2016-2017 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP          Updated 02.04.2017 Home
11.02.2017 GERMANY 41 ROMANIA 38 OFFENBACH  
11.02.2017 GEORGIA 31 BELGIUM 6 BRUSSELS   P W D L PF PA DIFF BT BL TOT
12.02.2017 SPAIN 16 RUSSIA 6 MADRID ROMANIA 5 4 0 1 122 78 44 2 1 19
18.02.2017 ROMANIA 13 SPAIN 3 IASI GEORGIA 5 4 0 1 136 44 92 2 1 19
18.02.2017 RUSSIA 25 BELGIUM 18 BRUSSELS SPAIN 5 3 0 2 91 54 37 1 0 13
19.02.2017 GEORGIA 50 GERMANY 6 TBILISI RUSSIA 5 2 0 3 107 117 -10 1 0 9
04.03.2017 GEORGIA 20 SPAIN 10 MADRID GERMANY 5 2 0 3 121 201 -80 0 0 8
04.03.2017 ROMANIA 30 RUSSIA 10 KRASNODAR BELGIUM 5 0 0 5 70 153 -83 0 2 2
04.03.2017 GERMANY 34 BELGIUM 29 OFFENBACH Romania wins the 2016-17 RE Championship. Belgium to play Poland in RE Championship promotion-relegation. 
11.03.2017 SPAIN 32 BELGIUM 15 KOLN
11.03.2017 ROMANIA 33 BELGIUM 17 BRUSSELS
12.03.2017 GEORGIA 28 RUSSIA 14 TBILISI
18.03.2017 SPAIN 30 BELGIUM 0 SPAIN
19.03.2017 ROMANIA 8 GEORGIA 7 BUCHAREST
19.03.2017 RUSSIA 52 GERMANY 25 RUSSIA  
   
2016-17 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP PROMOTION-RELEGATION     Updated 05.05.2017
20.05.2017 BELGIUM POLAND BRUSSELS  
 
2016-2017 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP-TROPHY Updated 05.05.2017
24.09.2016 POLAND 22 UKRAINE 0 LUBLIN  
05.11.2016 NETHERLANDS 54 UKRAINE 12 LV0V   P W D L PF PA DIFF BT BL TOT
12.11.2016 MOLDOVA 54 UKRAINE 15 CHISINAU PORTUGAL 5 5 0 0 179 37 142 4 0 25
19.11.2016 NETHERLANDS 44 MOLDOVA 17 AMSTERDAM NETHERLANDS 5 3 0 2 159 94 65 3 1 15
19.11.2016 PORTUGAL 28 SWITZERLAND 10 YVERDON POLAND 5 3 0 2 73 73 0 0 0 12
26.11.2016 SWITZERLAND 29 MOLDOVA 26 YVERDON SWITZERLAND 5 3 0 2 140 122 18 1 0 13
18.02.2017 PORTUGAL 35 POLAND 10 LISBON MOLDOVA 5 1 0 4 100 162 -62 1 1 6
04.03.2017 PORTUGAL 26 NETHERLANDS 10 AMSTERDAM UKRAINE 5 0 0 5 52 215 -163 0 0 0
11.03.2017 SWITZERLAND 54 UKRAINE 18 GENEVA Portugal wins RE Trophy for 2016-17 and is promoted to RE Championship for 2017-18.
Ukraine is relegated to RE Conference 1 North for 2017-18 although this is yet to be confirmed.
11.03.2017 PORTUGAL 59 MOLDOVA 0 LISBON
18.03.2017 NETHERLANDS 38 SWITZERLAND 25 AMSTERDAM
18.03.2017 POLAND 15 MOLDOVA 3 CHISINAU
01.04.2017 PORTUGAL 31 UKRAINE 7 ODESSA
08.04.2017 POLAND 14 NETHERLANDS 13 POLAND
22.04.2017 SWITZERLAND 22 POLAND 12 POLAND
   
2016-2017 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP-CONFERENCE 1 NORTH Updated 07.05.2017
03.09.2016 CZECH REPUBLIC 56 SWEDEN 14 ENKOPING  
22.10.2016 LATVIA 31 LUXEMBOURG 24 RIGA   P W D L PF PA DIFF BT BL TOT
05.11.2016 LITHUANIA 11 LATVIA 6 SIAULIAI CZECH REP. 4 4 0 0 158 26 132 3 0 19
05.11.2016 SWEDEN 19 LUXEMBOURG 0 LUXEMBOURG LITHUANIA 4 3 0 1 93 47 46 1 0 14
12.11.2016 CZECH REPUBLIC 15 LITHUANIA 6 PRAGUE LATVIA 4 2 0 2 56 98 -42 0 1 9
15.04.2017 CZECH REPUBLIC 54 LATVIA 3 PRAGUE SWEDEN 4 1 0 3 56 124 -68 0 0 6
22.04.2017 LITHUANIA 24 LUXEMBOURG 12 VILNIUS LUXEMBOURG 4 0 0 4 39 107 -68 0 1 1
29.04.2017 LATVIA 16 SWEDEN 9 RIGA Czech Republic wins Conference 1 North and will play off against Malta, winner of conference 1 south. This game will be played 20 May
06.05.2017 LITHUANIA 52 SWEDEN 14 ENKOPING
06.05.2017 CZECH REPUBLIC 33 LUXEMBOURG 3 LUXEMBOURG
   
