANS RFC   SAMOA   TWICKENHAM Non Test  
27 LUXEMBOURG   CZECH REPUBLIC   TBA Rugby Europe Conference 1; North  
               
DECEMBER
               
18 NETHERLANDS   SPAIN   AMSTERDAM Rugby Europe Championship