2016-2017 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP-CONFERENCE 1 PLAYOFF   Updated 07.05.2017
20.05.2017 CZECH REPUBLIC MALTA PRAGUE  
   
2016-2017 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP-CONFERENCE 1 SOUTH Updated 07.05.2017
22.10.2016 MALTA 63 ANDORRA 15 ANDORRA LA VELA                      
29.10.2016 MALTA 31 CYPRUS 3 VALETTE   P W D L PF PA DIFF BT BL TOT
29.10.2016 CROATIA 47 ANDORRA 15 CROATIA MALTA 4 3 1 0 147 49 98 2 0 17
05.11.2016 ISRAEL 23 CROATIA 16 NETANYA ISRAEL 4 3 0 1 135 100 35 2 0 14
12.11.2016 ISRAEL 38 CYPRUS 28 PAPHOS CROATIA 4 2 1 1 106 79 27 1 1 12
11.02.2017 ANDORRA 15 CYPRUS 14 ANDORRA LA VELA ANDORRA 4 1 0 3 62 181 -119 0 0 4
08.04.2017 ISRAEL 57 ANDORRA 17 NETANYA CYPRUS 4 0 0 4 72 113 -41 0 2 2
22.04.2017 MALTA 39 ISRAEL 10 VALETTE Malta wins Conference 1 South and will play off against Czech Republic, winner of conference 1 North. This game will be played 20 May
29.04.2017 CROATIA 14 MALTA 14 CROATIA
06.05.2017 CROATIA 29 CYPRUS 27 PAPHOS
   
2016-2017 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP-CONFERENCE 2 NORTH Updated 07.05.2017
01.10.2016 HUNGARY 53 ESTONIA 5 TALLINN                      
08.10.2016 NORWAY 48 FINLAND 31 OSLO   P W D L PF PA DIFF BT BL TOT
08.10.2016 HUNGARY 25 DENMARK 13 ESZTERGOM HUNGARY 4 4 0 0 157 30 127 2 0 19
22.10.2016 FINLAND 51 ESTONIA 6 HELSINKI DENMARK 4 3 0 1 161 42 119 1 0 15
22.10.2016 DENMARK 20 NORWAY 0 ODENSE NORWAY 4 2 0 2 98 109 -11 1 0 9
22.04.2017 DENMARK 53 FINLAND 5 ODENSE FINLAND 4 1 0 3 92 144 -52 1 0 5
22.04.2017 HUNGARY 42 NORWAY 7 ESZTERGOM ESTONIA 4 0 0 4 39 222 -183 0 0 0
29.04.2017 DENMARK 75 ESTONIA 12 TALLINN Hungary won Conference 2 North and will playoff against Bosnia-Herzegovina, winner of Conference 2 South.
06.05.2017 HUNGARY 37 FINLAND 5 HELSINKI
06.05.2017 NORWAY 43 ESTONIA 16 OSLO
   
2016-2017 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP-CONFERENCE 2 PLAYOFF   Updated 07.05.2017
   
   
2016-2017 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP-CONFERENCE 2 SOUTH                   Updated 07.05.2017
08.10.2016 AUSTRIA 29 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 22 VIENNA  
29.10.2016 SLOVENIA 74 SERBIA 13 LJUBLIANA   P W D L PF PA DIFF BT BL TOT
05.11.2016 SERBIA 25 TURKEY 0 Default BOSNIA HERZ. 4 3 0 1 54 36 25 0 1 13
12.11.2016 AUSTRIA 25 TURKEY 0 Default SLOVENIA 4 2 0 2 114 48 66 1 1 10
26.11.2016 SLOVENIA 25 TURKEY 0 Default AUSTRIA 4 3 0 1 79 51 28 0 0 12
04.03.2017 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 25 TURKEY 0 Default SERBIA 4 2 0 2 77 107 -30 0 0 9
08.04.2017 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 22 SLOVENIA 17 LJUBLIANA TURKEY 4 0 0 4 0 100 -100 0 0 0
22.04.2017 AUSTRIA 13 SLOVENIA 0 VIENNA Turkey's games were cancelled due to them calling off the game against Serbia due to financial problems. All their games result in a default loss
0-25.
Bosnia Herzegovina won Conference 2 South and will playoff against Conference 2 North winner Hungary.
22.04.2017 BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA 21 SERBIA 10 ZENICA
29.04.2017 SERBIA 29 AUSTRIA 12 BEOGRAD
 
 
   
2016-2017 RUGBY EUROPE CHAMPIONSHIP-DEVELOPMENT          Updated 05.05.2017
  Venue: Podgoriea, Montenegro                          
14.05.2017 MONTENEGRO SLOVAKIA PODGORIEA   P W D L PF PA DIFF BT BL TOT
17.05.2017 BULGARIA SLOVAKIA PODGORIEA BULGARIA                    
20.05.2017 MONTENEGRO BULGARIA PODGORIEA SLOVAKIA                    
  MONTENEGRO                    
                       
  Belarus withdrew from this competition
 
Home